Delhi to Jaipur Online Bus Ticket Booking

location_on
Top cities
  • Ahmedabad
  • Bangalore
  • Chennai
  • Pune
  • Hyderabad
  • Mumbai
  • Goa
  • Delhi
  • Jaipur
  • Pondicherry
  • Lucknow
  • Indore
  • Kolkata
  • Coimbatore
  • Surat
not_listed_location
Top cities
  • Ahmedabad
  • Bangalore
  • Chennai
  • Pune
  • Hyderabad
  • Mumbai
  • Goa
  • Delhi
  • Jaipur
  • Pondicherry
  • Lucknow
  • Indore
  • Kolkata
  • Coimbatore
  • Surat
Proceed with 0 seats

Delhi to Jaipur buses on : 19-08-2019

Delhiarrow_right_altJaipur

Sort By

Departure
Duration
Arrival
Fare
Seats

Sort By

Departure
Duration
Fare

shree krishana travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ac class

7:15 am

Dhaua kuan

6:00

1:15 pm

Bus stand (sind...

407

35

Gujarat Travels

2X2(35) AC Seater Swaraj mazda

11:00 am

Gujarat travels...

5:30

4:30 pm

Gujarat travels...

400

32

Dashmesh Travels (Delhi)

2X1 (41) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

2:30 pm

Dashmesh travel...

6:30

9:00 pm

Gopal Wadi

350

28

Suraj Travels And Cargo Service

2X1(42) AC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA 1510

3:15 pm

Suraj travels 9...

6:20

9:35 pm

200 feet bypass

900

17

Gujarat Travels

1X1(24) AC -Sleeper Benz business class

4:00 pm

Gujarat travels...

5:30

9:30 pm

Gujarat travels...

800

15

Dashmesh Travels (Delhi)

2X2(53) AC -Semisleeper Mercedes Benz (Tri-Axle)

5:00 pm

Dashmesh travel...

6:20

11:20 pm

200 feet bypass

600

20

Gujarat Travels

2X2(49) AC Seater-Semisleeper Volvo b9r multi axle

5:00 pm

Gujarat travels...

6:25

11:25 pm

Gujarat travels...

600

45

Suraj Travels And Cargo Service 1234

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

5:15 pm

Suraj travels 9...

6:20

11:35 pm

200 feet bypass

950

19

Shrinath Nandu Travels Delhi(Udaipur Crossing for Ahmedabad)

2X1(40) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

6:00 pm

Remark bus will...

5:25

11:25 pm

200 feet bypass

450

40

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper I-shift b11r multi axle volvo a/c sleeper (2 1)

6:00 pm

Shop no.89, tis...

5:55

11:55 pm

Near r s post o...

800

30

Ashok Travels (Mandsaur Group)

2X1(42) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

6:00 pm

Khanna market s...

5:59

11:59 pm

Sindhi camp, bu...

815

37

Shrinath Nandu Travels Delhi(Gayatri Travels)

2X1(37) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA

6:30 pm

Shop no.98, kha...

5:01

11:31 pm

200 feet bypass

400

33

Ashok Travels (Mandsaur Group)

2X1(43) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA

6:30 pm

Khanna market s...

5:00

11:30 pm

Sindhi camp, bu...

713

42

R S Yadav Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper

7:00 pm

Mori gate ambed...

7:00

2:00 am

Jaipur bypass 2...

899

17

Ajay Travels (Neemuch)

2X1(37) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

7:00 pm

Shop no - 91-kh...

6:10

1:10 am

200 feet bypass

322

32

Rishabh Travels.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Bharat benz

7:00 pm

b/h filmistan ...

4:59

11:59 pm

200 feet bypass

1050

31

Vishwakarma Nirman Travels700

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper TATA

7:00 pm

4385,khanna mar...

5:30

12:30 am

200 feet bypass

600

37

Ashok Travels (Mandsaur Group)

2X1(42) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

7:00 pm

Khanna market s...

6:00

1:00 am

Ajmeri Pulia

815

38

Jai Shree Ganesh Travels

2X1(37) NAC -Sleeper TATA

7:15 pm

Jai shree ganes...

6:45

2:00 am

Sindhi camp, bu...

