Hyderabad to Bangalore Online Bus Ticket Booking

location_on
Top cities
  • Ahmedabad
  • Bangalore
  • Chennai
  • Pune
  • Hyderabad
  • Mumbai
  • Goa
  • Delhi
  • Jaipur
  • Pondicherry
  • Lucknow
  • Indore
  • Kolkata
  • Coimbatore
  • Surat
not_listed_location
Top cities
  • Ahmedabad
  • Bangalore
  • Chennai
  • Pune
  • Hyderabad
  • Mumbai
  • Goa
  • Delhi
  • Jaipur
  • Pondicherry
  • Lucknow
  • Indore
  • Kolkata
  • Coimbatore
  • Surat
Proceed with 0 seats

Hyderabad to Bangalore buses on : 18-11-2019

Hyderabadarrow_right_altBangalore

Sort By

Departure
Duration
Arrival
Fare
Seats

Sort By

Departure
Duration
Fare

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Hyderabad-BNG Multi/Scania

7:00 am

Gachibowli. (Pi...

9:15

4:15 pm

Devanahalli By ...

700

33

Morning Star Travels

Hyderabad - Bangalore-A/C SLEEPER (2+1)

11:00 am

Ashok Nagar (P...

10:00

9:00 pm

Infront of Coff...

1190

23

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

11:30 am

Nizampet (Pick...

8:30

8:00 pm

Kogilu Croos Si...

700

37

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Hyd-B.lore-Coimbatore Scania/Benz

1:00 pm

Nizampet (Pick...

10:30

11:30 pm

Devanahalli By ...

700

8

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Hyderabad-BNG-Manipal-Scania/Volvo

1:00 pm

Nizampet (Pick...

9:30

10:30 pm

Devanahalli By ...

700

31

KPN Travels

VOLVO 2+1 PREMIUM MULTI AXLE BERTH SLEEPER : 36 A/C

1:30 pm

S.R.NAGAR(VAN P...

10:00

11:30 pm

BOMMANAHALLI(KP...

1100

32

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (42) PLATINUM VOLVO MULTI AXLE SLEEPER,AC, LED

3:30 pm

Suchitra -Oppos...

8:29

11:59 pm

Hebbal

1200

10

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (30) BHARATH BENZ SLEEPER,AC

3:30 pm

Suchitra -Oppos...

8:15

11:45 pm

Anand Rao Circl...

1100

18

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (30) BHARATH BENZ SLEEPER,AC

3:30 pm

Suchitra -Oppos...

8:15

11:45 pm

Anand Rao Circl...

1100

12

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (42) PLATINUM VOLVO MULTI AXLE SLEEPER,AC, LED

4:00 pm

Suchitra -Oppos...

9:30

1:30 am

Hebbal Esteem

1100

16

Morning Star Travels

Hyderabad To Coimbatore

5:00 pm

Moosapet (Pick...

9:00

2:00 am

At Airport 1st ...

4000

35

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (36) SLEEPER,AC, LED

5:20 pm

Suchitra -Oppos...

9:30

2:50 am

Yelahanka

1150

12

KPN Travels

VOLVO 2+1 PREMIUM MULTI AXLE BERTH SLEEPER : 41 A/C

5:45 pm

S.R.NAGAR(VAN P...

9:15

3:00 am

Bangalore

1100

37

KPN Travels

VOLVO 2+1 PREMIUM MULTI AXLE BERTH SLEEPER : 36 A/C

6:00 pm

S.R.NAGAR(VAN P...

9:15

3:15 am

Bangalore

1100

30

Saleem Travels (Brand New Semi-Sleeper Bus)

2X2(36) NAC Seater 2 2 pushback non a/c

6:00 pm

Secunderabad st...

11:30

5:30 am

Hebbal

590

23

Morning Star Travels

Hyderabad - Bangalore(Brand New A/c Sleeper)

7:00 pm

Moosapet (Pick...

10:00

5:00 am

At Tollgate Nea...

1290

20

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 2 (49) VOLVO MULTI AXLE

7:00 pm

Hapsiguda - Nea...

8:20

3:20 am

Yelahanka

900

11

Morning Star Travels

Hyderabad - Bangalore (Brand New Non A/c Sleeper)

7:00 pm

Moosapet (Pick...

