Hyderabad to Bangalore Online Bus Ticket Booking

location_on
Top cities
  • Ahmedabad
  • Bangalore
  • Chennai
  • Pune
  • Hyderabad
  • Mumbai
  • Goa
  • Delhi
  • Jaipur
  • Pondicherry
  • Lucknow
  • Indore
  • Kolkata
  • Coimbatore
  • Surat
not_listed_location
Top cities
  • Ahmedabad
  • Bangalore
  • Chennai
  • Pune
  • Hyderabad
  • Mumbai
  • Goa
  • Delhi
  • Jaipur
  • Pondicherry
  • Lucknow
  • Indore
  • Kolkata
  • Coimbatore
  • Surat
Proceed with 0 seats

Hyderabad to Bangalore buses on : 20-09-2019

Hyderabadarrow_right_altBangalore

Sort By

Departure
Duration
Arrival
Fare
Seats

Sort By

Departure
Duration
Fare

Go Tour Travels & Holidays

Hyderabad To Bangalore (Via - Kurnool, Ananthapur)

9:40 am

Moosapet

9:00

6:40 pm

Chikkaballapur ...

999

16

Morning Star Travels

Hyderabad - Bangalore (A/C Sleeper)

10:00 am

Ashok Nagar (P...

10:00

8:00 pm

Infront of Coff...

1190

33

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

11:30 am

Nizampet (Pick...

8:30

8:00 pm

Kogilu Croos Si...

650

25

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Hyderabad-BNG-Manipal-Scania/Volvo

1:00 pm

Nizampet (Pick...

9:30

10:30 pm

Devanahalli By ...

650

27

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Hyd-B.lore-Coimbatore Scania/Benz

1:00 pm

Nizampet (Pick...

10:30

11:30 pm

Devanahalli By ...

650

6

KPN Travels

VOLVO 2+1 PREMIUM MULTI AXLE BERTH SLEEPER : 36 A/C

1:30 pm

S.R.NAGAR(VAN P...

10:00

11:30 pm

BOMMANAHALLI(KP...

1600

30

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (42) PLATINUM VOLVO MULTI AXLE SLEEPER,AC, LED

3:30 pm

Suchitra -Oppos...

8:29

11:59 pm

Hebbal

1100

17

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (30) BHARATH BENZ SLEEPER,AC

3:30 pm

Suchitra -Oppos...

8:15

11:45 pm

Anand Rao Circl...

1100

11

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (34) SLEEPER, AC, LCD

4:00 pm

Suchitra -Oppos...

9:30

1:30 am

Hebbal Esteem

1100

16

Morning Star Travels

Hyderabad To Coimbatore

5:00 pm

Moosapet (Pick...

9:25

2:25 am

At Airport 1st ...

4000

27

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (36) SLEEPER,AC, LED

5:20 pm

Suchitra -Oppos...

9:30

2:50 am

Yelahanka

1100

34

KPN Travels

VOLVO 2+1 PREMIUM MULTI AXLE BERTH SLEEPER : 42 A/C

5:45 pm

S.R.NAGAR(VAN P...

9:15

3:00 am

Bangalore

1600

36

KPN Travels

VOLVO 2+1 PREMIUM MULTI AXLE BERTH SLEEPER : 36 A/C

6:00 pm

S.R.NAGAR(VAN P...

9:15

3:15 am

Bangalore

1600

31

Saleem Travels (Brand New Semi-Sleeper Bus)

2X2(36) NAC Seater 2 2 pushback non a/c

6:00 pm

Secunderabad st...

11:30

5:30 am

Hebbal

590

21

Morning Star Travels

Hyderabad - Bangalore (Brand New Non A/c Sleeper)

7:00 pm

Moosapet (Pick...

10:00

5:00 am

Jayadeva Flyove...

1690

27

Morning Star Travels

Hyderabad - Bangalore(2+1, 2-Tier Sleeper,AC)

7:00 pm

Moosapet (Pick...

