Mumbai to Hyderabad Online Bus Ticket Booking

location_on
Top cities
  • Ahmedabad
  • Bangalore
  • Chennai
  • Pune
  • Hyderabad
  • Mumbai
  • Goa
  • Delhi
  • Jaipur
  • Pondicherry
  • Lucknow
  • Indore
  • Kolkata
  • Coimbatore
  • Surat
not_listed_location
Top cities
  • Ahmedabad
  • Bangalore
  • Chennai
  • Pune
  • Hyderabad
  • Mumbai
  • Goa
  • Delhi
  • Jaipur
  • Pondicherry
  • Lucknow
  • Indore
  • Kolkata
  • Coimbatore
  • Surat
Proceed with 0 seats

Mumbai to Hyderabad buses on : 29-01-2020

Mumbaiarrow_right_altHyderabad

Sort By

Departure
Duration
Arrival
Fare
Seats

Sort By

Departure
Duration
Fare

KGN Travels

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Volvo - multi axle

1:45 pm

Boriwali(east)-...

14:20

4:05 am

Patancheru

713

16

KGN TravelsKGN Travels Sunshine

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

2:00 pm

Boriwali(east)-...

15:15

5:15 am

Zaheerabad

815

12

IntrCity SmartBus-RailYatri

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Luxuria sleeper

2:00 pm

borivali east

15:10

5:10 am

Patancheru

1120

27

KGN Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

2:30 pm

Boriwali-gokul ...

14:45

5:15 am

Zaheerabad

815

11

KGN TravelsSRT

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

2:30 pm

Boriwali-gokul ...

15:00

5:30 am

Zaheerabad

815

35

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

3:30 pm

Mira Road

14:00

5:30 am

Beside lotus Ch...

800

40

Jabbar Travels

MUMBAI-HYDERABAD

3:45 pm

Borivali E

15:15

7:00 am

Mumbai Hwy Sada...

600

31

Jabbar Travels

MUMBAI-HYDERABAD

4:15 pm

Borivali W

14:15

6:30 am

Mumbai Hwy Sada...

750

37

KGN TravelsJaguar Travels

2X1(36) AC Sleeper Ashok leyland

4:30 pm

Boriwali(east)-...

17:30

10:00 am

Zaheerabad

917

6

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (36) SLEEPER,AC, LED

4:30 pm

Dahisar (E) - N...

14:30

7:00 am

Zahirabad - Opp...

1000

10

Jabbar Travels

MUMBAI-HYDERABAD

4:45 pm

Borivali E

14:20

7:05 am

Mumbai Hwy Sada...

850

17

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 2 (53) SCANIA MULTI-AXLE SEMI SLEEPER, AC, LED

5:00 pm

Crawford Market...

13:00

6:00 am

Chandanagar- Ci...

900

16

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (41) AIR SUSPENSION SLEEPER/SEATER,NON-AC, LCD

5:00 pm

Crawford Market...

14:30

7:30 am

Zahirabad - Opp...

600

13

Jabbar Travels

MUMBAI-HYDERABAD

5:30 pm

Borivali E

15:00

8:30 am

Mumbai Hwy Sada...

850

31

KGN Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

5:45 pm

Boriwali(east)-...

15:15

9:00 am

Zaheerabad

815

12

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (34) GRAND SLEEPER, AC

6:00 pm

Dahisar (E) - N...

13:30

7:30 am

Zahirabad - Opp...

1000

20

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 2 (53) SCANIA MULTI-AXLE SEMI SLEEPER, AC, LED

6:30 pm

Dahisar (E) - N...

14:00

8:30 am

Zahirabad - Opp...

800

16

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (40) SLEEPER/SEATER,NON-AC, INDIVIDUAL LCD

6:30 pm

Dahisar (E) - N...

14:30

9:00 am

Chandanagar- Ci...

600

16

Omer Travels Agency

2X2(41) NAC Seater Hi-tech non a/c 2 2 seater

7:45 pm

Borivali(e) nea...