643

35

Shrinath Nandu Travels Delhi

2X1(38) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

8:00 pm

Shop no.98, kha...

5:30

1:30 am

200 feet bypass

350

38

Kalpana Travels Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(37) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

8:00 pm

Delhi purani de...

5:05

1:05 am

Hasanpura Flyov...

600

37

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

8:00 pm

Shop no.89, tis...

6:30

2:30 am

Near r s post o...

800

33

Vishwakarma Nirman Travels

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper TATA

8:15 pm

4385,khanna mar...

5:45

2:00 am

200 feet bypass

500

30

Ajay Travels (Neemuch)

2X1(37) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

8:30 pm

Shop no - 91-kh...

5:30

2:00 am

Bus stand (sind...

376

32

Shri Rishabh Travels

2X1(40) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

8:30 pm

Shop no 92 and ...

5:45

2:15 am

Bus stand (sind...

350

40

Shrinath Nandu Travels DelhiGayatri Travels

2X1(37) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA

8:30 pm

Shop no.98, kha...

5:30

2:00 am

200 feet bypass

400

37

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(43) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

8:30 pm

Shop no.89, tis...

5:30

2:00 am

Ajmeri Pulia

400

40

Ashok Travels Regd

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

9:00 pm

Shop no 95 nea...

5:00

2:00 am

Bus stand (sind...

356

41

Vikas Travels And Cargo Co.

2X1(37) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

9:15 pm

Vikas travels, ...

6:20

3:35 am

Bus stand (sind...

649

37

Ashok tour and travels (bhl)

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

9:15 pm

Shop no-100 kh...

6:10

3:25 am

200 feet bypass

369

41

Rajlaxmi Travel Agency

2X1(33) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

9:30 pm

Iffco chock

6:41

4:11 am

200 feet bypass

300

33

Samreen Travels

2X1 (36) AC Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

9:30 pm

Shrinath nandu ...

5:35

3:05 am

Durga Pura

600

32

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(42) AC Seater-Sleeper Benz ac sleeper

10:15 pm

Khanna market (...

6:05

4:20 am

Near r s post o...

400

41

Vijay Tour And TravelsVolvo

2X1(37) AC -Sleeper -v Volvo b11r (multiaxle)

10:20 pm

Karnal by pass ...

5:40

4:00 am

Amity universit...

900

30

SR Travels And Transport (star line)

2X1(43) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

10:30 pm

dhaula kuan

6:30

5:00 am

Narayan singh c...

235

43

SR Travels And Transport (star line)

2X2(61) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

10:30 pm

dhaula kuan

6:30

5:00 am

Narayan singh c...

235

61

Safar Express Tour and Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

10:30 pm

Shop no.36 old ...

6:30

5:00 am

Sindhi camp, bu...

450

39

Rishabh Travels.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

10:30 pm

fatehpuri,punj...

6:15

4:45 am

Bus stand (sind...

800

22

Choudhary Travels Agency

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

10:30 pm

Shop no 42 old ...

6:30

5:00 am

200 feet bypass

300

42

SR Travels And Transport (star line)

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

10:30 pm

dhaula kuan

6:30

5:00 am

Narayan singh c...

611

36

Gulzar Tours and Travels(Delhi)

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v TATA

10:50 pm

shop 46 Gulzart...

6:00

4:50 am

Sindhi camp, bu...

368

38

Shri Rishabh Tourist Agency Regd

2X1(38) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

11:00 pm

Shop no.2 fateh...

6:25

5:25 am

Bus stand (sind...

350

38

Vijay Tour And Travels

2X1(37) AC -Sleeper -v Volvo b11r (multiaxle)

11:15 pm

Karnal by pass ...

5:30

4:45 am

Amity universit...

900

34

Rahi Travells

2X1(49) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

11:30 pm

Dhaula kuan, me...

5:30

5:00 am

Amity universit...

332

45

Gulzar Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland air suspension

11:40 pm

shree sai trave...

6:50

6:30 am

200 feet bypass

599

40

Rahi Travells

2X1(47) AC Seater-Sleeper Bharat benz

11:45 pm

Dhaula kuan, me...