10:00

5:00 am

At Airport 1st ...

1690

21

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Hyderabad-BNG-Mys-Calicut

7:00 pm

Secunderabad (P...

9:30

4:30 am

38, Megha dhoot...

800

46

IntrCity SmartBus-RailYatri

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Luxuria sleeper

7:00 pm

Moosapet

10:00

5:00 am

Chickballapur

1017

19

Morning Star Travels

Hyderabad - Bangalore(Brand New A/c Sleeper)

7:00 pm

Moosapet (Pick...

10:00

5:00 am

At Tollgate Nea...

1690

27

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (40) SLEEPER/SEATER,NON-AC, INDIVIDUAL LCD

7:30 pm

Neredimet - Opp...

10:30

6:00 am

Chikkaballapur ...

700

24

Jabbar Travels

HYDERABAD-BANGALORE

7:45 pm

Kukatpally (Pic...

9:45

5:30 am

Devanhalli Bypa...

1090

33

Jabbar Travels

HYDERABAD-BANGALORE

8:00 pm

Secunderabad (P...

9:00

5:00 am

Devanhalli Bypa...

1110

27

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (36) SLEEPER,AC, LED

8:15 pm

Neredimet - Opp...

9:30

5:45 am

Yelahanka

1100

11

Jabbar Travels

HYD-MYSORE VIA BLR

8:15 pm

Kukatpally

8:30

4:45 am

Devanhalli Bypa...

890

38

IntrCity SmartBus-RailYatri

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ac luxury bus

8:15 pm

Moosapet

10:00

6:15 am

Chikkaballapur ...

1119

20

Saleem Travels (Hyderabad)

2X2(36) NAC Seater 2 2 pushback non a/c

8:30 pm

Secunderabad st...

11:30

8:00 am

Hebbal

590

22

KBN Travels

2X2(41) NAC -Semisleeper 2 2 pushback non a/c

8:30 pm

Gachibowli

10:30

7:00 am

Yelahanka

1999

25

Jabbar Travels

HYDERABAD-BANGALORE (NO DINNER BREAK)

8:45 pm

Kukatpally

9:15

6:00 am

opp Coffe Day, ...

1290

46

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (34) SLEEPER, AC, LCD

8:45 pm

Shamirpet - Nea...

10:45

7:30 am

Chikkaballapur ...

1100

14

Omer

2X2(41) NAC Seater Hi-tech non a/c 2 2 seater

8:45 pm

Gachibowli - hy...

10:45

7:30 am

Kalasipalyam

2550

19

KPN Travels

2+2 SCANIA (MULTI AXLE) : 48 A/C

9:00 pm

MIYAPUR(ALLWIN ...

8:45

5:45 am

Bangalore

1300

35

STC Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper

9:00 pm

Moosapet

9:30

6:30 am

Esteem mall

2999

30

Kaleswari Travelstransit

2X2(41) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

9:00 pm

Gachibowli - ce...

9:00

6:00 am

Chickballapur

2550

21

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

9:00 pm

Nizampet (Pick...

9:15

6:15 am

Devanahalli By ...

900

17

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (30) BHARATH BENZ SLEEPER,AC

9:00 pm

Suchitra -Oppos...

9:30

6:30 am

Chikkaballapur ...

1550

15

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (30) BHARATH BENZ SLEEPER,AC

9:00 pm

Suchitra -Oppos...

9:30

6:30 am

Chikkaballapur ...

1100

17

Orange Tours and Travels

2+1 VOLVO MULTI AXEL 2+1 SLEEPER INDIVIDUAL LCD

9:05 pm

Suchitra -Oppos...

9:00

6:05 am

Chikkaballapur ...

1200

17

Orange Tours and Travels

2+1 VOLVO MULTI AXEL 2+1 SLEEPER INDIVIDUAL LCD

9:05 pm

Suchitra -Oppos...

