Mumbai to Hyderabad Online Bus Ticket Booking

location_on
Top cities
  • Ahmedabad
  • Bangalore
  • Chennai
  • Pune
  • Hyderabad
  • Mumbai
  • Goa
  • Delhi
  • Jaipur
  • Pondicherry
  • Lucknow
  • Indore
  • Kolkata
  • Coimbatore
  • Surat
not_listed_location
Top cities
  • Ahmedabad
  • Bangalore
  • Chennai
  • Pune
  • Hyderabad
  • Mumbai
  • Goa
  • Delhi
  • Jaipur
  • Pondicherry
  • Lucknow
  • Indore
  • Kolkata
  • Coimbatore
  • Surat
Proceed with 0 seats

Mumbai to Hyderabad buses on : 19-08-2019

Mumbaiarrow_right_altHyderabad

Sort By

Departure
Duration
Arrival
Fare
Seats

Sort By

Departure
Duration
Fare

KGN Travels

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Volvo b11r (multiaxle)

1:45 pm

Boriwali-gokul ...

15:15

5:00 am

Sangareddy

1018

3

Karan TravelsSRT

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

2:30 pm

**boriwali(west...

16:30

7:00 am

Sangareddy

1273

25

KGN TravelsBlossom

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

3:00 pm

Boriwali(east)-...

15:00

6:00 am

BHEL

1324

6

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

3:30 pm

Mira Road

14:00

5:30 am

Beside lotus Ch...

1000

3

Sangita Travels (Mumbai)

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

4:30 pm

Bhendi Bazaar -...

14:19

6:49 am

Nampally

1018

2

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (34) GRAND SLEEPER, AC

4:30 pm

Crawford Market...

14:30

7:00 am

Hyderabad

1550

17

KGN TravelsJaguar Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

4:30 pm

Boriwali(east)-...

17:30

10:00 am

Zaheerabad

1324

6

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 2 (53) SCANIA MULTI-AXLE SEMI SLEEPER, AC, LED

5:00 pm

Crawford Market...

13:00

6:00 am

Hyderabad

1200

20

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (41) AIR SUSPENSION SLEEPER/SEATER,NON-AC, LCD

5:00 pm

Crawford Market...

14:30

7:30 am

Hyderabad

650

1

Atmaram Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -v Multiaxel volvo

6:00 pm

Borivali (w)-go...

15:00

9:00 am

Afzalgunj

1200

25

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (36) SLEEPER,AC, LED

6:30 pm

Crawford Market...

13:00

7:30 am

Hyderabad

1550

15

Jabbar Travels

Mumbai - Hyderabad (Volvo Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper)

6:40 pm

Borivali E

13:20

8:00 am

Patancheruvu

1000

23

Atmaram Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -v Multiaxel volvo

7:00 pm

Borivali (w)-go...

15:00

10:00 am

Afzalgunj

1200

25

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 2 (53) SCANIA MULTI-AXLE SEMI SLEEPER, AC, LED

7:00 pm

Borivali (W) Go...

13:30

8:30 am

Hyderabad

900

20

Sangita Travels (Mumbai)

2X1(34) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

7:30 pm

Bhendi Bazaar -...

14:19

9:49 am

Nampally

1120

5

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 2 (49) VOLVO MULTI-AXLE SEMI SLEEPER

7:45 pm

Borivali-(w) Ne...

16:30

12:15 pm

Mahdipatnam nan...

2284

11

Omer Travels Agency

2X2(41) NAC Seater Hi-tech non a/c 2 2 seater

7:45 pm

Borivali(e) nea...

19:00

2:45 pm

Sangareddy

1650

19

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (36) SLEEPER,AC, LED

8:00 pm

Borivali (W) Go...

14:00

10:00 am

Hyderabad

1550

10

Kaleswari Travelskaleswari

2X2(41) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

8:00 pm

Borivalli (e)

18:00

2:00 pm

Sangareddy

1750

21

Omer Kaleswari

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Volvo b9r (multi axle)

9:35 pm

Borivali(w) nea...

16:56

2:31 pm

Mehndipatnam

2550

29

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Bharat benz

10:00 pm

Gujarat travels...

15:50

1:50 pm

Sangareddy

1500

18

Kaleswari Travels

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Multi axel volvo b9r

10:00 pm

Borivalli (e)

13:45

11:45 am

Patancheru

2350

25

Bus Operator First Bus Last Bus Durations
KGN Travels 1:45 pm 1:45 pm 15:15
Karan TravelsSRT 2:30 pm 2:30 pm 16:30
KGN TravelsBlossom 3:00 pm 3:00 pm 15:00
SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited 3:30 pm 3:30 pm 14:00
Sangita Travels (Mumbai) 4:30 pm 7:30 pm 14:19
Orange Tours and Travels 4:30 pm 8:00 pm 14:30
KGN TravelsJaguar Travels 4:30 pm 4:30 pm 17:30
Atmaram Travels 6:00 pm 7:00 pm 13:00
Jabbar Travels 6:40 pm 6:40 pm 14:30
Neeta Tours and Travels 7:45 pm 7:45 pm 15:00
Omer Travels Agency 7:45 pm 7:45 pm 13:00
Kaleswari Travelskaleswari 8:00 pm 8:00 pm 13:20
Omer Kaleswari 9:35 pm 9:35 pm 15:00
Gujarat Travels 10:00 pm 10:00 pm 13:30
Kaleswari Travels 10:00 pm 10:00 pm 14:19

Mumbai to Hyderabad bus service

No of buses : 22

Starting fare : 650

Mumbai to Hyderabad bus distance

Time taken :15:15 hrs (aprox)

Total operators : 15

Bus from Mumbai to Hyderabad

A convenient mode of travel while commuting from Mumbai to Hyderabad is by taking a bus. The time taken to complete the bus journey is dependent on traffic, roads and climatic conditions.The bus companies adopt safety measures while running their buses from Mumbai and Hyderabad. The smooth availability of bus service creates travel convenience for many people travelling from Mumbai to Hyderabad.

