Delhi to Jaipur Online Bus Ticket Booking

location_on
Top cities
  • Ahmedabad
  • Bangalore
  • Chennai
  • Pune
  • Hyderabad
  • Mumbai
  • Goa
  • Delhi
  • Jaipur
  • Pondicherry
  • Lucknow
  • Indore
  • Kolkata
  • Coimbatore
  • Surat
not_listed_location
Top cities
  • Ahmedabad
  • Bangalore
  • Chennai
  • Pune
  • Hyderabad
  • Mumbai
  • Goa
  • Delhi
  • Jaipur
  • Pondicherry
  • Lucknow
  • Indore
  • Kolkata
  • Coimbatore
  • Surat
Proceed with 0 seats

Delhi to Jaipur buses on : 18-10-2019

Delhiarrow_right_altJaipur

Sort By

Departure
Duration
Arrival
Fare
Seats

Sort By

Departure
Duration
Fare

Vijay Tour And TravelsVOLVO

2X1(37) AC -Sleeper -v Volvo b11r (multiaxle)

2:20 am

Karnal bypass-7...

4:05

6:25 am

Amity universit...

700

36

Himachal Travels

2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Volvo

5:00 am

Kashmere gate m...

6:00

11:00 am

Narayan singh c...

699

29

shree krishana travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ac class

7:15 am

Dhaua kuan

6:00

1:15 pm

Bus stand (sind...

407

40

Dashmesh Travels (Delhi)

2X1 (41) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

3:00 pm

Dashmesh travel...

6:30

9:30 pm

Gopal Wadi

350

28

Gujarat TravelsBusiness Class

1X1(24) AC -Sleeper Benz business class

3:00 pm

Gujarat travels...

5:30

8:30 pm

Gujarat travels...

800

14

Gujarat Travels

2X2(49) AC Seater-Semisleeper Volvo b9r multi axle

5:00 pm

Gujarat travels...

6:25

11:25 pm

Gujarat travels...

600

45

Suraj Travels And Cargo Service

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

5:31 pm

Suraj travels 9...

6:20

11:51 pm

200 feet bypass

1000

19

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Multiaxel volvo

6:00 pm

Shop no.89, tis...

5:55

11:55 pm

Near r s post o...

800

32

Ashok Travels (Mandsaur Group)

2X1(42) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

6:00 pm

Khanna market s...

5:59

11:59 pm

Sindhi camp, bu...

815

30

Shrinath Nandu Travels Delhi(Udaipur Crossing for Ahmedabad)

2X1(40) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

6:00 pm

Remark bus will...

5:25

11:25 pm

200 feet bypass

450

39

Ashok Travels (Mandsaur Group)

2X1(43) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA

6:30 pm

Khanna market s...

5:00

11:30 pm

Sindhi camp, bu...

713

39

Ashok tour and travels (bhl)CROSSING FROM NATHDAWARA

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -V Air suspension

6:30 pm

Shop no-100 kh...

6:15

12:45 am

200 feet bypass

1579

36

Shrinath Nandu Travels Delhi(Gayatri Travels)

2X1(37) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA

7:00 pm

Shop no.98, kha...

5:01

12:01 am

200 feet bypass

490

29

Vishwakarma Nirman Travels

2X1(37) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

7:00 pm

4385,khanna mar...

5:30

12:30 am

200 feet bypass

500

37

Ajay Travels (Neemuch)

2X1(37) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

7:00 pm

Shop no - 91-kh...

6:10

1:10 am

200 feet bypass

537

27

R S Yadav Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper

7:00 pm

Mori gate ambed...

7:00

2:00 am

Jaipur bypass 2...

999

9

Rishabh Travels.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

7:00 pm

b/h filmistan ...

4:59

11:59 pm

200 feet bypass

1200

15

Jai Shree Ganesh Travels

2X1(37) NAC -Sleeper TATA

7:15 pm

Jai shree ganes...

6:45

2:00 am

Sindhi camp, bu...

643

37

Jain Travels (regd.)