10:00

5:00 am

Jayadeva Flyove...

1290

12

Morning Star Travels

Hyderabad - Bangalore(2+1, 2-Tier Sleeper,AC)

7:00 pm

Moosapet (Pick...

10:00

5:00 am

At Airport 1st ...

1290

16

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Hyderabad-BNG-Mys-Calicut

7:00 pm

Secunderabad (P...

9:30

4:30 am

38, Megha dhoot...

800

43

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (40) SLEEPER/SEATER,NON-AC, INDIVIDUAL LCD

7:40 pm

Neredimet - Opp...

10:20

6:00 am

Chikkaballapur ...

850

12

Jabbar Travels

HYDERABAD-BANGALORE

7:45 pm

Kukatpally (Pic...

9:45

5:30 am

Devanhalli Bypa...

1080

27

IntrCity SmartBus-RailYatri

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

8:00 pm

Moosapet (Van ...

10:00

6:00 am

Chikkaballapur ...

916

24

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (32) GRAND SLEEPER,AC, LED NEW

8:00 pm

Suchitra -Oppos...

10:30

6:30 am

Chikkaballapur ...

1100

18

Jabbar Travels

HYDERABAD-BANGALORE

8:00 pm

Secunderabad (P...

9:00

5:00 am

Devanhalli Bypa...

1140

26

Orange Tours and Travels

2+1 VOLVO MULTI AXEL 2+1 SLEEPER INDIVIDUAL LCD

8:15 pm

Neredimet - Opp...

9:30

5:45 am

Yelahanka

1100

10

Jabbar Travels

HYD-MYSORE VIA BLR

8:15 pm

Kukatpally

8:30

4:45 am

Devanhalli Bypa...

1040

43

Jabbar Travels

HYDERABAD- BANGALORE (NO DINNER BREAK)

8:30 pm

Kukatpally (Pic...

10:00

6:30 am

Devanhalli Bypa...

700

29

KBN Travels

2X2(41) NAC -Semisleeper 2 2 pushback non a/c

8:30 pm

Gachibowli

10:30

7:00 am

Yelahanka

1999

25

Saleem Travels (Hyderabad)

2X2(36) NAC Seater 2 2 pushback non a/c

8:30 pm

Secunderabad st...

11:30

8:00 am

Hebbal

590

27

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (34) SLEEPER, AC, LCD

8:45 pm

Shamirpet - Nea...

10:45

7:30 am

Chikkaballapur ...

1100

17

Jabbar Travels

HYDERABAD-BANGALORE (NO DINNER BREAK)

8:45 pm

Kukatpally

9:15

6:00 am

opp Coffe Day, ...

990

31

Omer

2X2(41) NAC Seater Hi-tech non a/c 2 2 seater

8:45 pm

Gachibowli - hy...

10:45

7:30 am

Kalasipalyam

2599

19

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

9:00 pm

Nizampet (Pick...

9:15

6:15 am

Devanahalli By ...

800

7

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (30) BHARATH BENZ SLEEPER,AC

9:00 pm

Suchitra -Oppos...

9:30

6:30 am

Chikkaballapur ...

1200

19

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (30) BHARATH BENZ SLEEPER,AC

9:00 pm

Suchitra -Oppos...

9:30

6:30 am

Chikkaballapur ...

1200

13

Kaleswari Travelstransit

2X2(41) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

9:00 pm

Gachibowli - ce...

9:00

6:00 am

Chickballapur

2550

21

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (52) AIR SUSPENSION SLEEPER/SEATER,NON-AC, LCD

9:05 pm

Suchitra -Oppos...

11:00

8:05 am

Chikkaballapur ...

850

14

Orange Tours and Travels

2+1 VOLVO MULTI AXEL 2+1 SLEEPER INDIVIDUAL LCD

9:05 pm

Suchitra -Oppos...

10:05

7:10 am

Chikkaballapur ...

1200

20

Morning Star Travels

Hyderabad - Bangalore (Brand New A/c Sleeper )

9:10 pm

Moosapet (Pick...

9:05

6:15 am

At Airport 1st ...

1290

23

Morning Star Travels

Hyderabad -Bangalore (Brand New Non A/c Sleeper)

9:10 pm

Moosapet (Pick...

