Delhi to Kullu Online Bus Ticket Booking

location_on
Top cities
  • Ahmedabad
  • Bangalore
  • Chennai
  • Pune
  • Hyderabad
  • Mumbai
  • Goa
  • Delhi
  • Jaipur
  • Pondicherry
  • Lucknow
  • Indore
  • Kolkata
  • Coimbatore
  • Surat
not_listed_location
Top cities
  • Ahmedabad
  • Bangalore
  • Chennai
  • Pune
  • Hyderabad
  • Mumbai
  • Goa
  • Delhi
  • Jaipur
  • Pondicherry
  • Lucknow
  • Indore
  • Kolkata
  • Coimbatore
  • Surat
Proceed with 0 seats

Delhi to Kullu buses on : 19-08-2019

Delhiarrow_right_altKullu

Sort By

Departure
Duration
Arrival
Fare
Seats

Sort By

Departure
Duration
Fare

Himachal Road Transport

ORDINARY

6:40 am

DELHI ISBT KASH...

13:48

8:28 pm

KULLU

708

39

Himachal Road Transport

HIMGAURAV 2X2 AC

7:10 am

DELHI ISBT KASH...

14:35

9:45 pm

KULLU

1153

32

Himachal Road Transport

ORDINARY

4:40 pm

DELHI ISBT KASH...

13:48

6:28 am

KULLU

708

39

Maheshwaram Travels

Volvo AC Semi Sleeper

5:00 pm

R. K Ashram Met...

14:00

7:00 am

Kullu

691

29

IntrCity SmartBus-RailYatri

2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Volvo

5:00 pm

R K Ashram Metr...

13:15

6:15 am

Bypass kullu - ...

652

26

Himachal Volvo Tours (Delhi)

2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Volvo b9r

5:00 pm

R k ashram metr...

13:35

6:35 am

Bypass (kullu)

899

27

Himachal Volvo Tours (Delhi)

2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Volvo b9r

5:15 pm

R k ashram metr...

13:45

7:00 am

Bypass (kullu)

949

29

Himalayan Transit

2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Volvo

5:25 pm

Vidhan sabha me...

12:41

6:06 am

Bypass (kullu)

597

27

City Land Travels

2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Volvo

5:30 pm

Ambedekar bhwan...

12:30

6:00 am

Vaishno temple

888

25

IntrCity SmartBus-RailYatri

2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Volvo

5:30 pm

R K Ashram Metr...

13:00

6:30 am

Bypass kullu - ...

652

41

Himachal Tourist Volvo Bus

2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Volvo

5:30 pm

Ambedkar bhawan...

12:43

6:13 am

Bypass (kullu)

888

27

Alpha Tour And Travels

2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Volvo b7r

5:30 pm

R k ashram mear...

14:00

7:30 am

Kullu

686

20

Kanak Holidays

2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Volvo b7r

5:30 pm

Pillar no.7 r k...

13:25

6:55 am

Bypass (kullu)

549

29

Himachal Travels

2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Volvo b7r

5:30 pm

Pillar no.7 r k...

13:00

6:30 am

Bypass (kullu)

799

29

Manali Ice Angels

2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Volvo

5:30 pm

Majnu ka tilla

12:00

5:30 am

Bypass (kullu)

1100

19

Himachal Road Transport

ORDINARY

5:40 pm

DELHI ISBT KASH...

13:48

7:28 am

KULLU

708

39

Flash BusFLASH BUS New Brand Maltiaxil Volvo Semi Sleeper

2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Volvo

6:00 pm

Rk ashram metro...

12:00

6:00 am

Kullu

600

24

Himachal Road Transport

HIMSUTA AC VOLVO / SCANIA 2X2

6:00 pm

DELHI ISBT KASH...

13:48

7:48 am

KULLU

1538

33

Apsara Holidays

2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Volvo b9r

6:00 pm

Rk ashram

12:49

6:49 am

Bypass (kullu)

999

21

Kanak Holidays

2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Volvo b7r

6:00 pm

Majnu tila near...

13:25

7:25 am

Bypass (kullu)

849

21

Subh Yatri Holidays.

2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Volvo

6:00 pm

Rk ashram metro...

13:30

7:30 am

Bypass (kullu)

699

36

Travel N Shine

2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Volvo

6:15 pm

Metro pillar no...