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Tata ac/

7:30 pm

Vikas travels _...

6:34

2:04 am

Bus stand (sind...

900

14

Shrinath Nandu Travels Delhi

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper -V TATA

8:00 pm

Shop no.98, kha...

5:30

1:30 am

200 feet bypass

500

28

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -V TATA

8:00 pm

Shop no.89, tis...

5:55

1:55 am

Near r s post o...

700

33

Vishwakarma Nirman Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper TATA

8:00 pm

4385,khanna mar...

5:30

1:30 am

200 feet bypass

600

36

Kalpana Travels Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(37) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

8:00 pm

Delhi purani de...

5:05

1:05 am

Hasanpura Flyov...

600

37

Vikas Travels,Kota

2X1 (36)AC-Sleeper - V TATA

8:00 pm

shrinath nama t...

5:15

1:15 am

Narayan singh c...

800

36

JAI DEV YATRA CO.

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper -V TATA

8:00 pm

Mori gate (shop...

7:30

3:30 am

Galta gate chau...

1299

36

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(43) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

8:30 pm

Shop no.89, tis...

5:30

2:00 am

Ajmeri Pulia

700

32

Shri Rishabh Travels

2X1(40) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

8:30 pm

Shop no 92 and ...

5:45

2:15 am

Bus stand (sind...

350

29

Babu TravelsVikas Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

9:00 pm

Vikas travels_k...

5:45

2:45 am

Durga Pura

499

21

Samreen Travels

2X1 (36) AC Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

9:30 pm

Shrinath nandu ...

5:35

3:05 am

Durga Pura

700

24

Gulzar Tours and Travels(Delhi)

2X1(34) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

10:14 pm

Hajrat nizamudd...

6:30

4:44 am

Sindhi camp, bu...

578

29

Shri Hari Travels

Shri Hari Travels(Delhi)

10:15 pm

Redfort Jamna B...

6:30

4:45 am

Jaipur

1055

38

Vijay Tour And TravelsVolvo

2X1(37) AC -Sleeper -v Volvo b11r (multiaxle)

10:20 pm

Karnal by pass ...

5:40

4:00 am

Amity universit...

900

34

Shri Hari Travels

Shri Hari Travels(Delhi)

10:30 pm

Redfort Jamna B...

5:30

4:00 am

Jaipur

1145

57

SR Travels And Transport (star line)

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

10:30 pm

dhaula kuan

6:30

5:00 am

Narayan singh c...

611

36

Safar Express Tour and Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

10:30 pm

Shop no.36 old ...

6:30

5:00 am

Sindhi camp, bu...

450

36

SR Travels And Transport (star line)

2X2(61) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

10:30 pm

dhaula kuan

6:30

5:00 am

Narayan singh c...

235

61

Rishabh Travels.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Bharat benz

10:30 pm

fatehpuri,punj...

6:15

4:45 am

Bus stand (sind...

900

16

SR Travels And Transport (star line)

2X1(43) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

10:30 pm

dhaula kuan

6:30

5:00 am

Narayan singh c...

235

43

Ashok tour and travels (bhl)

2X1(40) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

10:35 pm

Shop no.100 kha...

6:00

4:35 am

200 feet bypass

737

40

Gulzar Tours and Travels(Delhi)

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v TATA

10:50 pm

Old Delhi shop...

6:00

4:50 am

Sindhi camp, bu...

420

32

Shri Rishabh Tourist Agency Regd

2X1(38) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

11:00 pm

Shop no.2 fateh...

6:25

5:25 am

Bus stand (sind...

350

38

Vijay Tour And Travels

2X1(37) AC -Sleeper -v Volvo b11r (multiaxle)

11:15 pm

Karnal by pass ...

5:30

4:45 am

Amity universit...

900

36

Rahi Travells

2X1(47) AC Seater-Sleeper Bharat benz

11:30 pm

Dhaula kuan, me...

6:00

5:30 am

Amity universit...

450

29

Rahi Travells

2X1(49) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

11:50 pm

Dhaula kuan, me...

5:45

5:35 am

Amity universit...