5:18

5:03 am

Amity universit...

332

33

Choudhary Travels Agency

2X1(43) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

11:55 pm

Shop no 42 old ...

6:30

6:25 am

Sindhi camp, bu...

300

43

Vijay Tour And TravelsBenz a/c premium sleeper

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Benz a/c premium sleeper

11:55 pm

Karnal by pass ...

5:10

5:05 am

Amity universit...

600

29

R C Travels

2X1(56) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

11:55 pm

Dhaula kuan,rtc...

5:50

5:45 am

Amity universit...

300

56

R C TravelsBharat Benz Premium Coach

2X1(46) AC Seater-Sleeper Mercedes Benz

11:59 pm

Dhaula kuan,rtc...

5:31

5:30 am

Amity universit...

400

44

Bus Operator First Bus Last Bus Durations
shree krishana travels 7:15 am 7:15 am 6:00
Gujarat Travels 11:00 am 5:00 pm 5:30
Dashmesh Travels (Delhi) 2:30 pm 5:00 pm 6:30
Suraj Travels And Cargo Service 3:15 pm 3:15 pm 6:20
Suraj Travels And Cargo Service 1234 5:15 pm 5:15 pm 5:30
Shrinath Nandu Travels Delhi(Udaipur Crossing for Ahmedabad) 6:00 pm 6:00 pm 6:20
Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd. 6:00 pm 10:15 pm 6:25
Ashok Travels (Mandsaur Group) 6:00 pm 7:00 pm 6:20
Shrinath Nandu Travels Delhi(Gayatri Travels) 6:30 pm 6:30 pm 5:25
R S Yadav Travels 7:00 pm 7:00 pm 5:55
Ajay Travels (Neemuch) 7:00 pm 8:30 pm 5:59
Rishabh Travels. 7:00 pm 10:30 pm 5:01
Vishwakarma Nirman Travels700 7:00 pm 7:00 pm 5:00
Jai Shree Ganesh Travels 7:15 pm 7:15 pm 7:00
Shrinath Nandu Travels Delhi 8:00 pm 8:00 pm 6:10
Kalpana Travels Pvt. Ltd. 8:00 pm 8:00 pm 4:59
Vishwakarma Nirman Travels 8:15 pm 8:15 pm 5:30
Shri Rishabh Travels 8:30 pm 8:30 pm 6:00
Shrinath Nandu Travels DelhiGayatri Travels 8:30 pm 8:30 pm 6:45
Ashok Travels Regd 9:00 pm 9:00 pm 5:30
Vikas Travels And Cargo Co. 9:15 pm 9:15 pm 5:05
Ashok tour and travels (bhl) 9:15 pm 9:15 pm 6:30
Rajlaxmi Travel Agency 9:30 pm 9:30 pm 5:45
Samreen Travels 9:30 pm 9:30 pm 5:30
Vijay Tour And TravelsVolvo 10:20 pm 10:20 pm 5:45
SR Travels And Transport (star line) 10:30 pm 10:30 pm 5:30
Safar Express Tour and Travels 10:30 pm 10:30 pm 5:30
Choudhary Travels Agency 10:30 pm 11:55 pm 5:00
Gulzar Tours and Travels(Delhi) 10:50 pm 10:50 pm 6:20
Shri Rishabh Tourist Agency Regd 11:00 pm 11:00 pm 6:10
Vijay Tour And Travels 11:15 pm 11:15 pm 6:41
Rahi Travells 11:30 pm 11:45 pm 5:35
Gulzar Travels 11:40 pm 11:40 pm 6:05
Vijay Tour And TravelsBenz a/c premium sleeper 11:55 pm 11:55 pm 5:40
R C Travels 11:55 pm 11:55 pm 6:30
R C TravelsBharat Benz Premium Coach 11:59 pm 11:59 pm 6:30

Delhi to Jaipur bus service

No of buses : 50

Starting fare : 235

Delhi to Jaipur bus distance

Time taken :6:00 hrs (aprox)

Total operators : 36

Bus from Delhi to Jaipur

A convenient mode of travel while commuting from Delhi to Jaipur is by taking a bus. The time taken to complete the bus journey is dependent on traffic, roads and climatic conditions.The bus companies adopt safety measures while running their buses from Delhi and Jaipur. The smooth availability of bus service creates travel convenience for many people travelling from Delhi to Jaipur.

