Hyderabad to Mumbai Online Bus Ticket Booking

location_on
Top cities
  • Ahmedabad
  • Bangalore
  • Chennai
  • Pune
  • Hyderabad
  • Mumbai
  • Goa
  • Delhi
  • Jaipur
  • Pondicherry
  • Lucknow
  • Indore
  • Kolkata
  • Coimbatore
  • Surat
not_listed_location
Top cities
  • Ahmedabad
  • Bangalore
  • Chennai
  • Pune
  • Hyderabad
  • Mumbai
  • Goa
  • Delhi
  • Jaipur
  • Pondicherry
  • Lucknow
  • Indore
  • Kolkata
  • Coimbatore
  • Surat
Proceed with 0 seats

Hyderabad to Mumbai buses on : 29-01-2020

Hyderabadarrow_right_altMumbai

Sort By

Departure
Duration
Arrival
Fare
Seats

Sort By

Departure
Duration
Fare

Sangita Travel AgencyAir Car

2X2(40) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

2:30 pm

Bahadurpura

16:30

7:00 am

Vashi

611

22

Jabbar Travels

HYDERABAD-MUMBAI (UP TO BORIVALI)

4:15 pm

Afzalgunj (Pick...

14:45

7:00 am

Kalamboli

570

31

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (34) GRAND SLEEPER, AC

4:15 pm

Hapsiguda - Nea...

14:45

7:00 am

Kalamboli - Nea...

1000

17

Adithya Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper

5:15 pm

C.b.s near sang...

14:09

7:24 am

Kalamboli

800

24

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (41) AIR SUSPENSION SLEEPER/SEATER,NON-AC, LCD

5:15 pm

Hapsiguda - Nea...

14:45

8:00 am

Kalamboli - Nea...

600

17

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (36) SLEEPER,AC, LED

5:15 pm

Hapsiguda - Nea...

14:45

8:00 am

Kalamboli - Nea...

1000

15

Go Tour Travels & Holidays

Hyderabad To Mumbai (Via - Solapur, Pune)

6:00 pm

Secunderabad (...

13:45

7:45 am

Lonavala Expres...

1000

28

Jabbar Travels

HYDERABAD-MUMBAI (UP TO BORIVALI)

6:30 pm

Afzalgunj (Pick...

13:30

8:00 am

Kalamboli

800

37

IntrCity SmartBus-RailYatri

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Luxuria sleeper

6:30 pm

Kachiguda (Van...

11:40

6:10 am

CBD (Belapur)

1017

22

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Bharat benz

6:40 pm

Afzalgunj-gujar...

13:05

7:45 am

National park

900

18

KBN Travels

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Multiaxel volvo

7:15 pm

Paradise

14:15

9:30 am

Panvel

899

24

Adithya Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper

7:45 pm

Cbs

16:00

11:45 am

Kalamboli

900

22

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (40) SLEEPER/SEATER,NON-AC, INDIVIDUAL LCD

8:00 pm

Hapsiguda - Nea...

15:00

11:00 am

Kalamboli - Nea...

600

19

Limra Tours And Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper

8:15 pm

afzalgunj -Moti...

16:00

12:15 pm

Sion

900

20

Jabbar Travels

HYDERABAD-MUMBAI (UP TO BORIVALI)

8:45 pm

Kachiguda (Pick...

12:45

9:30 am

Kalamboli

800

44

KBN Travels

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Multiaxel volvo

9:00 pm

Afzal gunj

13:30

10:30 am

Borivali (East)

799

25

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (36) SLEEPER,AC, LED

9:00 pm

Hapsiguda - Nea...

14:00

11:00 am

Kalamboli - Nea...

1000

27

KBN Travels

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper

9:00 pm

secunderabad

13:30

10:30 am

Panvel

999

18

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Vijayawada-Hyd-Mumbai Scania

9:15 pm

Paradise (Picku...

12:15

9:30 am

Mc Donald, Kala...

800

37

Omer

2X1(46) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

9:30 pm

Tadban

14:00

11:30 am

Sion

2550

8

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 2 (53) SCANIA MULTI-AXLE SEMI SLEEPER, AC, LED

10:00 pm

Paradise Fire S...

12:00

10:00 am

Vashi- Old Toll...

900

18

KBN Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper

10:30 pm

Afzal gunj

12:30

11:00 am

Panvel

899

18

Jabbar Travels

HYDERABAD-MUMBAI (UP TO BORIVALI)(NO DINNER BREAK)

11:00 pm

Kachiguda (Pick...

13:15

12:15 pm

Kalamboli

1090

26

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (36) SLEEPER,AC, LED

11:00 pm

Hapsiguda - Nea...

12:00

11:00 am

Kalamboli - Nea...

1200

18

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 2 (53) SCANIA MULTI-AXLE SEMI SLEEPER, AC, LED

11:00 pm

Hapsiguda - Nea...

12:00

11:00 am

Kalamboli - Nea...