11:25

5:40 am

Bypass (kullu)

1099

31

Flash BusFLASHBUS

2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Volvo

6:15 pm

Rk ashram metro...

13:37

7:52 am

Kullu

799

29

Royal Travels India (Delhi)

2X2(45) AC -Semisleeper Volvo b7r

6:15 pm

Vidhan sabha me...

11:30

5:45 am

Bypass (kullu)

899

33

Himachal Volvo Bus Service

2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Volvo

6:30 pm

Majnu ka tila

11:55

6:25 am

Bypass (kullu)

1222

27

IntrCity SmartBus-RailYatri

2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Volvo

6:30 pm

R K Ashram Metr...

13:08

7:38 am

Bypass kullu - ...

652

34

Jai Bholenath Tour and travels

2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Volvo

6:30 pm

Majnu ka tila o...

15:19

9:49 am

Bypass (kullu)

916

25

Yak Holidays Tours

2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Volvo

6:30 pm

Nirmal hriday c...

13:01

7:31 am

Bhuntar bus sta...

599

29

Himachal Volvo Bus Service

2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Bharat benz

6:35 pm

Majnu ka tila

11:55

6:30 am

Bypass (kullu)

888

23

Himachal Road Transport

HIMGAURAV 2X2 AC

6:40 pm

DELHI ISBT KASH...

13:48

8:28 am

KULLU

1153

32

Himachal Travel Lines

2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Volvo

6:45 pm

Vidhan sabha me...

10:29

5:14 am

Bypass (kullu)

499

25

Himachal Travel Lines

2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Volvo

6:50 pm

Vidhan sabha me...

10:29

5:19 am

Bypass (kullu)

495

25

Himalayan Transit

2X2(53) AC -Semisleeper Volvo b11r (multiaxle)

6:55 pm

Vidhan sabha me...

12:44

7:39 am

Bypass (kullu)

597

35

Pal Travel Lines

2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Volvo

6:55 pm

Nirmal hirday c...

12:35

7:30 am

Bypass (kullu)

699

29

Himachal Road Transport

HIMSUTA AC VOLVO / SCANIA 2X2

7:00 pm

DELHI ISBT KASH...

13:48

8:48 am

KULLU

1538

33

Chamunda Tours And Travels

2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Volvo b9r

7:00 pm

Majnu ka tilla ...

10:20

5:20 am

Bypass (kullu)

1697

27

Suswagtam Tours

2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Volvo

7:05 pm

Majnu ka tilla

13:10

8:15 am

Sunny dev templ...

1659

29

Royal Travels India (Delhi)

2X2(45) AC -Semisleeper Volvo b7r

7:15 pm

Vidhan sabha me...

11:30

6:45 am

Bypass (kullu)

887

33

Cool Himachal Travel

2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Volvo b7r

7:15 pm

Majnu ka tila i...

11:55

7:10 am

Bypass (kullu)

999

29

Northern Travels

2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Volvo b7r

7:30 pm

Del to mnl, nir...

12:55

8:25 am

Bhuntar bus sta...

799

25

Subh Yatri Holidays.

2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Volvo

7:30 pm

Rk ashram metro...

13:30

9:00 am

Bypass (kullu)

699

36

Himachal Road Transport

ORDINARY

7:32 pm

DELHI ISBT KASH...

13:48

9:20 am

KULLU

708

39

Northern Travels

2X2(53) AC -Semisleeper Volvo b11r (multiaxle)

7:45 pm

Del to mnl, nir...

12:29

8:14 am

Bhuntar bus sta...

799

37

Himachal Road Transport

HIMSUTA AC VOLVO / SCANIA 2X2

8:00 pm

DELHI ISBT KASH...

13:00

9:00 am

KULLU

1538

33

Himalayan Transit

2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Volvo

8:45 pm

Vidhan sabha me...

12:05

8:50 am

Bypass (kullu)

997

25

Himachal Travel Lines

2X2(45) AC Seater Volvo

9:00 pm

Vidhan sabha me...

10:29

7:29 am

Bypass (kullu)

1299

25

Maheshwaram Travels

Volvo AC Semi Sleeper

9:00 pm

R. K Ashram Met...

13:00

10:00 am

Kullu

991

25

IntrCity SmartBus-RailYatri

2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Volvo

9:00 pm

R K Ashram Metr...