9:00

6:05 am

Bangalore

1750

15

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (52) AIR SUSPENSION SLEEPER/SEATER,NON-AC, LCD

9:05 pm

Suchitra -Oppos...

9:55

7:00 am

Chikkaballapur ...

700

15

Morning Star Travels

Hyderabad - Bangalore (Brand New A/c Sleeper )

9:10 pm

Moosapet (Pick...

9:05

6:15 am

At Airport 1st ...

1590

21

Morning Star Travels

Hyderabad -Bangalore (Brand New Non A/c Sleeper)

9:10 pm

Moosapet (Pick...

8:50

6:00 am

At Airport 1st ...

1390

25

Jabbar Travels

HYDERABAD- BANGALORE (NO DINNER BREAK)

9:15 pm

Kukatpally

9:00

6:15 am

Opp Coffe Day

1110

33

VRL Travels

A/C - Sleeper Individual L.C.D Coach

9:15 pm

MIYAPUR ALLWIN ...

8:45

6:00 am

HEBBAL ,POLICE...

1100

11

Go Tour Travels & Holidays

Hyderabad To Bangalore (Via - Kurnool, Ananthapur)

9:15 pm

Secunderabad (...

9:00

6:15 am

Chikkaballapur ...

1299

19

Jabbar Travels

HYDERABAD-BANGALORE (NO DINNER BREAK)

9:30 pm

Chandanagar (Pi...

10:00

7:30 am

Devanhalli Bypa...

1110

25

S L Travels

Hyderabad To Bangalore

9:30 pm

Moosapet

9:30

7:00 am

Esteem Mall Opp...

1000

22

S L Travels

Hyderabad To Bangalore

9:30 pm

Musapet

9:00

6:30 am

Esteem Mall Opp...

650

23

Royal Travels

Hyderabad To Bangalore

9:30 pm

Y-Junction

8:00

5:30 am

Chikkaballapur ...

1600

26

Bharathi Travels

9:30 pm

Allwyn X Road (...

10:15

7:45 am

GOKUL RESTAURAN...

600

30

Morning Star Travels

Hyderabad - Bangalore Scania Single Axle Seater Bus

9:35 pm

Vanasthalipuram

9:05

6:40 am

Near Electronic...

1290

31

Morning Star Travels

Hyderabad - Bangalore (Brand New A/c Sleeper)

9:40 pm

Vanasthalipuram

9:05

6:45 am

At Airport 1st ...

1590

26

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

9:45 pm

S R NAGAR ICICI...

8:45

6:30 am

HEBBAL ,POLICE...

1400

1

Go Tour Travels & Holidays

Hyderabad To Bangalore (Via - Kurnool, Ananthapur)

10:00 pm

Paradise (Pick...

9:15

7:15 am

Chikkaballapur ...

1099

26

Orange Tours and Travels

2+1 (36) SLEEPER,AC, INDIVIDUAL LCD

10:00 pm

Vanasthalipuram

9:25

7:25 am

Chikkaballapur ...

1100

10

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (30) BHARATH BENZ SLEEPER,AC

10:00 pm

Sr Nagar- Near ...

9:05

7:05 am

Chikkaballapur ...

1200

19

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (20) BHARATH BENZ SLEEPER,AC

10:00 pm

UPPAL

9:30

7:30 am

Chikkaballapur ...

1700

19

Morning Star Travels

Hyderabad - Bangalore (Brand New A/c Sleeper)

10:00 pm

Gandimaisamma (...

8:40

6:40 am

At Airport 1st ...

1590

25

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

10:00 pm

Madinaguda (Pi...

8:30

6:30 am

Devanahalli By ...

1000

31

Omer

2X2(41) NAC Seater Hi-tech non a/c 2 2 seater

10:00 pm

Gachibowlinear ...

10:30

8:30 am

Kalasipalyam

2550

21

Orange Tours and Travels

2+1 (36) SLEEPER,AC, INDIVIDUAL LCD

10:00 pm

Vanasthalipuram

8:30

6:30 am

Chikkaballapur ...