Operator service on this route

A number of efficient operators run buses from Mumbai to Hyderabad. They ensure a supply of trustworthy, punctual and comfortable bus services. Mentioned below are the list of bus operators providing different types of buses from Mumbai to Hyderabad. These operators are :

  • KGN Travels
  • Karan TravelsSRT
  • KGN TravelsBlossom
  • SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited
  • Sangita Travels (Mumbai)
  • Orange Tours and Travels
  • KGN TravelsJaguar Travels
  • Atmaram Travels
  • Jabbar Travels
  • Neeta Tours and Travels
  • Omer Travels Agency
  • Kaleswari Travelskaleswari
  • Omer Kaleswari
  • Gujarat Travels
  • Kaleswari Travels

Major boarding points in Mumbai

Most of the buses pass through major boarding terminals in Mumbai. These help commuters board the bus from their nearest location. Mumbai's boarding points are :

  • Mira Road
  • Borivali West Southern Tourist
  • Borivali East (Axis Bank)
  • Kandivali East
  • Malad East Shantaram Talao
  • Goregaon East
  • JogeswariE
  • ANDHERI FLYOVER BRIDGE END
  • Vile Parle East
  • Khar E Teachers Colony
  • Bandra E Opp Kala Nagar Bus Stop
  • Sion srs travels
  • Chembur
  • Deonar Toilet
  • Sanpada Office / Vashi
  • Sanpada Office
  • Nerul
  • C B D Belapur - Flyover End
  • Kharaghar - Highway
  • Kalamboli Kamote

Major droping points in Hyderabad

There are different types of buses that offer dropping points at various locations in Hyderabad. Theese buses come in distinct categories and styles. A traveller may choose any one from the category of buses as per their travel interest. Hyderabad's dropoff points are :

  • Patancheruvu
  • City Bus Stop, Opp Indian Oil Petrol Bunk
  • Sai Krupa Travels
  • More Super Market, Besides ICICI Bank
  • Bharat Nagar
  • Swarnajayanthi Complex
  • Near Ameerpet Circle
  • Panjagutta
  • Niloufer Hospital Road

Mumbai to Hyderabad bus types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Mumbai to Hyderabad ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • 2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Volvo b11r (multiaxle)
  • 2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland
  • 2 + 1 (34) GRAND SLEEPER, AC
  • 2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -V Ashok leyland
  • 2 + 2 (53) SCANIA MULTI-AXLE SEMI SLEEPER, AC, LED
  • 2 + 1 (41) AIR SUSPENSION SLEEPER/SEATER,NON-AC, LCD
  • 2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -v Multiaxel volvo
  • 2 + 1 (36) SLEEPER,AC, LED
  • Mumbai - Hyderabad (Volvo Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper)
  • 2X1(34) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland
  • 2 X 2 (49) VOLVO MULTI-AXLE SEMI SLEEPER
  • 2X2(41) NAC Seater Hi-tech non a/c 2 2 seater
  • 2X2(41) NAC Seater Ashok leyland
  • 2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Volvo b9r (multi axle)
  • 2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Bharat benz
  • 2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Multi axel volvo b9r

When you book your bus from Mumbai to Hyderabad at BusNext.com you are eligible for future exclusive offers and surprise gifts

You can now book Mumbai to Hyderabad bus tickets on BusNext.com. You can also avail exciting BusNext offers while buying tickets online. Make the most of your journey hassle-free with online bus reservation procedures.

About Mumbai

Mumbai is also known as Bombay. It is the capital city of Maharashtra state. Mumbai city was named an alpha world city. Mumbai belongs to Konkan region. Mumbai is also the wealthiest city in the country. Mumbai has the highest number of millionaires and billionaires among all cities in the entire India. The city of Mumbai is undoubtedly the commercial capital of India and It is one of the predominant port cities in the country. Places to visit in and around Mumbai are Gateway of India, Worli Seaface, Marine Drive, Chowpatty Beach, Film City in Goregaon, Siddhivinayak Temple, Aksa Beach, Juhu Beach, Haji Ali, Versova Beach, Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus, Powai Lake, Kanheri Caves, Gorai Beach, Taraporewala Aquarium, Elephanta caves, Sanjay Gandhi National park and much more.



About Hyderabad

Hyderabad is the capital of Telangana state in Southern India. It is located on the banks of the River Musi and on the Deccan Plateau. Hyderabad district is entirely contained within the District of Ranga Reddy of Telangana state. Many of the suburbs of Hyderabad were recently merged into this city, now It is called Greater Hyderabad. The Hyderabad city was established in 1591 CE by Muhammad Quli Qutb Shahies. This place is noted for its unique culture, a lineage which can be traced back to the Asaf Jahi rulers, who were great patrons of literature, art,architecture, jewelry collection, rich food and culture. Hyderabad is also very famous among foodies for its world famous Hyderabad Biryani. This city is replete with beautiful monuments with historical significance that serve as the major factor attracting tourists from in and outside the country. Places to visit in and around Hyderabad are Golconda Fort, Char Minar, Shri Jagannath Temple, Birla Mandir, Ramoji Film City, Hussain Sagar Lake, Mecca Masjid, Qutub Shahi Tombs, Birla Science Museum, Nehru Zoological Park, Salar Jung Museum, Nalgonda, Jalavihar Water Park, Lumbini Park, Chowmahalla Palace and much more.



Busnext reviews: 4.6 based on 488 reviews