13:11

10:11 am

Bypass kullu - ...

652

25

Himachal Road Transport

HIMSUTA AC VOLVO / SCANIA 2X2

9:03 pm

DELHI ISBT KASH...

13:48

10:51 am

KULLU

1538

31

Himachal Road Transport

ORDINARY

9:14 pm

DELHI ISBT KASH...

13:48

11:02 am

KULLU

708

39

Himachal Volvo Bus Service

2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Volvo

9:30 pm

Majnu ka tila

11:55

9:25 am

Bypass (kullu)

944

41

City Land Travels

2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Volvo

9:30 pm

R.k ashram metr...

10:15

7:45 am

Vaishno temple

988

25

Himachal Travels

2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Volvo b7r

9:30 pm

Nirmal hriday c...

12:30

10:00 am

Bypass (kullu)

899

29

Royal Travels India (Delhi)

2X2(45) AC -Semisleeper Volvo b7r

9:30 pm

Vidhan sabha me...

11:30

9:00 am

Bypass (kullu)

1599

33

Himachal Tourist Volvo Bus

2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Volvo

9:30 pm

R k ashram metr...

13:22

10:52 am

Bypass (kullu)

988

25

Kanak Holidays

2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Volvo b7r

9:30 pm

Majnu tila near...

13:00

10:30 am

Bypass (kullu)

849

29

Pal Travel Lines

2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Volvo

9:45 pm

Nirmal hirday c...

12:15

10:00 am

Bypass (kullu)

799

29

Himalayan Transit

2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Volvo

9:45 pm

Vidhan sabha me...

12:05

9:50 am

Bypass (kullu)

597

29

Himachal Road Transport

HIMSUTA AC VOLVO / SCANIA 2X2

9:50 pm

DELHI ISBT KASH...

13:10

11:00 am

KULLU

1538

33

Himachal Road Transport

ORDINARY

10:02 pm

DELHI ISBT KASH...

13:48

11:50 am

KULLU

708

39

Himachal Road Transport

HIMSUTA AC VOLVO / SCANIA 2X2

10:30 pm

DELHI ISBT KASH...

13:41

12:11 pm

KULLU

1538

31

Northern Travels

2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Volvo b7r

10:39 pm

Del to mnl, nir...

12:15

10:54 am

Bhuntar bus sta...

799

27

Bus Operator First Bus Last Bus Durations
Himachal Road Transport 6:40 am 10:30 pm 13:48
Maheshwaram Travels 5:00 pm 9:00 pm 14:35
IntrCity SmartBus-RailYatri 5:00 pm 9:00 pm 13:48
Himachal Volvo Tours (Delhi) 5:00 pm 5:15 pm 14:00
Himalayan Transit 5:25 pm 9:45 pm 13:15
City Land Travels 5:30 pm 9:30 pm 13:35
Himachal Tourist Volvo Bus 5:30 pm 9:30 pm 13:45
Alpha Tour And Travels 5:30 pm 5:30 pm 12:41
Kanak Holidays 5:30 pm 9:30 pm 12:30
Himachal Travels 5:30 pm 9:30 pm 13:00
Manali Ice Angels 5:30 pm 5:30 pm 12:43
Flash BusFLASH BUS New Brand Maltiaxil Volvo Semi Sleeper 6:00 pm 6:00 pm 14:00
Apsara Holidays 6:00 pm 6:00 pm 13:25
Subh Yatri Holidays. 6:00 pm 7:30 pm 13:00
Travel N Shine 6:15 pm 6:15 pm 12:00
Flash BusFLASHBUS 6:15 pm 6:15 pm 13:48
Royal Travels India (Delhi) 6:15 pm 9:30 pm 12:00
Himachal Volvo Bus Service 6:30 pm 9:30 pm 13:48
Jai Bholenath Tour and travels 6:30 pm 6:30 pm 12:49
Yak Holidays Tours 6:30 pm 6:30 pm 13:25
Himachal Travel Lines 6:45 pm 9:00 pm 13:30
Pal Travel Lines 6:55 pm 9:45 pm 11:25
Chamunda Tours And Travels 7:00 pm 7:00 pm 13:37
Suswagtam Tours 7:05 pm 7:05 pm 11:30
Cool Himachal Travel 7:15 pm 7:15 pm 11:55
Northern Travels 7:30 pm 10:39 pm 13:08