1500

10

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (34) GRAND SLEEPER, AC

10:00 pm

Hapsiguda - Nea...

9:30

7:30 am

Chikkaballapur ...

1550

20

Kaleswari Travelstransit

2X2(41) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

10:00 pm

Gachibowli - ce...

10:30

8:30 am

Chickballapur

2550

21

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (34) GRAND SLEEPER, AC

10:00 pm

Hapsiguda - Nea...

9:30

7:30 am

Chikkaballapur ...

1100

16

Go Tour Travels & Holidays

Hyderabad To Bangalore (Via - Kurnool, Ananthapur)

10:00 pm

Paradise (Pick...

9:30

7:30 am

Chikkaballapur ...

790

30

Morning Star Travels

Hyderabad - Bangalore (Brand New A/c Sleeper)

10:10 pm

Vanasthalipuram

8:45

6:55 am

At Airport 1st ...

2000

23

Royal Travels

Hyderabad To Bangalore

10:15 pm

Metro

8:15

6:30 am

Chikkaballapur ...

1600

33

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (22) SEATER,AC

10:15 pm

Ashok Nagar (Pi...

8:45

7:00 am

Chikkaballapur ...

700

13

Orange Tours and Travels

2+1 (36) SLEEPER,AC, INDIVIDUAL LCD

10:15 pm

isnapur

10:45

9:00 am

Chikkaballapur ...

1600

11

KBN Travels

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Non ac sleeper

10:15 pm

Kphb

9:15

7:30 am

Hebbal

2499

30

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (20) BHARATH BENZ SLEEPER,AC

10:15 pm

Ashok Nagar (Pi...

8:45

7:00 am

Chikkaballapur ...

1150

11

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (22) SEATER,AC

10:20 pm

UPPAL

9:10

7:30 am

Chikkaballapur ...

1200

11

Orange Tours and Travels

2+1 (36) SLEEPER,AC, INDIVIDUAL LCD

10:20 pm

UPPAL

9:10

7:30 am

Chikkaballapur ...

1100

11

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (36) SLEEPER,AC, LED

10:20 pm

Paradise Fire S...

8:50

7:10 am

Chikkaballapur ...

1100

20

Morning Star Travels

Hyderabad -Bangalore (A/c Sleeper)(2+1)

10:20 pm

Vanasthalipuram

8:40

7:00 am

At Airport 1st ...

1590

21

Morning Star Travels

Hyderabad - Bangalore (2+1 A/C Sleeper)

10:30 pm

Miyapur (Picku...

9:00

7:30 am

At Airport 1st ...

1590

30

Bharathi Travels

10:30 pm

Kukatpalli (Pic...

8:30

7:00 am

YELANKA BYEPASS...

1149

14

Go Tour Travels & Holidays

Hyderabad To Bangalore (Via - Kurnool, Ananthapur)

10:30 pm

Bharat Nagar (...

9:15

7:45 am

Chikkaballapur ...

1299

20

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Hyd- Bangalore- Scania/Volvo 2

10:30 pm

NEREDMET CROSS ...

8:15

6:45 am

Devanahalli By ...

800

45

KBN Travels

2X2(41) NAC Seater 2 2 pushback non a/c

10:30 pm

Moosapet

9:30

8:00 am

Yelahanka

1999

29

Morning Star Travels

Hyderabad - Bangalore (Brand New A/C 2+1 Sleeper)

10:30 pm

Vanasthalipuram

9:00

7:30 am

At Airport 1st ...

1590

26

KBN Travels

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Multiaxel volvo

10:30 pm

Chanda nagar

8:30

7:00 am

Yelahanka

2999

34

STC Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper

10:30 pm

JNTU - Near Pul...

8:30

7:00 am

Devanahalli

1500

30

KBN Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper

10:30 pm

Kukatpally BJP ...