19:00

2:45 pm

Sangareddy

1900

19

Jabbar Travels

MUMBAI-HYDERABAD

8:00 pm

Borivali E

17:00

1:00 pm

Mumbai Hwy Sada...

1000

35

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (36) SLEEPER,AC, LED

8:00 pm

Dahisar (E) - N...

14:00

10:00 am

Zahirabad - Opp...

1000

11

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (36) SLEEPER,AC, LED

9:00 pm

Crawford Market...

14:00

11:00 am

Zahirabad - Opp...

1000

19

Omer Travels Agency

2X1(37) AC -Sleeper Multiaxle volvo ac

9:35 pm

Borivali(w) nea...

16:56

2:31 pm

Mehndipatnam

3000

19

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Bharat benz

10:00 pm

Gujarat travels...

15:50

1:50 pm

Sangareddy

755

28

Bus Operator First Bus Last Bus Durations
KGN Travels 1:45 pm 5:45 pm 14:20
KGN TravelsKGN Travels Sunshine 2:00 pm 2:00 pm 15:15
IntrCity SmartBus-RailYatri 2:00 pm 2:00 pm 15:10
KGN TravelsSRT 2:30 pm 2:30 pm 14:45
SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited 3:30 pm 3:30 pm 15:00
Jabbar Travels 3:45 pm 8:00 pm 14:00
KGN TravelsJaguar Travels 4:30 pm 4:30 pm 15:15
Orange Tours and Travels 4:30 pm 9:00 pm 14:15
Omer Travels Agency 7:45 pm 9:35 pm 17:30
Gujarat Travels 10:00 pm 10:00 pm 14:30

Mumbai to Hyderabad bus service

No of buses : 24

Starting fare : 600

Mumbai to Hyderabad bus distance

Time taken :14:20 hrs (aprox)

Total operators : 10

Bus from Mumbai to Hyderabad

A convenient mode of travel while commuting from Mumbai to Hyderabad is by taking a bus. The time taken to complete the bus journey is dependent on traffic, roads and climatic conditions.The bus companies adopt safety measures while running their buses from Mumbai and Hyderabad. The smooth availability of bus service creates travel convenience for many people travelling from Mumbai to Hyderabad.

Operator service on this route

A number of efficient operators run buses from Mumbai to Hyderabad. They ensure a supply of trustworthy, punctual and comfortable bus services. Mentioned below are the list of bus operators providing different types of buses from Mumbai to Hyderabad. These operators are :

  • KGN Travels
  • KGN TravelsKGN Travels Sunshine
  • IntrCity SmartBus-RailYatri
  • KGN TravelsSRT
  • SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited
  • Jabbar Travels
  • KGN TravelsJaguar Travels
  • Orange Tours and Travels
  • Omer Travels Agency
  • Gujarat Travels

Major boarding points in Mumbai

Most of the buses pass through major boarding terminals in Mumbai. These help commuters board the bus from their nearest location. Mumbai's boarding points are :

  • Boriwali-gokul hotel
  • Boriwali(east)-national park
  • Kandiwali east- nr.samata nagar police station
  • Malad east- shantaram talav
  • Goregoan east- aaray signal
  • Hube town
  • Andheri (east) hanuman road, bus stop
  • Vile parle- nr.sahara star hotel signal
  • Bandra east kalyaninagar bus stop
  • Sion circle
  • Sion flyover bridge end opp highway aptm
  • Chembur- yogi restaurant
  • Kharghar - 3 star hotel
  • Mankhrud bridge start
  • Vashi plaza
  • Sanpada
  • Nerul- nr.l.p bus stop
  • Cbd belapur-end of fly over
  • Khar (e) teachers colony
  • Kamote signal
  • Kalmboli-nr.mc donalds
  • Khopoli khalapur tollnaka towards pune
  • Talegaon toll naka towards pune

