Hyderabad to Mumbai Online Bus Ticket Booking

location_on
Top cities
  • Ahmedabad
  • Bangalore
  • Chennai
  • Pune
  • Hyderabad
  • Mumbai
  • Goa
  • Delhi
  • Jaipur
  • Pondicherry
  • Lucknow
  • Indore
  • Kolkata
  • Coimbatore
  • Surat
not_listed_location
Top cities
  • Ahmedabad
  • Bangalore
  • Chennai
  • Pune
  • Hyderabad
  • Mumbai
  • Goa
  • Delhi
  • Jaipur
  • Pondicherry
  • Lucknow
  • Indore
  • Kolkata
  • Coimbatore
  • Surat
Proceed with 0 seats

Hyderabad to Mumbai buses on : 19-08-2019

Hyderabadarrow_right_altMumbai

Sort By

Departure
Duration
Arrival
Fare
Seats

Sort By

Departure
Duration
Fare

Indians Express

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper I-shift automatic volvo multi axle,ac,

5:30 pm

Kachiguda

13:00

6:30 am

Borivali

2035

1

Jabbar Travels

HYDERABAD-MUMBAI (Up to Borivali)

6:15 pm

Afzalgunj (Pick...

13:15

7:30 am

Kalamboli

1590

1

KBN Travels

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Multiaxel volvo

7:15 pm

Paradise

14:15

9:30 am

Panvel

2599

5

Jabbar Travels

HYDERABAD-MUMBAI (Up to Borivali)

7:30 pm

Kachiguda (Pick...

13:30

9:00 am

Kalamboli

1590

1

Sangita Travel AgencyNew Gold Class

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper

8:30 pm

Bahadurpura

14:30

11:00 am

Vashi

1833

13

KBN Travels

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Multiaxel volvo

9:00 pm

Afzal gunj

13:30

10:30 am

Borivali (East)

2599

18

KBN Travels

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper

9:00 pm

secunderabad

13:30

10:30 am

Panvel

2999

4

Kaleswari Travelstransit

2X1(46) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

9:00 pm

Afzalgunj - om...

15:45

12:45 pm

Mumbai

1990

22

Sangita Travel Agency

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper

9:15 pm

Bahadurpura

14:30

11:45 am

V.t

1629

14

Omer

2X1(46) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

9:30 pm

Tadban

14:00

11:30 am

Sion

1990

8

Omer

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Volvo b9r (multi axle)

9:30 pm

Tadban

12:30

10:00 am

Borivali (East)

2550

21

KBN Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper

10:30 pm

Afzal gunj

12:30

11:00 am

Panvel

2999

7

Kaleswari TravelsTRANSIT BUS

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Multi axel volvo b9r

11:15 pm

Tadban - zoo pa...

11:15

10:30 am

Mumbai

2550

25

Bus Operator First Bus Last Bus Durations
Indians Express 5:30 pm 5:30 pm 13:00
Jabbar Travels 6:15 pm 7:30 pm 13:15
KBN Travels 7:15 pm 10:30 pm 14:15
Sangita Travel AgencyNew Gold Class 8:30 pm 8:30 pm 13:30
Kaleswari Travelstransit 9:00 pm 9:00 pm 14:30
Sangita Travel Agency 9:15 pm 9:15 pm 13:30
Omer 9:30 pm 9:30 pm 13:30
Kaleswari TravelsTRANSIT BUS 11:15 pm 11:15 pm 15:45

Hyderabad to Mumbai bus service

No of buses : 13

Starting fare : 1000

Hyderabad to Mumbai bus distance

Time taken :13:00 hrs (aprox)

Total operators : 8

Bus from Hyderabad to Mumbai

A convenient mode of travel while commuting from Hyderabad to Mumbai is by taking a bus. The time taken to complete the bus journey is dependent on traffic, roads and climatic conditions.The bus companies adopt safety measures while running their buses from Hyderabad and Mumbai. The smooth availability of bus service creates travel convenience for many people travelling from Hyderabad to Mumbai.