9:00

7:30 am

Hebbal

2599

19

GeePee Travels

Hyderabad-Bangalore 09:30 PM Non AC Sleeper 2 plus 1

10:35 pm

kukatapally(min...

10:20

8:55 am

Yehalanka

851

24

Go Tour Travels & Holidays

Hyderabad To Bangalore (Via - Kurnool, Ananthapur)

10:35 pm

Bharat Nagar (...

9:10

7:45 am

Chikkaballapur ...

1299

14

Morning Star Travels

Hyderabad - Bangalore (Scania Multi Axle A/c Semi Sleeper)

10:40 pm

R C Puram

8:35

7:15 am

Infront of Coff...

1090

49

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (20) BHARAT BENZ SLEEPER,AC

10:45 pm

Vanasthalipuram

9:15

8:00 am

Chikkaballapur ...

1150

17

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (22) BHARAT BENZ SEATER,AC

10:45 pm

Vanasthalipuram

9:15

8:00 am

Chikkaballapur ...

700

11

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (20) BHARAT BENZ SLEEPER,AC

10:45 pm

Vanasthalipuram

9:15

8:00 am

Chikkaballapur ...

1750

15

GeePee Travels

Hyderabad-Bangalore 10:50 PM 2plus1 Ac Sleeper

10:50 pm

kukatapally(min...

9:35

8:25 am

yelahanka

882

23

Sharma Transports

Hyderabad-Bangalore 10:50 PM AC Sleeper Gold Class

10:50 pm

JNTU

8:40

7:30 am

Devanahalli

952

22

Morning Star Travels

Hyderabad - Bangalore (2+1 A/C Sleeper)

10:55 pm

R C Puram

9:05

8:00 am

Infront of Coff...

1590

20

GeePee Travels

Hyderabad-Bangalore 10:20 PM 2 BY 2 Non AC AIR BUS

10:59 pm

kukatapally(min...

10:16

9:15 am

yelahanka

583

33

Bharathi Travels

HYD - BNG (No Dinner Break)

11:00 pm

Chandanagar

9:00

8:00 am

GOKUL RESTAURAN...

649

28

Morning Star Travels

Hyderabad - Bangalore (2+1 A/C Sleeper)

11:00 pm

R C Puram

9:10

8:10 am

Infront of Coff...

1590

24

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Hyd- Bangalore- Scania/Benz

11:00 pm

L B Nagar (Pick...

8:30

7:30 am

Devanahalli By ...

800

45

KBN Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper

11:15 pm

Kphb

8:15

7:30 am

Yelahanka

2999

18

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Nagpur-Hyd-Bangalore-Scania/Volvo

11:30 pm

Madinaguda (Pi...

7:00

6:30 am

Devanahalli By ...

800

27

Bus Operator First Bus Last Bus Durations
Go Tour Travels & Holidays 9:40 am 10:35 pm 9:00
Morning Star Travels 10:00 am 11:00 pm 10:00
SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited 11:30 am 11:30 pm 8:30
KPN Travels 1:30 pm 9:00 pm 9:30
Orange Tours and Travels 3:30 pm 10:45 pm 10:30
Saleem Travels (Brand New Semi-Sleeper Bus) 6:00 pm 6:00 pm 10:00
IntrCity SmartBus-RailYatri 7:00 pm 8:15 pm 8:29
Jabbar Travels 7:45 pm 9:30 pm 8:15
Saleem Travels (Hyderabad) 8:30 pm 8:30 pm 9:30
KBN Travels 8:30 pm 11:15 pm 9:25
Omer 8:45 pm 10:00 pm 9:30
STC Travels 9:00 pm 10:30 pm 9:15
Kaleswari Travelstransit 9:00 pm 10:00 pm 9:15
VRL Travels 9:15 pm 9:45 pm 11:30
S L Travels 9:30 pm 9:30 pm 10:00
Royal Travels 9:30 pm 10:15 pm 10:00
Bharathi Travels 9:30 pm 11:00 pm 9:30
GeePee Travels 10:35 pm 10:59 pm 10:00
Sharma Transports 10:50 pm 10:50 pm 10:00

