Chennai to Bangalore Online Bus Ticket Booking

location_on
Top cities
  • Ahmedabad
  • Bangalore
  • Chennai
  • Pune
  • Hyderabad
  • Mumbai
  • Goa
  • Delhi
  • Jaipur
  • Pondicherry
  • Lucknow
  • Indore
  • Kolkata
  • Coimbatore
  • Surat
not_listed_location
Top cities
  • Ahmedabad
  • Bangalore
  • Chennai
  • Pune
  • Hyderabad
  • Mumbai
  • Goa
  • Delhi
  • Jaipur
  • Pondicherry
  • Lucknow
  • Indore
  • Kolkata
  • Coimbatore
  • Surat
Proceed with 0 seats

Chennai to Bangalore buses on : 24-10-2019

Chennaiarrow_right_altBangalore

Sort By

Departure
Duration
Arrival
Fare
Seats

Sort By

Departure
Duration
Fare

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

5:45 am

Velachery Hot C...

6:00

11:45 am

Next To Ksrtc D...

480

39

Greenline Bus

Greenline Travels (From velechery)

6:00 am

Velacherry (Hot...

5:30

11:30 am

Narayana Hruday...

550

28

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

6:15 am

Velachery Hot C...

5:00

11:15 am

Opp Govt Bus s...

550

37

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Chennai-BNG- Mumbai Scania/Volvo

7:30 am

Solinganallur (...

8:00

3:30 pm

SRS Travels Par...

600

44

Bharathi Travels

BHARATHI TRAVELS

7:30 am

NAVALUR

6:30

2:00 pm

NATIONAL TRAVEL...

660

5

Bharathi Travels

BHARATHI TRAVELS

8:30 am

NAVALUR

6:30

3:00 pm

NATIONAL TRAVEL...

700

24

Sri sai Ram Roadlines

2X2(53) AC -Semisleeper Scania multi-axle

8:30 am

Navalur

6:30

3:00 pm

Hosur

712

39

SRI SAI TRAVELS (CHENNAI)

2X2(53) AC -Semisleeper Scania multi-axle

8:30 am

Navalur

5:41

2:11 pm

Hosur

459

37

Greenline Bus

Greenline Travels (From velechery)

10:00 am

Koyambedu India...

5:45

3:45 pm

Narayana Hruday...

560

28

Jabbar Travels

Chennai To Bangalore

10:15 am

Velachery

6:45

5:00 pm

G2, mash trave...

750

23

Bharathi Travels

11:30 am

SIRUSERI

6:00

5:30 pm

near airtel off...

590

9

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

11:40 am

Velachery Hot C...

6:15

5:55 pm

Opp Govt Bus s...

550

35

Jabbar Travels

Chennai To Bangalore

11:45 am

Velachery

5:15

5:00 pm

G2, mash trave...

500

18

SRI SAI TRAVELS (CHENNAI)

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

1:00 pm

S r p tools

6:00

7:00 pm

Electronic city

1221

23

Bharathi Travels

1:00 pm

SIRUSERI

6:00

7:00 pm

near airtel off...

590

15

Sri sai Ram Roadlines

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ac luxury bus

1:00 pm

S r p tools

6:00

7:00 pm

Electronic city

1221

20

MMK travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper

1:00 pm

Koyambedu hotel...

5:31

6:31 pm

Electronic city

1199

20

Apple Bus

2+1 A/C Sleeper

1:30 pm

Koyambedu Indi...

7:00

8:30 pm

Bommasandra

500

18

Seabird Tourists

2:15 pm

Koyambedu 95000...

7:30

9:45 pm

Hosur

600

10

Bharathi Travels

BHARATHI TRAVELS

2:30 pm

NAVALUR

6:00

8:30 pm

near airtel off...

599

10

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

2+1 A/C MultiAxle Volvo Premium Sleeper

2:45 pm

Koyambedu

6:10

8:55 pm

Krishnagiri

470

39

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

2:45 pm

Tambaram

6:30

9:15 pm

Opp Govt Bus s...

500

23

Seabird Tourists

New B11R Multi Axle Volvo Semi Sleeper AC , Video

3:15 pm

Koyambedu 95000...

8:15

11:30 pm

Hosur

700

24

SRI SAI TRAVELS (CHENNAI)

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper

3:30 pm

Navalur

6:00

9:30 pm

Electronic city

814

24

Bharathi Travels

BHARATHI TRAVELS

3:30 pm

NAVALUR

6:00

9:30 pm

near airtel off...