8:50

6:00 am

At Airport 1st ...

1090

14

Go Tour Travels & Holidays

Hyderabad To Bangalore (Via - Kurnool, Ananthapur)

9:15 pm

Secunderabad (...

9:00

6:15 am

Opp Hotel Prana...

1199

20

Jabbar Travels

HYDERABAD- BANGALORE (NO DINNER BREAK)

9:15 pm

Kukatpally

9:00

6:15 am

Opp Coffe Day

1000

34

VRL Travels

A/C - Sleeper Individual L.C.D Coach

9:15 pm

MIYAPUR ALLWIN ...

8:45

6:00 am

HEBBAL ,POLICE...

900

28

IntrCity SmartBus-RailYatri

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper 2x1 with washroom

9:15 pm

Moosapet (Intrc...

9:30

6:45 am

Chikkaballapur ...

916

29

IntrCity SmartBus-RailYatri

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper 2x1 with washroom

9:30 pm

Bhel (Van pick...

7:45

5:15 am

Chikkaballapur ...

1017

17

Jabbar Travels

HYDERABAD-BANGALORE (NO DINNER BREAK)

9:30 pm

Chandanagar (Pi...

10:00

7:30 am

Devanhalli Bypa...

1030

25

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

9:30 pm

Ngos Colony

9:45

7:15 am

Opp to Esteem M...

900

25

S L Travels

Hyderabad To Bangalore

9:30 pm

Musapet

9:00

6:30 am

Esteem Mall Opp...

500

20

Bharathi Travels

9:30 pm

Miyapur (Pickup...

10:15

7:45 am

GOKUL RESTAURAN...

625

25

Royal Travels

Hyderabad To Bangalore

9:30 pm

Y-Junction

8:00

5:30 am

Chikkaballapur ...

1200

27

Morning Star Travels

Hyderabad - Bangalore Scania Single Axle Seater Bus

9:35 pm

Vanasthalipuram

9:05

6:40 am

Near Electronic...

890

25

Morning Star Travels

Hyderabad - Bangalore (Brand New A/c Sleeper)

9:40 pm

Vanasthalipuram

9:05

6:45 am

At Airport 1st ...

1290

21

Morning Star Travels

Hyderabad - Bangalore (Brand New A/c Sleeper)

9:40 pm

Gandimaisamma ...

9:50

7:30 am

At Airport 1st ...

890

21

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

9:45 pm

S R NAGAR ICICI...

8:45

6:30 am

HEBBAL ,POLICE...

1000

24

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

10:00 pm

Madinaguda (Pi...

8:30

6:30 am

Devanahalli By ...

950

30

STC Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper

10:00 pm

JNTU - Near Pul...

9:30

7:30 am

Devanahalli

1199

30

VRL Travels

Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Semi Sleeper

10:00 pm

S R NAGAR ICICI...

8:30

6:30 am

HEBBAL ,POLICE...

700

31

Kaleswari Travelstransit

2X2(41) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

10:00 pm

Gachibowli - ce...

10:30

8:30 am

Chickballapur

2550

21

Go Tour Travels & Holidays

Hyderabad To Bangalore (Via - Kurnool, Ananthapur)

10:00 pm

Paradise (Pick...

9:15

7:15 am

Opp Hotel Prana...

1199

24

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (34) GRAND SLEEPER, AC

10:00 pm

Hapsiguda - Nea...

9:30

7:30 am

Chikkaballapur ...

1200

10

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (30) BHARATH BENZ SLEEPER,AC

10:00 pm

Sr Nagar- Near ...

9:10

7:10 am

Chikkaballapur ...

1150

13

Orange Tours and Travels

2+1 (36) SLEEPER,AC, INDIVIDUAL LCD

10:00 pm

Vanasthalipuram

9:25

7:25 am

Chikkaballapur ...

1200

13

Omer

2X2(41) NAC Seater Hi-tech non a/c 2 2 seater

10:00 pm

Gachibowlinear ...

10:30

8:30 am

Kalasipalyam

2599

21

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (36) SLEEPER,AC, LED

10:00 pm

UPPAL

9:30

7:30 am

Chikkaballapur ...