Major droping points in Hyderabad

There are different types of buses that offer dropping points at various locations in Hyderabad. Theese buses come in distinct categories and styles. A traveller may choose any one from the category of buses as per their travel interest. Hyderabad's dropoff points are :

  • Mumbai Hwy Sadashivpet
  • Sangareddy
  • Patancheruvu
  • Near Indian Oil Petrol Bunk, Opp Murali Krishna Travels.
  • Sai Krupa Travels
  • ICICI Bank Miyapur
  • Brindavan Hotel
  • Opp BJP Office
  • Bharat Nagar
  • Swarnajayanthi Complex
  • Near Ameerpet Circle
  • Niloufer Hospital Road

Mumbai to Hyderabad bus types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Mumbai to Hyderabad ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • 2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Volvo - multi axle
  • 2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland
  • 2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Luxuria sleeper
  • MUMBAI-HYDERABAD
  • 2X1(36) AC Sleeper Ashok leyland
  • 2 + 1 (36) SLEEPER,AC, LED
  • 2 + 2 (53) SCANIA MULTI-AXLE SEMI SLEEPER, AC, LED
  • 2 + 1 (41) AIR SUSPENSION SLEEPER/SEATER,NON-AC, LCD
  • 2 + 1 (34) GRAND SLEEPER, AC
  • 2 + 1 (40) SLEEPER/SEATER,NON-AC, INDIVIDUAL LCD
  • 2X2(41) NAC Seater Hi-tech non a/c 2 2 seater
  • 2X1(37) AC -Sleeper Multiaxle volvo ac
  • 2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Bharat benz

When you book your bus from Mumbai to Hyderabad at BusNext.com you are eligible for future exclusive offers and surprise gifts

You can now book Mumbai to Hyderabad bus tickets on BusNext.com. You can also avail exciting BusNext offers while buying tickets online. Make the most of your journey hassle-free with online bus reservation procedures.

About Mumbai

Mumbai is also known as Bombay. It is the capital city of Maharashtra state. Mumbai city was named an alpha world city. Mumbai belongs to Konkan region. Mumbai is also the wealthiest city in the country. Mumbai has the highest number of millionaires and billionaires among all cities in the entire India. The city of Mumbai is undoubtedly the commercial capital of India and It is one of the predominant port cities in the country. Places to visit in and around Mumbai are Gateway of India, Worli Seaface, Marine Drive, Chowpatty Beach, Film City in Goregaon, Siddhivinayak Temple, Aksa Beach, Juhu Beach, Haji Ali, Versova Beach, Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus, Powai Lake, Kanheri Caves, Gorai Beach, Taraporewala Aquarium, Elephanta caves, Sanjay Gandhi National park and much more.



About Hyderabad

Hyderabad is the capital of Telangana state in Southern India. It is located on the banks of the River Musi and on the Deccan Plateau. Hyderabad district is entirely contained within the District of Ranga Reddy of Telangana state. Many of the suburbs of Hyderabad were recently merged into this city, now It is called Greater Hyderabad. The Hyderabad city was established in 1591 CE by Muhammad Quli Qutb Shahies. This place is noted for its unique culture, a lineage which can be traced back to the Asaf Jahi rulers, who were great patrons of literature, art,architecture, jewelry collection, rich food and culture. Hyderabad is also very famous among foodies for its world famous Hyderabad Biryani. This city is replete with beautiful monuments with historical significance that serve as the major factor attracting tourists from in and outside the country. Places to visit in and around Hyderabad are Golconda Fort, Char Minar, Shri Jagannath Temple, Birla Mandir, Ramoji Film City, Hussain Sagar Lake, Mecca Masjid, Qutub Shahi Tombs, Birla Science Museum, Nehru Zoological Park, Salar Jung Museum, Nalgonda, Jalavihar Water Park, Lumbini Park, Chowmahalla Palace and much more.



Busnext reviews: 4.6 based on 488 reviews