599

15

Sri sai Ram Roadlines

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper

3:30 pm

Navalur

6:00

9:30 pm

Electronic city

1221

20

MMK travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ac luxury bus

3:45 pm

Koyambedu hotel...

5:44

9:29 pm

Electronic city

1199

20

MMK travels

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper

5:00 pm

Central everest...

6:30

11:30 pm

Electronic city

1199

22

SRI SAI TRAVELS (CHENNAI)

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ac luxury bus

5:00 pm

Central

6:17

11:17 pm

Electronic city

917

30

Bharathi Travels

Manipal(Brand new luxury sleeper bus Samrat Style)

5:00 pm

Central

6:05

11:05 pm

NATIONAL TRAVEL...

1200

21

Sri sai Ram Roadlines

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ac luxury bus

5:00 pm

Central

6:19

11:19 pm

Electronic city

1221

18

Greenline Bus

5:30 pm

Koyambedu

6:00

11:30 pm

Electronic City...

585

21

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

6:30 pm

Velachery Hot C...

5:00

11:30 pm

Near Flyover E...

700

36

Greenline Bus

7:40 pm

Koyambedu

6:55

2:35 am

Near Bus Stand

699

18

Greenline Bus

Channai To Bangalore

9:15 pm

Navalur TollGat...

7:40

4:55 am

Near Bus Stand

770

19

IntrCity SmartBus-RailYatri

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Luxuria sleeper

9:30 pm

Sathyabama univ...

6:41

4:11 am

Hosur bus stand

1017

19

Greenline Bus

9:40 pm

Velacherry (Hot...

7:35

5:15 am

highroad

770

13

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

10:00 pm

Sholinganallur ...

6:15

4:15 am

Near Attibele T...

900

27

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (34) SLEEPER, AC, LCD

10:00 pm

CENTRAL

7:00

5:00 am

Narayana Hruday...

850

10

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 30 A/C

10:00 pm

ADAYAR(KPN)

7:30

5:30 am

Bangalore

1100

30

KMRL Kalaimakal

2+1 A/C Sleeper

10:00 pm

Koyambedu (KMRL...

6:45

4:45 am

Attibele Toll P...

950

14

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Chennai - Bangalore Non A/C

10:00 pm

Adyar (Pickup V...

7:00

5:00 am

# 560/11-B, JMC...

699

28

IntrCity SmartBus-RailYatri

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ac luxury bus

10:00 pm

Velachery

7:15

5:15 am

Hosur bus stand

581

33

Jabbar Travels

Chennai To Bangalore

10:00 pm

Sholinganallur

7:15

5:15 am

G2, mash trave...

850

8

SMPK Tours And Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

10:00 pm

Central

6:30

4:30 am

Hosur

1629

30

UST Bus

2+1 A/C Sleeper

10:15 pm

Siruseri IT Gat...

6:15

4:30 am

Electronic City...

706

14

IntrCity SmartBus-RailYatri

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Luxuria sleeper

10:15 pm

Velachery

5:45

4:00 am

Hosur bus stand

968

18

SPS Travels

SPS TRAVELS

10:15 pm

T Nagar

7:30

5:45 am

Near Bus stand

500

33

Jabbar Travels

Chennai To Bangalore

10:30 pm

Sholinganallur ...

6:00

4:30 am

G2, mash trave...

500

25

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

10:30 pm

T NagarS R S Tr...

7:00

5:30 am

#324/1 1st floo...

699

27

Royal Travels

Chennai To Bangalore

10:30 pm

kelambakkam

7:00

5:30 am

Opp to Hosur Bu...

1000

26

SRI SAI TRAVELS (CHENNAI)

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper -v Ac sleeper

10:40 pm

Koyembedu india...

6:20

5:00 am

Kalasipalyam

814

21

Jabbar Travels

Chennai To Bangalore

10:45 pm

Velachery

6:15

5:00 am

G2, mash trave...

550

1

Jahan Travels

JAHAN TRAVELS

10:45 pm

Central

6:45

5:30 am

Nts opp bus sta...

450

2

GeePee Travels

Chennai-Bangalore 10:59 PM NON AC SEATER CUM SLEEPER NEW

10:59 pm

Central(periame...