Hyderabad to Bangalore bus service

No of buses : 98

Starting fare : 583

Hyderabad to Bangalore bus distance

Time taken :9:00 hrs (aprox)

Total operators : 19

Bus from Hyderabad to Bangalore

A convenient mode of travel while commuting from Hyderabad to Bangalore is by taking a bus. The time taken to complete the bus journey is dependent on traffic, roads and climatic conditions.The bus companies adopt safety measures while running their buses from Hyderabad and Bangalore. The smooth availability of bus service creates travel convenience for many people travelling from Hyderabad to Bangalore.

Operator service on this route

A number of efficient operators run buses from Hyderabad to Bangalore. They ensure a supply of trustworthy, punctual and comfortable bus services. Mentioned below are the list of bus operators providing different types of buses from Hyderabad to Bangalore. These operators are :

  • Go Tour Travels & Holidays
  • Morning Star Travels
  • SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited
  • KPN Travels
  • Orange Tours and Travels
  • Saleem Travels (Brand New Semi-Sleeper Bus)
  • IntrCity SmartBus-RailYatri
  • Jabbar Travels
  • Saleem Travels (Hyderabad)
  • KBN Travels
  • Omer
  • STC Travels
  • Kaleswari Travelstransit
  • VRL Travels
  • S L Travels
  • Royal Travels
  • Bharathi Travels
  • GeePee Travels
  • Sharma Transports

Major boarding points in Hyderabad

Most of the buses pass through major boarding terminals in Hyderabad. These help commuters board the bus from their nearest location. Hyderabad's boarding points are :

  • Moosapet (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Kukatpally (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • K P H B (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Vivekananda Nagar (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Hydernagar (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Nizampet (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Nagole (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Bhel
  • Ashok Nagar
  • Beeramguda
  • R C Puram
  • Vanasthalipuram (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Uppal (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Lb Nagar (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Patancheru
  • Miyapur (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Habsiguda (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Miyapur Allwyn X Roads (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Tarnaka (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Kothapet (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Secunderbad Station (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Dilsukhnagar (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Kondapur (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Paradise (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Kachiguda (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Gachibowli (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Begumpet (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Lakdi Ka Pool (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Srinivasa Colony (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Ameerpet (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • S R Nagar (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Masabtank (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Punjagutta (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Mehdipatnam (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Aramghar
  • Shamshabad
  • Jadcherla

Major droping points in Bangalore

There are different types of buses that offer dropping points at various locations in Bangalore. Theese buses come in distinct categories and styles. A traveller may choose any one from the category of buses as per their travel interest. Bangalore's dropoff points are :

  • Chikkaballapur Bypass
  • Devanahalli, By-Pass Junction NH-7, Devanahalli, Jn Of NH-7
  • Near Toll Gate, Bangalore - Hyderabad Hwy, Yerthiganahalli
  • In-front Of Café Coffee Day, National Highway 7, Nehru Nagar, Yelahanka, Yelahanka Fly Over Entrance.
  • Opp Esteem Mall, SY NO 127/128, HEBBAL, Chiranjeevi Layout,, Hebbal Kempapura
  • Opp Esteem Mall, SY NO 127/128, HEBBAL, Chiranjeevi Layout, Esteem Mall Bus Stop.
  • Opp Manayata Tech Park, Outer Ring Road
  • Hennur Junction Bus Stop, Outer Ring Road.
  • Opp Vinayaka Status, Outer Ring Road, Kalyan Nagar
  • B.Channasandra Bus Stop, Ramamurthynagar Under Pass Starting.
  • B.Channasandra Bus Stop, Ramamurthynagar Under Pass Starting.
  • Opp More Megastore - Hypermarket
  • Karthik Nagar Bus Stop, Outer Ring Road
  • Near Dominos, Beside Airtel 4G Show Room, Opp Kalamandir.
  • Go Tour Travels And Holidays, Beside Andhra Bank, Near Shanmuga Restaurant, Multiplex Service Road, Marathahalli., Multiplex Service Road
  • Near Pratham Motors Pvt. Ltd, Opp Eco Space.
  • 19th Main Road, Opp to Indian Oil Petrol Bunk,
  • Central Silk Board Bus Stop, Towards BTM Layout
  • Near Mahendra Showroom, Hosur Main Rd, Roopena Agrahara
  • Opp Maji Sagar Hotel, Electronic City Phase 2, Electronic City
  • Near Canara Bank ATM, Veer Sandra, Hosur Road, Electronic City
  • Hebbagodi Bus Stop, Towards Bangalore, Hosur Main Road.
  • Near Indian Oil Petrol Bunk, Bommasandra Fly-Over Entrance, Towards Bangalore.
  • Near Narayana Hrudayalaya Hospital, Hosur Road.
  • Chandapura Flyover Ending, Towards Bangalore.
  • Go Tour Travels And Holidays, Beside Indian Oil Petrol Bunk, Near Yedavanahalli Bus Stop