450

45

Vijay Tour And TravelsBenz a/c premium sleeper

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Benz a/c premium sleeper

11:55 pm

Karnal by pass ...

5:10

5:05 am

Amity universit...

600

25

R C Travels

2X1(56) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

11:55 pm

..Dhaula kuan,r...

5:50

5:45 am

Amity universit...

325

50

R C TravelsBharat Benz Premium Coach

2X1(46) AC Seater-Sleeper Mercedes Benz

11:59 pm

Dhaula kuan,rtc...

5:31

5:30 am

Amity universit...

500

36

Bus Operator First Bus Last Bus Durations
Vijay Tour And TravelsVOLVO 2:20 am 2:20 am 4:05
Himachal Travels 5:00 am 5:00 am 6:00
shree krishana travels 7:15 am 7:15 am 6:00
Dashmesh Travels (Delhi) 3:00 pm 3:00 pm 6:30
Gujarat TravelsBusiness Class 3:00 pm 3:00 pm 5:30
Gujarat Travels 5:00 pm 5:00 pm 6:25
Suraj Travels And Cargo Service 5:31 pm 5:31 pm 6:20
Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd. 6:00 pm 8:30 pm 5:55
Ashok Travels (Mandsaur Group) 6:00 pm 6:30 pm 5:59
Shrinath Nandu Travels Delhi(Udaipur Crossing for Ahmedabad) 6:00 pm 6:00 pm 5:25
Ashok tour and travels (bhl)CROSSING FROM NATHDAWARA 6:30 pm 6:30 pm 5:00
Shrinath Nandu Travels Delhi(Gayatri Travels) 7:00 pm 7:00 pm 6:15
Vishwakarma Nirman Travels 7:00 pm 8:00 pm 5:01
Ajay Travels (Neemuch) 7:00 pm 7:00 pm 5:30
R S Yadav Travels 7:00 pm 7:00 pm 6:10
Rishabh Travels. 7:00 pm 10:30 pm 7:00
Jai Shree Ganesh Travels 7:15 pm 7:15 pm 4:59
Jain Travels (regd.) 7:30 pm 7:30 pm 6:45
Shrinath Nandu Travels Delhi 8:00 pm 8:00 pm 6:34
Kalpana Travels Pvt. Ltd. 8:00 pm 8:00 pm 5:30
Vikas Travels,Kota 8:00 pm 8:00 pm 5:55
JAI DEV YATRA CO. 8:00 pm 8:00 pm 5:30
Shri Rishabh Travels 8:30 pm 8:30 pm 5:05
Babu TravelsVikas Travels 9:00 pm 9:00 pm 5:15
Samreen Travels 9:30 pm 9:30 pm 7:30
Gulzar Tours and Travels(Delhi) 10:14 pm 10:50 pm 5:30
Shri Hari Travels 10:15 pm 10:30 pm 5:45
Vijay Tour And TravelsVolvo 10:20 pm 10:20 pm 5:45
SR Travels And Transport (star line) 10:30 pm 10:30 pm 5:35
Safar Express Tour and Travels 10:30 pm 10:30 pm 6:30
Ashok tour and travels (bhl) 10:35 pm 10:35 pm 6:30
Shri Rishabh Tourist Agency Regd 11:00 pm 11:00 pm 5:40
Vijay Tour And Travels 11:15 pm 11:15 pm 5:30
Rahi Travells 11:30 pm 11:50 pm 6:30
Vijay Tour And TravelsBenz a/c premium sleeper 11:55 pm 11:55 pm 6:30
R C Travels 11:55 pm 11:55 pm 6:30
R C TravelsBharat Benz Premium Coach 11:59 pm 11:59 pm 6:15

Delhi to Jaipur bus service

No of buses : 47

Starting fare : 235

Delhi to Jaipur bus distance

Time taken :4:05 hrs (aprox)

Total operators : 37

Bus from Delhi to Jaipur

A convenient mode of travel while commuting from Delhi to Jaipur is by taking a bus. The time taken to complete the bus journey is dependent on traffic, roads and climatic conditions.The bus companies adopt safety measures while running their buses from Delhi and Jaipur. The smooth availability of bus service creates travel convenience for many people travelling from Delhi to Jaipur.