800

17

Bus Operator First Bus Last Bus Durations
Sangita Travel AgencyAir Car 2:30 pm 2:30 pm 16:30
Jabbar Travels 4:15 pm 11:00 pm 14:45
Orange Tours and Travels 4:15 pm 11:00 pm 14:45
Adithya Travels 5:15 pm 7:45 pm 14:09
Go Tour Travels & Holidays 6:00 pm 6:00 pm 14:45
IntrCity SmartBus-RailYatri 6:30 pm 6:30 pm 14:45
Gujarat Travels 6:40 pm 6:40 pm 13:45
KBN Travels 7:15 pm 10:30 pm 13:30
Limra Tours And Travels 8:15 pm 8:15 pm 11:40
SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited 9:15 pm 9:15 pm 13:05
Omer 9:30 pm 9:30 pm 14:15

Hyderabad to Mumbai bus service

No of buses : 25

Starting fare : 570

Hyderabad to Mumbai bus distance

Time taken :16:30 hrs (aprox)

Total operators : 11

Bus from Hyderabad to Mumbai

A convenient mode of travel while commuting from Hyderabad to Mumbai is by taking a bus. The time taken to complete the bus journey is dependent on traffic, roads and climatic conditions.The bus companies adopt safety measures while running their buses from Hyderabad and Mumbai. The smooth availability of bus service creates travel convenience for many people travelling from Hyderabad to Mumbai.

Operator service on this route

A number of efficient operators run buses from Hyderabad to Mumbai. They ensure a supply of trustworthy, punctual and comfortable bus services. Mentioned below are the list of bus operators providing different types of buses from Hyderabad to Mumbai. These operators are :

  • Sangita Travel AgencyAir Car
  • Jabbar Travels
  • Orange Tours and Travels
  • Adithya Travels
  • Go Tour Travels & Holidays
  • IntrCity SmartBus-RailYatri
  • Gujarat Travels
  • KBN Travels
  • Limra Tours And Travels
  • SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited
  • Omer

Major boarding points in Hyderabad

Most of the buses pass through major boarding terminals in Hyderabad. These help commuters board the bus from their nearest location. Hyderabad's boarding points are :

  • Secunderabad (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Paradise (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Begumpet (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Panjagutta (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Khairatabad (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Nampally (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Lakdikapool (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Mehdipatnam (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Tolichowki (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Gachibowli Central (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Kukatpally
  • Vivekananda Nagar Colony
  • K P H B
  • J N T U
  • Kondapur (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Nizampet
  • Hafeezpet (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Hydernagar
  • Miyapur
  • Miyapur Allwyn X Roads
  • Madinaguda
  • Chandanagar
  • B H E L (Lingampally)
  • Ashok Nagar
  • Beeramguda
  • R C Puram
  • Patancheru
  • Isnapur
  • Sangareddy
  • Sadashivpet
  • Woxsen College
  • Zaheerabad
  • Humnabad
  • Bangla

Major droping points in Mumbai

There are different types of buses that offer dropping points at various locations in Mumbai. Theese buses come in distinct categories and styles. A traveller may choose any one from the category of buses as per their travel interest. Mumbai's dropoff points are :

  • Lonavala Express Highway, Towards Pune. Location - https://zip.pr/IN/GOTO0767
  • Near Mc Donalds, Mumbai Pune National Highway, Below Foot Over Bridge, Towards Pune. Location - https://zip.pr/IN/GOTO0766
  • K L E College Bus Stop, Mumbai Pune Express Highway, Towards Pune. Location - https://zip.pr/IN/GOTO0772
  • Hotel Three Star Navi Mumbai, Mumbai Pune Express Highway, Towards Pune. Location - https://zip.pr/IN/GOTO0765
  • Belapur Flyover Ending, Mumbai Pune National Highway, Towards Pune. Location - https://zip.pr/IN/GOTO0764
  • Nerul Bus Stop, Below Nerul Flyover, Mumbai Pune National Highway, Towards Pune. Location - https://zip.pr/IN/GOTO0763
  • Near ICICI Bank, Below Foot Over Bridge, Mumbai Pune Highway, Sanpada Flyover Ending. Location - https://zip.pr/IN/GOTO0773
  • Near Vashi Plaza Building, Mumbai Pune Highway, Below Vashi Fly Over, Towards Pune. Location - https://zip.pr/IN/GOTO0762
  • Near Mahalakshni Annadata Aahar Kender, Sion Trombay Road, Beside H P Petrol Bunk. Location - https://zip.pr/IN/GOTO0761
  • Opp Highland Appartment, Eastern Express Highway, Sion Flyover Ending, Towards Nerul. Location - https://zip.pr/IN/GOTO0760
  • Near Kalanagar Bus Stop, Below Bandra Sky Walk, Near M H A D A Office. Location - https://zip.pr/IN/GOTO0759
  • M A Travels Pickup Point, Teachers Colony, Western Express Highway, Vakola Fly Over End. Location - https://zip.pr/IN/GOTO0758
  • Near Novelty Marble, Western Express Highway, Domestic Airport Flyover End, Towards Bandra. Location - https://zip.pr/IN/GOTO075
  • Near Novelty Marble, Western Express Highway, Domestic Airport Flyover End, Towards Bandra. Location - https://zip.pr/IN/GOTO075
  • Hanuman Road Bus Stop, Western Express Highway, Andheri Bridge End, Towards Bandra. Location - https://zip.pr/IN/GOTO0756
  • Near Maruthi Suzuki Arena, Western Express Highway, L A L Building, Towards Andheri. Location - https://zip.pr/IN/GOTO0774
  • Near Indian Oil Petrol Bunk, Western Express Highway, Goregaon, Towards Andheri. Location - https://zip.pr/IN/GOTO0755
  • Kurar Gaon Bus Stop, Opp Pushpa Park, Western Express Highway, Towards Andheri. Location - https://zip.pr/IN/GOTO0754
  • Below Samta Nagar Police Station Foot Bridge, Western Express Highway, Towards Andheri. Location - https://zip.pr/IN/GOTO0753
  • Near Axis Bank, Latha Apartment, Western Express Highway, National Park Flyover Ending. Location - https://zip.pr/IN/GOTO0752
  • Opp Gokul Hotel, Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel Road, Usha Nagar. Location - https://zip.pr/IN/GOTO0751
  • Near Akash Parking Main Gate, Pillar No P-170, Opp S V C Cooperative Bank, Devidas Lane. Location - https://zip.pr/IN/GOTO0775