Hyderabad to Bangalore bus types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Hyderabad to Bangalore ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Hyderabad To Bangalore (Via - Kurnool, Ananthapur)
  • Hyderabad - Bangalore (A/C Sleeper)
  • Hyderabad-BNG-Manipal-Scania/Volvo
  • Hyd-B.lore-Coimbatore Scania/Benz
  • VOLVO 2+1 PREMIUM MULTI AXLE BERTH SLEEPER : 36 A/C
  • 2 + 1 (42) PLATINUM VOLVO MULTI AXLE SLEEPER,AC, LED
  • 2 + 1 (30) BHARATH BENZ SLEEPER,AC
  • 2 + 1 (34) SLEEPER, AC, LCD
  • Hyderabad To Coimbatore
  • 2 + 1 (36) SLEEPER,AC, LED
  • VOLVO 2+1 PREMIUM MULTI AXLE BERTH SLEEPER : 42 A/C
  • 2X2(36) NAC Seater 2 2 pushback non a/c
  • Hyderabad - Bangalore (Brand New Non A/c Sleeper)
  • Hyderabad - Bangalore(2+1, 2-Tier Sleeper,AC)
  • Hyderabad-BNG-Mys-Calicut
  • 2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Luxuria sleeper
  • Hyderabad - Bangalore(Brand New A/c Sleeper)
  • 2 + 1 (40) SLEEPER/SEATER,NON-AC, INDIVIDUAL LCD
  • HYDERABAD-BANGALORE
  • HYD-MYSORE VIA BLR
  • 2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ac luxury bus
  • 2X2(41) NAC -Semisleeper 2 2 pushback non a/c
  • HYDERABAD-BANGALORE (NO DINNER BREAK)
  • 2X2(41) NAC Seater Hi-tech non a/c 2 2 seater
  • 2+2 SCANIA (MULTI AXLE) : 48 A/C
  • 2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper
  • 2X2(41) NAC Seater Ashok leyland
  • 2+1 VOLVO MULTI AXEL 2+1 SLEEPER INDIVIDUAL LCD
  • 2 + 1 (52) AIR SUSPENSION SLEEPER/SEATER,NON-AC, LCD
  • Hyderabad - Bangalore (Brand New A/c Sleeper )
  • Hyderabad -Bangalore (Brand New Non A/c Sleeper)
  • HYDERABAD- BANGALORE (NO DINNER BREAK)
  • A/C - Sleeper Individual L.C.D Coach
  • Hyderabad To Bangalore
  • Hyderabad - Bangalore Scania Single Axle Seater Bus
  • Hyderabad - Bangalore (Brand New A/c Sleeper)
  • I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach
  • 2+1 (36) SLEEPER,AC, INDIVIDUAL LCD
  • 2 + 1 (20) BHARATH BENZ SLEEPER,AC
  • 2 + 1 (34) GRAND SLEEPER, AC
  • 2 + 1 (22) SEATER,AC
  • 2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Non ac sleeper
  • Hyderabad -Bangalore (A/c Sleeper)(2+1)
  • Hyderabad - Bangalore (2+1 A/C Sleeper)
  • Hyd- Bangalore- Scania/Volvo 2
  • 2X2(41) NAC Seater 2 2 pushback non a/c
  • Hyderabad - Bangalore (Brand New A/C 2+1 Sleeper)
  • 2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Multiaxel volvo
  • 2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper
  • Hyderabad-Bangalore 09:30 PM Non AC Sleeper 2 plus 1
  • Hyderabad - Bangalore (Scania Multi Axle A/c Semi Sleeper)
  • 2 + 1 (20) BHARAT BENZ SLEEPER,AC
  • 2 + 1 (22) BHARAT BENZ SEATER,AC
  • Hyderabad-Bangalore 10:50 PM 2plus1 Ac Sleeper
  • Hyderabad-Bangalore 10:50 PM AC Sleeper Gold Class
  • Hyderabad-Bangalore 10:20 PM 2 BY 2 Non AC AIR BUS
  • HYD - BNG (No Dinner Break)
  • Hyd- Bangalore- Scania/Benz
  • Nagpur-Hyd-Bangalore-Scania/Volvo