1350

13

Go Tour Travels & Holidays

Hyderabad To Bangalore (Via - Kurnool, Ananthapur)

10:05 pm

Paradise (Pick...

9:25

7:30 am

Opp Hotel Prana...

699

24

Morning Star Travels

Hyderabad - Bangalore (Brand New A/c Sleeper)

10:10 pm

Vanasthalipuram

8:45

6:55 am

At Airport 1st ...

2000

23

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (34) SLEEPER, AC, LCD

10:15 pm

Chandanagar- Ci...

8:45

7:00 am

Chikkaballapur ...

1150

17

Royal Travels

Hyderabad To Bangalore

10:15 pm

Metro

8:15

6:30 am

Chikkaballapur ...

999

36

KBN Travels

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Non ac sleeper

10:15 pm

Kphb

9:15

7:30 am

Hebbal

2499

30

Orange Tours and Travels

2+1 (36) SLEEPER,AC, INDIVIDUAL LCD

10:15 pm

isnapur

10:45

9:00 am

Chikkaballapur ...

1100

16

Orange Tours and Travels

2X1 ( 20+22 )BHARAT BENZ SEATING/SLEEPER

10:20 pm

UPPAL

9:10

7:30 am

Chikkaballapur ...

800

12

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (36) SLEEPER,AC, LED

10:20 pm

Paradise Fire S...

9:30

7:50 am

Chikkaballapur ...

1150

11

Morning Star Travels

Hyderabad -Bangalore (A/c Sleeper)(2+1)

10:20 pm

Vanasthalipuram

8:40

7:00 am

At Airport 1st ...

1290

18

GeePee Travels

Hyderabad-Bangalore 09:30 PM Non AC Sleeper 2 plus 1

10:20 pm

kukatapally(min...

10:40

9:00 am

Yehalanka

825

30

Morning Star Travels

Hyderabad - Bangalore (2+1 A/C Sleeper)

10:30 pm

Gandimaisamma ...

9:00

7:30 am

At Airport 1st ...

1290

21

KBN Travels

2X2(41) NAC Seater 2 2 pushback non a/c

10:30 pm

Moosapet

9:30

8:00 am

Yelahanka

1999

29

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (36) SLEEPER MERCEDES BENZ MULTI AXLE AC NON VIDEO

10:30 pm

Suchitra -Oppos...

8:30

7:00 am

Nagavara

1100

12

Go Tour Travels & Holidays

Hyderabad To Bangalore (Via - Kurnool, Ananthapur)

10:30 pm

Bharat Nagar (P...

9:15

7:45 am

Opp Hotel Prana...

1199

27

KBN Travels

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Multiaxel volvo

10:30 pm

Chanda nagar

8:30

7:00 am

Yelahanka

2999

34

KBN Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper

10:30 pm

Kukatpally BJP ...

9:00

7:30 am

Hebbal

1999

19

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Hyd- Bangalore- Scania/Volvo 2

10:30 pm

NEREDMET CROSS ...

8:15

6:45 am

Devanahalli By ...

800

42

Bharathi Travels

10:30 pm

Kukatpalli (Pic...

8:30

7:00 am

YELANKA BYEPASS...

1200

30

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (36) SLEEPER MERCEDES BENZ MULTI AXLE AC NON VIDEO

10:35 pm

Suchitra -Oppos...

8:25

7:00 am

Devanahalli

1100

10

Morning Star Travels

Hyderabad - Bangalore (Scania Multi Axle A/c Semi Sleeper)

10:40 pm

R C Puram

8:35

7:15 am

Infront of Coff...

870

44

Go Tour Travels & Holidays

Hyderabad To Bangalore (Via - Kurnool, Ananthapur)

10:45 pm

Bharat Nagar (P...

9:00

7:45 am

Opp Hotel Prana...

1199

24

Morning Star Travels

Hyderabad - Bangalore (Brand New A/C 2+1 Sleeper)

10:45 pm

Vanasthalipuram

8:45

7:30 am

At Airport 1st ...

1290

22

G P T

2X2(41) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

10:45 pm

Kukatpally bus ...

11:30

10:15 am

Yelahanka

581

24

G P T

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

10:45 pm

Kukatpally bus ...