Hyderabad to Mumbai bus types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Hyderabad to Mumbai ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • 2X2(40) NAC Seater Ashok leyland
  • HYDERABAD-MUMBAI (UP TO BORIVALI)
  • 2 + 1 (34) GRAND SLEEPER, AC
  • 2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper
  • 2 + 1 (41) AIR SUSPENSION SLEEPER/SEATER,NON-AC, LCD
  • 2 + 1 (36) SLEEPER,AC, LED
  • Hyderabad To Mumbai (Via - Solapur, Pune)
  • HYDERABAD-MUMBAI (UP TO BORIVALI)
  • 2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Luxuria sleeper
  • 2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Bharat benz
  • 2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Multiaxel volvo
  • 2 + 1 (40) SLEEPER/SEATER,NON-AC, INDIVIDUAL LCD
  • 2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper
  • Vijayawada-Hyd-Mumbai Scania
  • 2X1(46) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland
  • 2 + 2 (53) SCANIA MULTI-AXLE SEMI SLEEPER, AC, LED
  • HYDERABAD-MUMBAI (UP TO BORIVALI)(NO DINNER BREAK)

When you book your bus from Hyderabad to Mumbai at BusNext.com you are eligible for future exclusive offers and surprise gifts

You can now book Hyderabad to Mumbai bus tickets on BusNext.com. You can also avail exciting BusNext offers while buying tickets online. Make the most of your journey hassle-free with online bus reservation procedures.

About Hyderabad

Hyderabad is the capital of Telangana state in Southern India. It is located on the banks of the River Musi and on the Deccan Plateau. Hyderabad district is entirely contained within the District of Ranga Reddy of Telangana state. Many of the suburbs of Hyderabad were recently merged into this city, now It is called Greater Hyderabad. The Hyderabad city was established in 1591 CE by Muhammad Quli Qutb Shahies. This place is noted for its unique culture, a lineage which can be traced back to the Asaf Jahi rulers, who were great patrons of literature, art,architecture, jewelry collection, rich food and culture. Hyderabad is also very famous among foodies for its world famous Hyderabad Biryani. This city is replete with beautiful monuments with historical significance that serve as the major factor attracting tourists from in and outside the country. Places to visit in and around Hyderabad are Golconda Fort, Char Minar, Shri Jagannath Temple, Birla Mandir, Ramoji Film City, Hussain Sagar Lake, Mecca Masjid, Qutub Shahi Tombs, Birla Science Museum, Nehru Zoological Park, Salar Jung Museum, Nalgonda, Jalavihar Water Park, Lumbini Park, Chowmahalla Palace and much more.



About Mumbai

Mumbai is also known as Bombay. It is the capital city of Maharashtra state. Mumbai city was named an alpha world city. Mumbai belongs to Konkan region. Mumbai is also the wealthiest city in the country. Mumbai has the highest number of millionaires and billionaires among all cities in the entire India. The city of Mumbai is undoubtedly the commercial capital of India and It is one of the predominant port cities in the country. Places to visit in and around Mumbai are Gateway of India, Worli Seaface, Marine Drive, Chowpatty Beach, Film City in Goregaon, Siddhivinayak Temple, Aksa Beach, Juhu Beach, Haji Ali, Versova Beach, Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus, Powai Lake, Kanheri Caves, Gorai Beach, Taraporewala Aquarium, Elephanta caves, Sanjay Gandhi National park and much more.



Busnext reviews: 4.6 based on 488 reviews