Operator service on this route

A number of efficient operators run buses from Delhi to Jaipur. They ensure a supply of trustworthy, punctual and comfortable bus services. Mentioned below are the list of bus operators providing different types of buses from Delhi to Jaipur. These operators are :

  • Vijay Tour And TravelsVOLVO
  • Himachal Travels
  • shree krishana travels
  • Dashmesh Travels (Delhi)
  • Gujarat TravelsBusiness Class
  • Gujarat Travels
  • Suraj Travels And Cargo Service
  • Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.
  • Ashok Travels (Mandsaur Group)
  • Shrinath Nandu Travels Delhi(Udaipur Crossing for Ahmedabad)
  • Ashok tour and travels (bhl)CROSSING FROM NATHDAWARA
  • Shrinath Nandu Travels Delhi(Gayatri Travels)
  • Vishwakarma Nirman Travels
  • Ajay Travels (Neemuch)
  • R S Yadav Travels
  • Rishabh Travels.
  • Jai Shree Ganesh Travels
  • Jain Travels (regd.)
  • Shrinath Nandu Travels Delhi
  • Kalpana Travels Pvt. Ltd.
  • Vikas Travels,Kota
  • JAI DEV YATRA CO.
  • Shri Rishabh Travels
  • Babu TravelsVikas Travels
  • Samreen Travels
  • Gulzar Tours and Travels(Delhi)
  • Shri Hari Travels
  • Vijay Tour And TravelsVolvo
  • SR Travels And Transport (star line)
  • Safar Express Tour and Travels
  • Ashok tour and travels (bhl)
  • Shri Rishabh Tourist Agency Regd
  • Vijay Tour And Travels
  • Rahi Travells
  • Vijay Tour And TravelsBenz a/c premium sleeper
  • R C Travels
  • R C TravelsBharat Benz Premium Coach

Major boarding points in Delhi

Most of the buses pass through major boarding terminals in Delhi. These help commuters board the bus from their nearest location. Delhi's boarding points are :

  • Mori gate (shop no 53, gokhale market)
  • Chirag delhi metro station
  • Sangam vihar
  • Safdarjung hospital bus stand ring road
  • Khanpur depot bus stand
  • Pushpa bhawan,pushp vihar bus stand
  • Dhaula kuan metro station
  • Iffco chowk gurgaon
  • Rajeev chowk guragon

Major droping points in Jaipur

There are different types of buses that offer dropping points at various locations in Jaipur. Theese buses come in distinct categories and styles. A traveller may choose any one from the category of buses as per their travel interest. Jaipur's dropoff points are :

  • Amity university
  • Nims
  • Transport nagar (jaipur)
  • Narayan singh circle
  • Polo victory (near sindhi camp bus stand)
  • Sindhi camp, bus stand

Delhi to Jaipur bus types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Delhi to Jaipur ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • 2X1(37) AC -Sleeper -v Volvo b11r (multiaxle)
  • 2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Volvo
  • 2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ac class
  • 2X1 (41) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA
  • 1X1(24) AC -Sleeper Benz business class
  • 2X2(49) AC Seater-Semisleeper Volvo b9r multi axle
  • 2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland
  • 2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Multiaxel volvo
  • 2X1(42) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA
  • 2X1(40) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA
  • 2X1(43) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA
  • 2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -V Air suspension
  • 2X1(37) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA
  • 2X1(37) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v Ashok leyland
  • 2X1(37) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland
  • 2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper
  • 2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland
  • 2X1(37) NAC -Sleeper TATA
  • 2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Tata ac/
  • 2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper -V TATA
  • 2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -V TATA
  • 2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper TATA
  • 2X1 (36)AC-Sleeper - V TATA
  • 2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper -V TATA
  • 2X1(43) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA
  • 2X1(40) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland
  • 2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension
  • 2X1 (36) AC Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension
  • 2X1(34) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland
  • Shri Hari Travels(Delhi)
  • 2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA
  • 2X2(61) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland
  • 2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Bharat benz
  • 2X1(43) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland
  • 2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v TATA
  • 2X1(38) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA
  • 2X1(47) AC Seater-Sleeper Bharat benz
  • 2X1(49) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland
  • 2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Benz a/c premium sleeper
  • 2X1(56) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland
  • 2X1(46) AC Seater-Sleeper Mercedes Benz