Operator service on this route

A number of efficient operators run buses from Hyderabad to Mumbai. They ensure a supply of trustworthy, punctual and comfortable bus services. Mentioned below are the list of bus operators providing different types of buses from Hyderabad to Mumbai. These operators are :

  • Indians Express
  • Jabbar Travels
  • KBN Travels
  • Sangita Travel AgencyNew Gold Class
  • Kaleswari Travelstransit
  • Sangita Travel Agency
  • Omer
  • Kaleswari TravelsTRANSIT BUS

Major boarding points in Hyderabad

Most of the buses pass through major boarding terminals in Hyderabad. These help commuters board the bus from their nearest location. Hyderabad's boarding points are :

  • Kachiguda (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Cbs Mgbs (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Afzalgunj (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Secunderabad (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Nampally (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Paradise Secunderabad (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Lakdikapool (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Mehdipatnam
  • Balanagar (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Nanal Nagar
  • Ameerpet (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Sr Nagar (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Kukatpally (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Vivekananda Nagar Colony Pickup Van/Bus
  • Erragadda (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Esi (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Bharat Nagar (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Kphb (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Gachibowli
  • Nizampet (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Miyapur
  • Madinaguda
  • Chandanagar
  • Ashok Nagar Bhel
  • Patancheruvu
  • Isnapur X Road
  • Sangareddy
  • Zaheerabad
  • Humnabad

Major droping points in Mumbai

There are different types of buses that offer dropping points at various locations in Mumbai. Theese buses come in distinct categories and styles. A traveller may choose any one from the category of buses as per their travel interest. Mumbai's dropoff points are :

  • Borivali
  • Panvel
  • Vashi
  • Sion
  • Bandra
  • Santa Cruz
  • Vile Parle
  • Santacruz (e) - maratha colony
  • Jogehswari
  • Goregaon
  • Malad
  • Kandivali

Hyderabad to Mumbai bus types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Hyderabad to Mumbai ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • 2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper I-shift automatic volvo multi axle,ac,
  • HYDERABAD-MUMBAI (Up to Borivali)
  • 2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Multiaxel volvo
  • 2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper
  • 2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper
  • 2X1(46) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland
  • 2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Volvo b9r (multi axle)
  • 2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Multi axel volvo b9r

When you book your bus from Hyderabad to Mumbai at BusNext.com you are eligible for future exclusive offers and surprise gifts

You can now book Hyderabad to Mumbai bus tickets on BusNext.com. You can also avail exciting BusNext offers while buying tickets online. Make the most of your journey hassle-free with online bus reservation procedures.

About Hyderabad

Hyderabad is the capital of Telangana state in Southern India. It is located on the banks of the River Musi and on the Deccan Plateau. Hyderabad district is entirely contained within the District of Ranga Reddy of Telangana state. Many of the suburbs of Hyderabad were recently merged into this city, now It is called Greater Hyderabad. The Hyderabad city was established in 1591 CE by Muhammad Quli Qutb Shahies. This place is noted for its unique culture, a lineage which can be traced back to the Asaf Jahi rulers, who were great patrons of literature, art,architecture, jewelry collection, rich food and culture. Hyderabad is also very famous among foodies for its world famous Hyderabad Biryani. This city is replete with beautiful monuments with historical significance that serve as the major factor attracting tourists from in and outside the country. Places to visit in and around Hyderabad are Golconda Fort, Char Minar, Shri Jagannath Temple, Birla Mandir, Ramoji Film City, Hussain Sagar Lake, Mecca Masjid, Qutub Shahi Tombs, Birla Science Museum, Nehru Zoological Park, Salar Jung Museum, Nalgonda, Jalavihar Water Park, Lumbini Park, Chowmahalla Palace and much more.



About Mumbai

Mumbai is also known as Bombay. It is the capital city of Maharashtra state. Mumbai city was named an alpha world city. Mumbai belongs to Konkan region. Mumbai is also the wealthiest city in the country. Mumbai has the highest number of millionaires and billionaires among all cities in the entire India. The city of Mumbai is undoubtedly the commercial capital of India and It is one of the predominant port cities in the country. Places to visit in and around Mumbai are Gateway of India, Worli Seaface, Marine Drive, Chowpatty Beach, Film City in Goregaon, Siddhivinayak Temple, Aksa Beach, Juhu Beach, Haji Ali, Versova Beach, Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus, Powai Lake, Kanheri Caves, Gorai Beach, Taraporewala Aquarium, Elephanta caves, Sanjay Gandhi National park and much more.



Busnext reviews: 4.6 based on 488 reviews