Delhi to Kullu bus service

No of buses : 62

Starting fare : 495

Delhi to Kullu bus distance

Time taken :13:48 hrs (aprox)

Total operators : 26

Bus from Delhi to Kullu

A convenient mode of travel while commuting from Delhi to Kullu is by taking a bus. The time taken to complete the bus journey is dependent on traffic, roads and climatic conditions.The bus companies adopt safety measures while running their buses from Delhi and Kullu. The smooth availability of bus service creates travel convenience for many people travelling from Delhi to Kullu.

Operator service on this route

A number of efficient operators run buses from Delhi to Kullu. They ensure a supply of trustworthy, punctual and comfortable bus services. Mentioned below are the list of bus operators providing different types of buses from Delhi to Kullu. These operators are :

  • Himachal Road Transport
  • Maheshwaram Travels
  • IntrCity SmartBus-RailYatri
  • Himachal Volvo Tours (Delhi)
  • Himalayan Transit
  • City Land Travels
  • Himachal Tourist Volvo Bus
  • Alpha Tour And Travels
  • Kanak Holidays
  • Himachal Travels
  • Manali Ice Angels
  • Flash BusFLASH BUS New Brand Maltiaxil Volvo Semi Sleeper
  • Apsara Holidays
  • Subh Yatri Holidays.
  • Travel N Shine
  • Flash BusFLASHBUS
  • Royal Travels India (Delhi)
  • Himachal Volvo Bus Service
  • Jai Bholenath Tour and travels
  • Yak Holidays Tours
  • Himachal Travel Lines
  • Pal Travel Lines
  • Chamunda Tours And Travels
  • Suswagtam Tours
  • Cool Himachal Travel
  • Northern Travels

Major boarding points in Delhi

Most of the buses pass through major boarding terminals in Delhi. These help commuters board the bus from their nearest location. Delhi's boarding points are :

  • Rk ashram metro station metron pillar no : 7
  • Akshardham tempel
  • Majunuka tilla near indian petrolpump
  • Flash bus
  • Karnal by pass cng petrolpump

Major droping points in Kullu

There are different types of buses that offer dropping points at various locations in Kullu. Theese buses come in distinct categories and styles. A traveller may choose any one from the category of buses as per their travel interest. Kullu's dropoff points are :

  • KULLU

Delhi to Kullu bus types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Delhi to Kullu ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • ORDINARY
  • HIMGAURAV 2X2 AC
  • Volvo AC Semi Sleeper
  • 2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Volvo
  • 2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Volvo b9r
  • 2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Volvo b7r
  • HIMSUTA AC VOLVO / SCANIA 2X2
  • 2X2(45) AC -Semisleeper Volvo b7r
  • 2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Bharat benz
  • 2X2(53) AC -Semisleeper Volvo b11r (multiaxle)
  • 2X2(45) AC Seater Volvo

When you book your bus from Delhi to Kullu at BusNext.com you are eligible for future exclusive offers and surprise gifts

You can now book Delhi to Kullu bus tickets on BusNext.com. You can also avail exciting BusNext offers while buying tickets online. Make the most of your journey hassle-free with online bus reservation procedures.

About Delhi

Delhi is officially the National Capital Territory of Delhi (NCT),It is a state and a union territory of India containing New Delhi, the capital of India. Delhi is bordered by the state of Haryana on three sides and by Uttar Pradesh to the east. Delhi attracts a lot of travellers from far and wide. Right From the historical landmarks to swarmed shopping centres, from Mughal patio nurseries to Delhi University grounds, this city has numerous identities making it an attractive tourist destination in the country. Places to visit in and around Delhi are Red Fort, Humayun’s Tomb, Qutab Minar, Bahai Temple, Lodi Gardens, Swaminarayan Akshardham Temple, India Gate, Chandani Chowk, Jama Masjid, Rashtrapati Bhavan, Tughlaqabad Fort, Purana Qila, Laxminarayan Temple, Gurudwara Bangla Sahib, Cathedral Church of Redemption, National Museum and much more.

 



About Kullu

Currently there is no information available for Kullu


Busnext reviews: 4.6 based on 488 reviews