When you book your bus from Delhi to Jaipur at BusNext.com you are eligible for future exclusive offers and surprise gifts

You can now book Delhi to Jaipur bus tickets on BusNext.com. You can also avail exciting BusNext offers while buying tickets online. Make the most of your journey hassle-free with online bus reservation procedures.

About Delhi

Delhi is officially the National Capital Territory of Delhi (NCT),It is a state and a union territory of India containing New Delhi, the capital of India. Delhi is bordered by the state of Haryana on three sides and by Uttar Pradesh to the east. Delhi attracts a lot of travellers from far and wide. Right From the historical landmarks to swarmed shopping centres, from Mughal patio nurseries to Delhi University grounds, this city has numerous identities making it an attractive tourist destination in the country. Places to visit in and around Delhi are Red Fort, Humayun’s Tomb, Qutab Minar, Bahai Temple, Lodi Gardens, Swaminarayan Akshardham Temple, India Gate, Chandani Chowk, Jama Masjid, Rashtrapati Bhavan, Tughlaqabad Fort, Purana Qila, Laxminarayan Temple, Gurudwara Bangla Sahib, Cathedral Church of Redemption, National Museum and much more.

 



About Jaipur

Jaipur is the capital of the rajasthan state. It is popularly known as the Pink City. Jaipur is the land of palaces, lakes, maharajas, alluring architecture. The rich Rajput culture and their delightful past is perspicuously reflected in the lifestyle and the infrastructure of the city. Jaipur city known for its vibrant colours, narrow streets bustling with life and to top it all, the city’s historic monuments that boast of its glorious past, chivalry and valour of Rajput king. With its array of monuments soaked in the glory of opulence and grandeur of the famous Rajput rulers,this city offers a spectacular journey in its rich past. Let us uncover some of its best places and attractions on this beautiful journey. Hawa Mahal- It was built by Maharaja Sawai Pratap Singh in the year 1799. The hawa mahal is also called as ‘Wind Palace’ OR ‘Palace of the Winds’ OR ‘Palace of the Breeze’. It is a five storey exterior. Amber Fort- This famous fort is situated on a hill. This fort and the palace are the masterpiece of Rajasthan history. It is a must visit in our list of places to visit in Jaipur. Jantar Mantar- It is the right symbol of Indian knowledge about Astronomy and Astrology. Jantar Mantar will gives you an idea of where the ancient Indians stood in astrology and time science. City Palace- This palace was built in the year 1732. It was an architectural master piece. Jaigarh Fort- It is the oldest of the historical buildings in Jaipur. This fort was built on Cheel ka Teela or Hill of Eagles, part of Aravalli hills. Birla Mandir- Birla mandir is near the Moti Dongri Ganesh temple. This temple is a great example of ancient Hindu temples. Albert Hall Museum- This famous museum is at Sanganeri gate of Jaipur. There are many pigeons present in this museum and they are symbol of Peace. This museum has a lot of the personal collections of kings donated by the Jaipur royals. Jaipur Zoo- This is the 5th oldest zoo in india. It was built in the year 1876 during the rule of Sawai Ram Singh II. This zoo is located in the Ram Niwas Bagh, near Albert Hall museum. There are still plenty of places to visit in and around Jaipur city A trip to Jaipur does not end with exploring the forts and palaces. Ranthambore National Park, Bhangarh Fort and Bharatpur Bird Sanctuary can be punched in to add on to the fun and excitement of the memorable vacation.


Busnext reviews: 4.6 based on 488 reviews