Operator service on this route

A number of efficient operators run buses from Delhi to Jaipur. They ensure a supply of trustworthy, punctual and comfortable bus services. Mentioned below are the list of bus operators providing different types of buses from Delhi to Jaipur. These operators are :

  • shree krishana travels
  • Gujarat Travels
  • Dashmesh Travels (Delhi)
  • Suraj Travels And Cargo Service
  • Suraj Travels And Cargo Service 1234
  • Shrinath Nandu Travels Delhi(Udaipur Crossing for Ahmedabad)
  • Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.
  • Ashok Travels (Mandsaur Group)
  • Shrinath Nandu Travels Delhi(Gayatri Travels)
  • R S Yadav Travels
  • Ajay Travels (Neemuch)
  • Rishabh Travels.
  • Vishwakarma Nirman Travels700
  • Jai Shree Ganesh Travels
  • Shrinath Nandu Travels Delhi
  • Kalpana Travels Pvt. Ltd.
  • Vishwakarma Nirman Travels
  • Shri Rishabh Travels
  • Shrinath Nandu Travels DelhiGayatri Travels
  • Ashok Travels Regd
  • Vikas Travels And Cargo Co.
  • Ashok tour and travels (bhl)
  • Rajlaxmi Travel Agency
  • Samreen Travels
  • Vijay Tour And TravelsVolvo
  • SR Travels And Transport (star line)
  • Safar Express Tour and Travels
  • Choudhary Travels Agency
  • Gulzar Tours and Travels(Delhi)
  • Shri Rishabh Tourist Agency Regd
  • Vijay Tour And Travels
  • Rahi Travells
  • Gulzar Travels
  • Vijay Tour And TravelsBenz a/c premium sleeper
  • R C Travels
  • R C TravelsBharat Benz Premium Coach

Major boarding points in Delhi

Most of the buses pass through major boarding terminals in Delhi. These help commuters board the bus from their nearest location. Delhi's boarding points are :

  • Remark bus will change at udaipur for ahemedabad
  • Shop no.98, khanna market, opp st.stephen hospital, tis hazari, new delhi, delhi 110054
  • Vande mataram marg karol bagh delhi
  • Dhaula kuan hp petrol pump
  • Mahipal pur delhi
  • N.h.8 ,end of iffco chowk, fly over,jaipur road, gurgaon
  • N.h.8 ,end of gurgaon rajeev chowk fly over, jaipur road, gurgaon

Major droping points in Jaipur

There are different types of buses that offer dropping points at various locations in Jaipur. Theese buses come in distinct categories and styles. A traveller may choose any one from the category of buses as per their travel interest. Jaipur's dropoff points are :

  • Amity university
  • Kukas
  • Nims
  • Ramgarh mode
  • Transport nagar (jaipur)
  • Narayan singh circle
  • Polo victory (near sindhi camp bus stand)
  • Sindhi camp, bus stand

Delhi to Jaipur bus types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Delhi to Jaipur ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • 2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ac class
  • 2X2(35) AC Seater Swaraj mazda
  • 2X1 (41) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA
  • 2X1(42) AC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA 1510
  • 1X1(24) AC -Sleeper Benz business class
  • 2X2(53) AC -Semisleeper Mercedes Benz (Tri-Axle)
  • 2X2(49) AC Seater-Semisleeper Volvo b9r multi axle
  • 2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland
  • 2X1(40) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA
  • 2X1(36) AC -Sleeper I-shift b11r multi axle volvo a/c sleeper (2 1)
  • 2X1(42) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA
  • 2X1(37) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA
  • 2X1(43) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA
  • 2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper
  • 2X1(37) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland
  • 2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Bharat benz
  • 2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper TATA
  • 2X1(37) NAC -Sleeper TATA
  • 2X1(38) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland
  • 2X1(37) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v Ashok leyland
  • 2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA
  • 2X1(40) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland
  • 2X1(43) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA
  • 2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA
  • 2X1(37) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension
  • 2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA
  • 2X1(33) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland
  • 2X1 (36) AC Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension
  • 2X1(42) AC Seater-Sleeper Benz ac sleeper
  • 2X1(37) AC -Sleeper -v Volvo b11r (multiaxle)
  • 2X1(43) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland
  • 2X2(61) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland
  • 2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland
  • 2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland
  • 2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v TATA
  • 2X1(38) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA
  • 2X1(49) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland
  • 2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland air suspension
  • 2X1(47) AC Seater-Sleeper Bharat benz
  • 2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Benz a/c premium sleeper
  • 2X1(56) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland
  • 2X1(46) AC Seater-Sleeper Mercedes Benz