8:01

7:00 am

electronic city

709

31

Jabbar Travels

Chennai To Bangalore

11:00 pm

Sholinganallur

6:00

5:00 am

G2, mash trave...

600

12

Sri sai Ram Roadlines

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ac luxury bus

11:00 pm

Valachery

6:00

5:00 am

Hosur

1221

20

YBM Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

11:00 pm

Siruseri

6:15

5:15 am

Bommasandra

950

11

SRI SAI TRAVELS (CHENNAI)

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

11:00 pm

Opp to hot chip...

6:00

5:00 am

Hosur

814

21

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

11:00 pm

Thambram

6:00

5:00 am

Opp Govt Bus s...

700

36

Roshan Tours and Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

11:00 pm

Velachery

6:30

5:30 am

Narayana hrudal...

1100

20

Shri Bhagyalakshmi Travels (SBLT)

2+1 A/C Sleeper

11:00 pm

Velacherry

6:45

5:45 am

Boomasandra

700

30

KMRL Kalaimakal

2+1 A/C Sleeper

11:00 pm

Koyambedu (KMRL...

6:30

5:30 am

Attibele Toll P...

950

14

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (34) SLEEPER, AC, LCD

11:00 pm

Shollinganallur

7:00

6:00 am

Electronic City...

800

12

Seabird Tourists

11:00 pm

Koyambedu 95000...

6:30

5:30 am

Hosur

650

20

Royal Travels

Chennai - Bangalore

11:00 pm

Velachery

6:30

5:30 am

Opp to Hosur Bu...

1000

30

SRI SAI TRAVELS (CHENNAI)

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Ac luxury bus

11:15 pm

In front of hot...

6:30

5:45 am

Hosur

814

23

Bharathi Travels

11:15 pm

Vellacheri

6:05

5:20 am

NATIONAL TRAVEL...

1000

24

SRI SAI TRAVELS (CHENNAI)

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ac luxury bus

11:15 pm

Velachery

6:30

5:45 am

Electronic city

814

30

Sri sai Ram Roadlines

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper

11:15 pm

Egmore

6:35

5:50 am

Hosur

1221

32

DPS Travels

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

11:15 pm

Waltax

6:41

5:56 am

Hosur

610

15

YBM Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

11:30 pm

Siruseri

6:15

5:45 am

Bommasandra

950

7

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

11:30 pm

Velachery Hot C...

6:00

5:30 am

Opp Govt Bus s...

1000

29

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Chennai - Bangalore A/C Sleeper

11:30 pm

Navalur

6:30

6:00 am

#324/1 1st floo...

1000

30

MMK travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

11:30 pm

Central everest...

5:35

5:05 am

Bommasandra

1999

20

SMA Travels

SMA CHE

11:30 pm

CENTRAL

6:30

6:00 am

NEAR bus stand

630

23

SRI SAI TRAVELS (CHENNAI)

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

11:30 pm

Siruseri

6:32

6:02 am

Electronic city

814

21

Bharathi Travels

New Bus

11:30 pm

SIRUSERI

6:30

6:00 am

near airtel off...

600

12

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

2+1 A/C MultiAxle Volvo Premium Sleeper

11:30 pm

Koyambedu

5:45

5:15 am

Krishnagiri

550

35

DPS Travels

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Ac luxury bus

11:35 pm

Waltax

6:41

6:16 am

Hosur

712

17

Greenline Bus

11:45 pm

Velacherry (Hot...

6:00

5:45 am

Electronic City...

630

30

Jabbar Travels

JABBAR TRAVELS

11:45 pm

Sholinganallur ...

5:30

5:15 am

G2, mash trave...

690

19

SRI SAI TRAVELS (CHENNAI)

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper

11:50 pm

Central

6:30

6:20 am

Hosur

814

23

Sri sai Ram Roadlines

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ac luxury bus

11:50 pm

Central

6:30

6:20 am

Hosur

1221

19

Bharathi Travels

MIDNIGHT Express

11:55 pm

Central

6:15

6:10 am

NATIONAL TRAVEL...

750

18

Jabbar Travels

Chennai To Bangalore

11:55 pm

Sholinganallur

6:05

6:00 am

G2, mash trave...

850

8

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

11:55 pm

Velachery Hot C...

6:00

5:55 am

Opp Govt Bus s...