8:20

7:05 am

Yelahanka

814

17

Orange Tours and Travels

2+1 (36) SLEEPER,AC, INDIVIDUAL LCD

10:45 pm

Vanasthalipuram

9:15

8:00 am

Chikkaballapur ...

1200

11

G P T

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Executive a/c sleeper

10:45 pm

Kukatpally bus ...

11:30

10:15 am

Yelahanka

896

16

GeePee Travels

Hyderabad-Bangalore 10:20 PM 2 BY 2 Non AC AIR BUS

10:50 pm

kukatapally(min...

10:25

9:15 am

yelahanka

567

33

Bharathi Travels

10:55 pm

Kukatpalli

9:00

7:55 am

GOKUL RESTAURAN...

550

26

Morning Star Travels

Hyderabad - Bangalore (2+1 A/C Sleeper)

10:55 pm

R C Puram

9:05

8:00 am

Infront of Coff...

1290

20

Bharathi Travels

HYD - BNG (No Dinner Break)

11:00 pm

Chandanagar

9:00

8:00 am

GOKUL RESTAURAN...

625

22

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Hyd- Bangalore- Scania/Benz

11:00 pm

L B Nagar (Pick...

8:30

7:30 am

Devanahalli By ...

800

47

Morning Star Travels

Hyderabad - Bangalore (2+1 A/C Sleeper)

11:00 pm

R C Puram

9:10

8:10 am

Infront of Coff...

1290

26

GeePee Travels

Hyderabad-Bangalore 10:50 PM 2plus1 Ac Sleeper

11:10 pm

kukatapally(min...

9:30

8:40 am

yelahanka

826

24

KBN Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper

11:15 pm

Kphb

8:15

7:30 am

Yelahanka

1999

18

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Nagpur-Hyd-Bangalore-Scania/Volvo

11:30 pm

Madinaguda (Pi...

7:00

6:30 am

Devanahalli By ...

800

35

STC Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper

11:35 pm

JNTU - Near Pul...

8:30

8:05 am

Devanahalli

1199

30

Bus Operator First Bus Last Bus Durations
SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited 7:00 am 11:30 pm 9:15
Morning Star Travels 11:00 am 11:00 pm 10:00
KPN Travels 1:30 pm 6:00 pm 8:30
Orange Tours and Travels 3:30 pm 10:45 pm 10:30
Saleem Travels (Brand New Semi-Sleeper Bus) 6:00 pm 6:00 pm 9:30
Jabbar Travels 7:45 pm 9:30 pm 10:00
IntrCity SmartBus-RailYatri 8:00 pm 9:30 pm 8:29
KBN Travels 8:30 pm 11:15 pm 8:15
Saleem Travels (Hyderabad) 8:30 pm 8:30 pm 8:15
Omer 8:45 pm 10:00 pm 9:30
Kaleswari Travelstransit 9:00 pm 10:00 pm 9:00
Go Tour Travels & Holidays 9:15 pm 10:45 pm 9:30
VRL Travels 9:15 pm 10:00 pm 9:15
S L Travels 9:30 pm 9:30 pm 9:15
Bharathi Travels 9:30 pm 11:00 pm 11:30
Royal Travels 9:30 pm 10:15 pm 10:00
STC Travels 10:00 pm 11:35 pm 8:20
GeePee Travels 10:20 pm 11:10 pm 10:00
G P T 10:45 pm 10:45 pm 10:00

Hyderabad to Bangalore bus service

No of buses : 101

Starting fare : 500

Hyderabad to Bangalore bus distance

Time taken :9:15 hrs (aprox)

Total operators : 19

Bus from Hyderabad to Bangalore

A convenient mode of travel while commuting from Hyderabad to Bangalore is by taking a bus. The time taken to complete the bus journey is dependent on traffic, roads and climatic conditions.The bus companies adopt safety measures while running their buses from Hyderabad and Bangalore. The smooth availability of bus service creates travel convenience for many people travelling from Hyderabad to Bangalore.