When you book your bus from Hyderabad to Bangalore at BusNext.com you are eligible for future exclusive offers and surprise gifts

You can now book Hyderabad to Bangalore bus tickets on BusNext.com. You can also avail exciting BusNext offers while buying tickets online. Make the most of your journey hassle-free with online bus reservation procedures.

About Hyderabad

Hyderabad is the capital of Telangana state in Southern India. It is located on the banks of the River Musi and on the Deccan Plateau. Hyderabad district is entirely contained within the District of Ranga Reddy of Telangana state. Many of the suburbs of Hyderabad were recently merged into this city, now It is called Greater Hyderabad. The Hyderabad city was established in 1591 CE by Muhammad Quli Qutb Shahies. This place is noted for its unique culture, a lineage which can be traced back to the Asaf Jahi rulers, who were great patrons of literature, art,architecture, jewelry collection, rich food and culture. Hyderabad is also very famous among foodies for its world famous Hyderabad Biryani. This city is replete with beautiful monuments with historical significance that serve as the major factor attracting tourists from in and outside the country. Places to visit in and around Hyderabad are Golconda Fort, Char Minar, Shri Jagannath Temple, Birla Mandir, Ramoji Film City, Hussain Sagar Lake, Mecca Masjid, Qutub Shahi Tombs, Birla Science Museum, Nehru Zoological Park, Salar Jung Museum, Nalgonda, Jalavihar Water Park, Lumbini Park, Chowmahalla Palace and much more.



About Bangalore

Bangalore/Bengaluru is a beautiful City in Karnataka State. It is the capital of the Karnataka. This city is located in southern India on the Deccan Plateau at an elevation of over 900m above sea level. Bangalore is known as both the ‘Garden City’ and ‘The Silicon Valley of India’. It is a techie’s paradise, boasting the highest concentration of IT companies in the entire country. Although Bangalore may not have as many iconic attractions as other major cities in the Country, it does have a great mix of history, architecture, culture, nature spirituality and spirituality. Here are the best tourist spot to visit in and around Bangalore are Bangalore Palace, National Gallery of Modern Art, Tipu Sultan's Palace and Fort, Krishna Rajendra (KR) Market, Lalbagh Botanical Garden, Cubbon Park, Vidana Soudha, Ulsoor Lake, ISKCON Temple, Bull Temple, Bilikal Rangaswamy Betta, Kemp Fort Shiva Temple, Bannerghatta National Park, Nandi Hills and much more.



Busnext reviews: 4.6 based on 488 reviews