600

42

Bus Operator First Bus Last Bus Durations
NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN) 5:45 am 11:55 pm 6:00
Greenline Bus 6:00 am 11:45 pm 5:30
SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited 7:30 am 11:30 pm 5:00
Bharathi Travels 7:30 am 11:55 pm 8:00
Sri sai Ram Roadlines 8:30 am 11:50 pm 6:30
SRI SAI TRAVELS (CHENNAI) 8:30 am 11:50 pm 6:30
Jabbar Travels 10:15 am 11:55 pm 6:30
MMK travels 1:00 pm 11:30 pm 5:41
Apple Bus 1:30 pm 1:30 pm 5:45
Seabird Tourists 2:15 pm 11:00 pm 6:45
Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT) 2:45 pm 11:30 pm 6:00
IntrCity SmartBus-RailYatri 9:30 pm 10:15 pm 6:15
Orange Tours and Travels 10:00 pm 11:00 pm 5:15
KPN Travels 10:00 pm 10:00 pm 6:00
KMRL Kalaimakal 10:00 pm 11:00 pm 6:00
SMPK Tours And Travels 10:00 pm 10:00 pm 6:00
UST Bus 10:15 pm 10:15 pm 5:31
SPS Travels 10:15 pm 10:15 pm 7:00
Royal Travels 10:30 pm 11:00 pm 7:30
Jahan Travels 10:45 pm 10:45 pm 6:00
GeePee Travels 10:59 pm 10:59 pm 6:10
YBM Travels 11:00 pm 11:30 pm 6:30
Roshan Tours and Travels 11:00 pm 11:00 pm 8:15
Shri Bhagyalakshmi Travels (SBLT) 11:00 pm 11:00 pm 6:00
DPS Travels 11:15 pm 11:35 pm 6:00
SMA Travels 11:30 pm 11:30 pm 6:00

Chennai to Bangalore bus service

No of buses : 87

Starting fare : 450

Chennai to Bangalore bus distance

Time taken :6:00 hrs (aprox)

Total operators : 26

Bus from Chennai to Bangalore

A convenient mode of travel while commuting from Chennai to Bangalore is by taking a bus. The time taken to complete the bus journey is dependent on traffic, roads and climatic conditions.The bus companies adopt safety measures while running their buses from Chennai and Bangalore. The smooth availability of bus service creates travel convenience for many people travelling from Chennai to Bangalore.

Operator service on this route

A number of efficient operators run buses from Chennai to Bangalore. They ensure a supply of trustworthy, punctual and comfortable bus services. Mentioned below are the list of bus operators providing different types of buses from Chennai to Bangalore. These operators are :

  • NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)
  • Greenline Bus
  • SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited
  • Bharathi Travels
  • Sri sai Ram Roadlines
  • SRI SAI TRAVELS (CHENNAI)
  • Jabbar Travels
  • MMK travels
  • Apple Bus
  • Seabird Tourists
  • Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)
  • IntrCity SmartBus-RailYatri
  • Orange Tours and Travels
  • KPN Travels
  • KMRL Kalaimakal
  • SMPK Tours And Travels
  • UST Bus
  • SPS Travels
  • Royal Travels
  • Jahan Travels
  • GeePee Travels
  • YBM Travels
  • Roshan Tours and Travels
  • Shri Bhagyalakshmi Travels (SBLT)
  • DPS Travels
  • SMA Travels

Major boarding points in Chennai

Most of the buses pass through major boarding terminals in Chennai. These help commuters board the bus from their nearest location. Chennai's boarding points are :

  • NAVALUR
  • Sathyabama University Gate
  • Sholinganallur Subway Hotel
  • KARAPAKKAM
  • THURAIPAKKAM
  • Perungudi
  • S R P TooLs
  • TIDEL Park
  • Madhya Kailash
  • GUINDY
  • Olapiya
  • Ashok Pillar
  • Vadapalani
  • Koyambedu
  • Koyembedu Indian Oil Petrol Bunk
  • Rohini Theatre
  • MADURAVOYAL
  • Poonamallee
  • SRIPERUMBADUR
  • KANCHIPURAM TOLL GATE
  • VELLORE DEVAKI TRAVELS

Major droping points in Bangalore

There are different types of buses that offer dropping points at various locations in Bangalore. Theese buses come in distinct categories and styles. A traveller may choose any one from the category of buses as per their travel interest. Bangalore's dropoff points are :