Operator service on this route

A number of efficient operators run buses from Hyderabad to Bangalore. They ensure a supply of trustworthy, punctual and comfortable bus services. Mentioned below are the list of bus operators providing different types of buses from Hyderabad to Bangalore. These operators are :

  • SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited
  • Morning Star Travels
  • KPN Travels
  • Orange Tours and Travels
  • Saleem Travels (Brand New Semi-Sleeper Bus)
  • Jabbar Travels
  • IntrCity SmartBus-RailYatri
  • KBN Travels
  • Saleem Travels (Hyderabad)
  • Omer
  • Kaleswari Travelstransit
  • Go Tour Travels & Holidays
  • VRL Travels
  • S L Travels
  • Bharathi Travels
  • Royal Travels
  • STC Travels
  • GeePee Travels
  • G P T

Major boarding points in Hyderabad

Most of the buses pass through major boarding terminals in Hyderabad. These help commuters board the bus from their nearest location. Hyderabad's boarding points are :

  • Moosapet (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Nagole (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Uppal (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Habsiguda (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Kukatpally (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • K P H B (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Vivekananda Nagar (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Vanasthalipuram (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Tarnaka (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Bhel
  • Ashok Nagar
  • Lb Nagar (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Secunderbad Station (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Nizampet (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Hydernagar (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Beeramguda
  • Rc Puram
  • Kothapet (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Paradise (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Miyapur (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Miyapur Allwyn X Roads (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Dilsukhnagar (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Patancheru
  • Begumpet (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Kondapur (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Srinivasa Colony (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • S R Nagar (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Ameerpet (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Kachiguda (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Gachibowli (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Lakdi Ka Pool (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Punjagutta (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Masabtank (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Mehdipatnam (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Aramghar
  • Shamshabad
  • Jadcherla

Major droping points in Bangalore

There are different types of buses that offer dropping points at various locations in Bangalore. Theese buses come in distinct categories and styles. A traveller may choose any one from the category of buses as per their travel interest. Bangalore's dropoff points are :

  • Opp Hotel Pranav, Chikkaballapur Bypass (No Dinner Break) Location : https://zip.pr/IN/GOTO0044
  • Near Hotel Palace, Devanahall By Pass Entrance, Towards Hyderabad (No Dinner Break) Location : https://zip.pr/IN/GOTO0018
  • Near Bengaluru Airport Toll Plaza, Hyderabad Highway (No Dinner Break) Location : https://zip.pr/IN/GOTO0019
  • Near Coffee Day, Fly Over Entrance, Towards Hyderabad (No Dinner Break) Location : http://zip.pr/IN/GOTO0017
  • Opp Esteem Mall, Below Foot Over Bridge, Towards Yelahanka (No Dinner Break) - Location - http://zip.pr/IN/GOTO0016
  • Opp Esteem Mall, Below Foot Over Bridge, Towards Yelahanka (No Dinner Break) Location Http://Zip.Pr/In/Goto0016
  • Opp Manayata Tech Park, Below Foot Over Bridge, Towards Hebbal ( No Dinner Break) Location : https://zip.pr/IN/GOTO0049
  • Hennur Junction Bus Stop, After Under Pass, O R R, Towards Hebbal (No Dinner Break) Location : https://zip.pr/IN/GOTO0084
  • Below Foot Over Bridge, Kalyan Nagar Bus Stop, O R R, Towards Hebbal ( Dinner Break) Location : https://zip.pr/IN/GOTO0048
  • Ramamurthy Nagara Bus Stop, Below Foot Bridge, O R R, Towards Hebbal (No Dinner Break) Location : https://zip.pr/IN/GOTO0052
  • Near H P Bunk, Tin Factory Bus Stop, Old Madras Road, Towards Hebbal ( No Dinner Break) Location : https://zip.pr/IN/GOTO0087
  • Opp More Megastore, Fly Over Entrance, O R R, Towards Tin Factory ( No Dinner Break) Location : https://zip.pr/IN/GOTO0089
  • Near Coffee Day, Karthik Nagar Bus Stop, O R R, Towards Tin Factory ( No Dinner Break) Location : https://zip.pr/IN/GOTO0055
  • Near Dominos Pizza, Beside Mahindra Show Room, Opp E Zone Club (No Dinner Break) - Location : https://zip.pr/IN/GOTO0005
  • Go Tour Travels And Holidays, Beside Andhra Bank, Multiplex Service Road (No Dinner Break) Location : http://zip.pr/IN/GOTO9999
  • Near Pratham Motors, Opp Eco Space, Towards Marathahalli (No Dinner Break) Location : https://zip.pr/IN/GOTO0023
  • Opp Indian Oil Bunk/Nandas Hotel, Outer Ring Road, Towards Marathahalli (No Dinner Break) Location : https://zip.pr/IN/GOTO0024
  • After Prasanth Hotel / B M T C 500 Bus Stop, Service Road, Towards H S R (No Dinner Break) Location : https://zip.pr/IN/GOTO0004
  • Near Roopena Agrahara Bus Stop, Towards Silk Board (No Dinner Break) Location : https://zip.pr/IN/GOTO0025
  • Opp Ruchi Sagar Hotel, After E City Toll Plaza, Towards Silk Board (No Dinner Break), Location : https://zip.pr/IN/GOTO0021
  • Near Canara Bank Atm, Veer Sandra Bus Stop, Towards Silkboard ( No Dinner Break) Location : https://zip.pr/IN/GOTO0051
  • Hebbagodi Bus Stop, Towards Silk Board (No Dinner Break) Location : https://zip.pr/IN/GOTO0054
  • Near Indian Oil Bunk, Bommasandra Fly Over Entrance, Towards E-City (No Dinner Break) Location : https://zip.pr/IN/GOTO0013
  • Narayana Hrudayalaya Bus Stop, Under Foot Over Bridge, Towards E-City (No Dinner Break) Location : https://zip.pr/IN/GOTO0058
  • New Adyar Ananda Bhavan, Hen Nagar Gate Bus Stop, Towards Silk Board (No Dinner Break), Location : https://zip.pr/IN/GOTO0009
  • Go Tour Travels, Beside Indian Oil Bunk, Near Yedavanahalli Bus Stop ( No Dinner Break), Location : https://Zip.Pr/In/Goto0012