When you book your bus from Delhi to Jaipur at BusNext.com you are eligible for future exclusive offers and surprise gifts

You can now book Delhi to Jaipur bus tickets on BusNext.com. You can also avail exciting BusNext offers while buying tickets online. Make the most of your journey hassle-free with online bus reservation procedures.

About Delhi

Delhi is officially the National Capital Territory of Delhi (NCT),It is a state and a union territory of India containing New Delhi, the capital of India. Delhi is bordered by the state of Haryana on three sides and by Uttar Pradesh to the east. Delhi attracts a lot of travellers from far and wide. Right From the historical landmarks to swarmed shopping centres, from Mughal patio nurseries to Delhi University grounds, this city has numerous identities making it an attractive tourist destination in the country. Places to visit in and around Delhi are Red Fort, Humayun’s Tomb, Qutab Minar, Bahai Temple, Lodi Gardens, Swaminarayan Akshardham Temple, India Gate, Chandani Chowk, Jama Masjid, Rashtrapati Bhavan, Tughlaqabad Fort, Purana Qila, Laxminarayan Temple, Gurudwara Bangla Sahib, Cathedral Church of Redemption, National Museum and much more.

 



About Jaipur

Jaipur is the capital of the rajasthan state. It is popularly known as the Pink City. Jaipur is the land of palaces, lakes, maharajas, alluring architecture. The rich Rajput culture and their delightful past is perspicuously reflected in the lifestyle and the infrastructure of the city. Jaipur city known for its vibrant colours, narrow streets bustling with life and to top it all, the city’s historic monuments that boast of its glorious past, chivalry and valour of Rajput king. With its array of monuments soaked in the glory of opulence and grandeur of the famous Rajput rulers,this city offers a spectacular journey in its rich past. Let us uncover some of its best places and attractions on this beautiful journey. Hawa Mahal- It was built by Maharaja Sawai Pratap Singh in the year 1799. The hawa mahal is also called as ‘Wind Palace’ OR ‘Palace of the Winds’ OR ‘Palace of the Breeze’. It is a five storey exterior. Amber Fort- This famous fort is situated on a hill. This fort and the palace are the masterpiece of Rajasthan history. It is a must visit in our list of places to visit in Jaipur. Jantar Mantar- It is the right symbol of Indian knowledge about Astronomy and Astrology. Jantar Mantar will gives you an idea of where the ancient Indians stood in astrology and time science. City Palace- This palace was built in the year 1732. It was an architectural master piece. Jaigarh Fort- It is the oldest of the historical buildings in Jaipur. This fort was built on Cheel ka Teela or Hill of Eagles, part of Aravalli hills. Birla Mandir- Birla mandir is near the Moti Dongri Ganesh temple. This temple is a great example of ancient Hindu temples. Albert Hall Museum- This famous museum is at Sanganeri gate of Jaipur. There are many pigeons present in this museum and they are symbol of Peace. This museum has a lot of the personal collections of kings donated by the Jaipur royals. Jaipur Zoo- This is the 5th oldest zoo in india. It was built in the year 1876 during the rule of Sawai Ram Singh II. This zoo is located in the Ram Niwas Bagh, near Albert Hall museum. There are still plenty of places to visit in and around Jaipur city A trip to Jaipur does not end with exploring the forts and palaces. Ranthambore National Park, Bhangarh Fort and Bharatpur Bird Sanctuary can be punched in to add on to the fun and excitement of the memorable vacation.


Busnext reviews: 4.6 based on 488 reviews