  • Hosur bus stand
  • Attibele toll
  • Bommasandra
  • Electronic city
  • Silk board
  • Madiwala
  • Hsr layout
  • Bellandur
  • Kadubeesanahalli
  • Marathahalli
  • K R Puram
  • Ramamurthi nagar
  • Banaswadi
  • Babusapalya
  • Kalyan nagar
  • Hebbal
  • Mekhri circle near dhruvesh honda
  • Anand rao circle anand rao junction
  • Majestic near beside majestic railway station entrance

Chennai to Bangalore bus types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Chennai to Bangalore ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Greenline Travels (From velechery)
  • Chennai-BNG- Mumbai Scania/Volvo
  • BHARATHI TRAVELS
  • 2X2(53) AC -Semisleeper Scania multi-axle
  • Chennai To Bangalore
  • 2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland
  • 2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ac luxury bus
  • 2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper
  • 2+1 A/C Sleeper
  • BHARATHI TRAVELS
  • 2+1 A/C MultiAxle Volvo Premium Sleeper
  • New B11R Multi Axle Volvo Semi Sleeper AC , Video
  • 2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper
  • 2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ac luxury bus
  • Manipal(Brand new luxury sleeper bus Samrat Style)
  • Channai To Bangalore
  • 2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Luxuria sleeper
  • 2 + 1 (34) SLEEPER, AC, LCD
  • 2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 30 A/C
  • Chennai - Bangalore Non A/C
  • 2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ac luxury bus
  • SPS TRAVELS
  • Chennai To Bangalore
  • 2X1(32) AC -Sleeper -v Ac sleeper
  • JAHAN TRAVELS
  • Chennai-Bangalore 10:59 PM NON AC SEATER CUM SLEEPER NEW
  • Chennai - Bangalore
  • 2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Ac luxury bus
  • 2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland
  • Chennai - Bangalore A/C Sleeper
  • SMA CHE
  • New Bus
  • JABBAR TRAVELS
  • MIDNIGHT Express

When you book your bus from Chennai to Bangalore at BusNext.com you are eligible for future exclusive offers and surprise gifts

You can now book Chennai to Bangalore bus tickets on BusNext.com. You can also avail exciting BusNext offers while buying tickets online. Make the most of your journey hassle-free with online bus reservation procedures.

About Chennai

Chennai is also known by its former name Madras. Chennai is the capital of Tamil Nadu state. It is Located on the Coromandel Coast off the Bay of Bengal. Chennai is on the Coromandel coast of the Bay of Bengal and It has the 2nd longest beachfront of any municipality in the world. Chennai is the biggest cultural, economic and educational centre of south India. This city is among the most visited Indian cities by foreign tourists. Chennai city has some beautiful beach resorts and spiritual centres. The beautiful Marina Beach is the pride of Chennai city. Places to visit in and around Chennai are Covelong Beach, Marina Beach, Mahabalipuram, Sri Parthasarathy Temple, Birla Planetarium, Elliot’s Beach, Valluvar Kottam, Kapaleeshwar Temple, Connemara Public Library, Nettukuppam, Guindy National Park and Snake Park, Vellankani Shrine, Mylapore, Vivekanandar House, Royapuram Fishing Harbour, Arignar Anna Zoological Park, Crocodile Bank, Muttukadu, Pulicat Lake & Bird Sanctuary and much more.



About Bangalore

Bangalore/Bengaluru is a beautiful City in Karnataka State. It is the capital of the Karnataka. This city is located in southern India on the Deccan Plateau at an elevation of over 900m above sea level. Bangalore is known as both the ‘Garden City’ and ‘The Silicon Valley of India’. It is a techie’s paradise, boasting the highest concentration of IT companies in the entire country. Although Bangalore may not have as many iconic attractions as other major cities in the Country, it does have a great mix of history, architecture, culture, nature spirituality and spirituality. Here are the best tourist spot to visit in and around Bangalore are Bangalore Palace, National Gallery of Modern Art, Tipu Sultan's Palace and Fort, Krishna Rajendra (KR) Market, Lalbagh Botanical Garden, Cubbon Park, Vidana Soudha, Ulsoor Lake, ISKCON Temple, Bull Temple, Bilikal Rangaswamy Betta, Kemp Fort Shiva Temple, Bannerghatta National Park, Nandi Hills and much more.



Busnext reviews: 4.6 based on 488 reviews