Hyderabad to Bangalore bus types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Hyderabad to Bangalore ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Hyderabad-BNG Multi/Scania
  • Hyderabad - Bangalore-A/C SLEEPER (2+1)
  • Hyd-B.lore-Coimbatore Scania/Benz
  • Hyderabad-BNG-Manipal-Scania/Volvo
  • VOLVO 2+1 PREMIUM MULTI AXLE BERTH SLEEPER : 36 A/C
  • 2 + 1 (42) PLATINUM VOLVO MULTI AXLE SLEEPER,AC, LED
  • 2 + 1 (30) BHARATH BENZ SLEEPER,AC
  • Hyderabad To Coimbatore
  • 2 + 1 (36) SLEEPER,AC, LED
  • VOLVO 2+1 PREMIUM MULTI AXLE BERTH SLEEPER : 41 A/C
  • 2X2(36) NAC Seater 2 2 pushback non a/c
  • Hyderabad - Bangalore(Brand New A/c Sleeper)
  • 2 + 2 (49) VOLVO MULTI AXLE
  • Hyderabad - Bangalore (Brand New Non A/c Sleeper)
  • Hyderabad - Bangalore(2+1, 2-Tier Sleeper,AC)
  • Hyderabad-BNG-Mys-Calicut
  • 2 + 1 (40) SLEEPER/SEATER,NON-AC, INDIVIDUAL LCD
  • HYDERABAD-BANGALORE
  • 2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland
  • 2 + 1 (32) GRAND SLEEPER,AC, LED NEW
  • 2+1 VOLVO MULTI AXEL 2+1 SLEEPER INDIVIDUAL LCD
  • HYD-MYSORE VIA BLR
  • HYDERABAD- BANGALORE (NO DINNER BREAK)
  • 2X2(41) NAC -Semisleeper 2 2 pushback non a/c
  • 2 + 1 (34) SLEEPER, AC, LCD
  • HYDERABAD-BANGALORE (NO DINNER BREAK)
  • 2X2(41) NAC Seater Hi-tech non a/c 2 2 seater
  • 2X2(41) NAC Seater Ashok leyland
  • 2 + 1 (52) AIR SUSPENSION SLEEPER/SEATER,NON-AC, LCD
  • Hyderabad - Bangalore (Brand New A/c Sleeper )
  • Hyderabad -Bangalore (Brand New Non A/c Sleeper)
  • Hyderabad To Bangalore (Via - Kurnool, Ananthapur)
  • A/C - Sleeper Individual L.C.D Coach
  • 2X1(30) AC -Sleeper 2x1 with washroom
  • Hyderabad To Bangalore
  • Hyderabad - Bangalore Scania Single Axle Seater Bus
  • Hyderabad - Bangalore (Brand New A/c Sleeper)
  • I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach
  • 2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper
  • Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Semi Sleeper
  • 2 + 1 (34) GRAND SLEEPER, AC
  • 2+1 (36) SLEEPER,AC, INDIVIDUAL LCD
  • 2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Non ac sleeper
  • 2X1 ( 20+22 )BHARAT BENZ SEATING/SLEEPER
  • Hyderabad -Bangalore (A/c Sleeper)(2+1)
  • Hyderabad-Bangalore 09:30 PM Non AC Sleeper 2 plus 1
  • Hyderabad - Bangalore (2+1 A/C Sleeper)
  • 2X2(41) NAC Seater 2 2 pushback non a/c
  • 2 + 1 (36) SLEEPER MERCEDES BENZ MULTI AXLE AC NON VIDEO
  • 2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Multiaxel volvo
  • 2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper
  • Hyd- Bangalore- Scania/Volvo 2
  • Hyderabad - Bangalore (Scania Multi Axle A/c Semi Sleeper)
  • Hyderabad - Bangalore (Brand New A/C 2+1 Sleeper)
  • 2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland
  • 2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Executive a/c sleeper
  • Hyderabad-Bangalore 10:20 PM 2 BY 2 Non AC AIR BUS
  • HYD - BNG (No Dinner Break)
  • Hyd- Bangalore- Scania/Benz
  • Hyderabad-Bangalore 10:50 PM 2plus1 Ac Sleeper
  • Nagpur-Hyd-Bangalore-Scania/Volvo

When you book your bus from Hyderabad to Bangalore at BusNext.com you are eligible for future exclusive offers and surprise gifts

You can now book Hyderabad to Bangalore bus tickets on BusNext.com. You can also avail exciting BusNext offers while buying tickets online. Make the most of your journey hassle-free with online bus reservation procedures.

About Hyderabad

Hyderabad is the capital of Telangana state in Southern India. It is located on the banks of the River Musi and on the Deccan Plateau. Hyderabad district is entirely contained within the District of Ranga Reddy of Telangana state. Many of the suburbs of Hyderabad were recently merged into this city, now It is called Greater Hyderabad. The Hyderabad city was established in 1591 CE by Muhammad Quli Qutb Shahies. This place is noted for its unique culture, a lineage which can be traced back to the Asaf Jahi rulers, who were great patrons of literature, art,architecture, jewelry collection, rich food and culture. Hyderabad is also very famous among foodies for its world famous Hyderabad Biryani. This city is replete with beautiful monuments with historical significance that serve as the major factor attracting tourists from in and outside the country. Places to visit in and around Hyderabad are Golconda Fort, Char Minar, Shri Jagannath Temple, Birla Mandir, Ramoji Film City, Hussain Sagar Lake, Mecca Masjid, Qutub Shahi Tombs, Birla Science Museum, Nehru Zoological Park, Salar Jung Museum, Nalgonda, Jalavihar Water Park, Lumbini Park, Chowmahalla Palace and much more.



About Bangalore

Bangalore/Bengaluru is a beautiful City in Karnataka State. It is the capital of the Karnataka. This city is located in southern India on the Deccan Plateau at an elevation of over 900m above sea level. Bangalore is known as both the ‘Garden City’ and ‘The Silicon Valley of India’. It is a techie’s paradise, boasting the highest concentration of IT companies in the entire country. Although Bangalore may not have as many iconic attractions as other major cities in the Country, it does have a great mix of history, architecture, culture, nature spirituality and spirituality. Here are the best tourist spot to visit in and around Bangalore are Bangalore Palace, National Gallery of Modern Art, Tipu Sultan's Palace and Fort, Krishna Rajendra (KR) Market, Lalbagh Botanical Garden, Cubbon Park, Vidana Soudha, Ulsoor Lake, ISKCON Temple, Bull Temple, Bilikal Rangaswamy Betta, Kemp Fort Shiva Temple, Bannerghatta National Park, Nandi Hills and much more.



Busnext reviews: 4.6 based on 488 reviews