Delhi to Kullu Online Bus Ticket Booking

location_on
Top cities
  • Ahmedabad
  • Bangalore
  • Chennai
  • Pune
  • Hyderabad
  • Mumbai
  • Goa
  • Delhi
  • Jaipur
  • Pondicherry
  • Lucknow
  • Indore
  • Kolkata
  • Coimbatore
  • Surat
not_listed_location
Top cities
  • Ahmedabad
  • Bangalore
  • Chennai
  • Pune
  • Hyderabad
  • Mumbai
  • Goa
  • Delhi
  • Jaipur
  • Pondicherry
  • Lucknow
  • Indore
  • Kolkata
  • Coimbatore
  • Surat
Proceed with 0 seats

Delhi to Kullu buses on : 18-10-2019

Delhiarrow_right_altKullu

Sort By

Departure
Duration
Arrival
Fare
Seats

Sort By

Departure
Duration
Fare

Himachal Road Transport

ORDINARY

6:40 am

DELHI ISBT KASH...

13:48

8:28 pm

KULLU

718

39

Himachal Road Transport

HIMGAURAV 2X2 AC

7:10 am

DELHI ISBT KASH...

14:35

9:45 pm

KULLU

1163

31

Himachal Road Transport

ORDINARY

4:40 pm

DELHI ISBT KASH...

13:48

6:28 am

KULLU

718

35

Himachal Travels

2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Volvo b7r

5:00 pm

Pillar no 9 r k...

13:00

6:00 am

Bypass (kullu)

1099

15

Himachal Volvo Tours (Delhi)

2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Semisleeper volvo b9r

5:00 pm

R k ashram metr...

13:35

6:35 am

Bypass (kullu)

1349

27

Maheshwaram Travels

Volvo AC Semi Sleeper

5:00 pm

R. K Ashram Met...

14:00

7:00 am

Kullu

1151

29

IntrCity SmartBus-RailYatri

2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Volvo

5:00 pm

R K Ashram Metr...

13:00

6:00 am

Bypass kullu - ...

1222

6

Himachal Volvo Tours (Delhi)

2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Semisleeper volvo b9r

5:15 pm

R k ashram metr...

13:45

7:00 am

Bypass (kullu)

1349

29

Himalayan Transit

2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Volvo

5:25 pm

Vidhan sabha me...

11:41

5:06 am

Bypass (kullu)

1207

29

Global Travels Of India

2X2(53) AC -Semisleeper Ac multiaxle volvo

5:30 pm

Rk ashram metro...

14:14

7:44 am

Bypass (kullu)

1199

35

Adventure Devil

2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Volvo

5:30 pm

Metro pillar no...

11:50

5:20 am

Bypass (kullu)

1222

29

Himachal Road Transport

ORDINARY

5:40 pm

DELHI ISBT KASH...

13:48

7:28 am

KULLU

718

36

Flash Bus

2X2(52) AC -Semisleeper Ac multiaxle volvo

6:00 pm

Rk ashram metro...

13:37

7:37 am

Kullu

1200

20

Alpha Tour And Travels

2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Volvo b7r

6:00 pm

R k ashram mear...

14:10

8:10 am

Kullu

1200

20

Subh Yatri Holidays.

2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Volvo

6:00 pm

Rk ashram metro...

13:30

7:30 am

Bypass (kullu)

1200

41

Himachal Travels

2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Volvo b7r

6:00 pm

Pillar no.26 ra...

12:30

6:30 am

Bypass (kullu)

1099

9

Mukul Holidays Tours

2X2(40) AC -Semisleeper Volvo b7r

6:00 pm

Majnu ka tilla ...

13:00

7:00 am

Bypass (kullu)

1325

40

Travel N Shine

2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Volvo

6:00 pm

Metro pillar no...

11:25

5:25 am

Bypass (kullu)

1449

31

Himachal Road Transport

HIMSUTA AC VOLVO / SCANIA 2X2

6:00 pm

DELHI ISBT KASH...

13:48

7:48 am

KULLU

1548

17

IntrCity SmartBus-RailYatri

2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Volvo

6:00 pm

R K Ashram Metr...

13:30

7:30 am

Bypass kullu - ...

1222

4

Royal Travels India (Delhi)

2X2(45) AC -Semisleeper Volvo b7r

6:15 pm

Vidhan sabha me...

11:30

5:45 am

Bypass (kullu)

1499

33

Himachal Volvo Bus Service

2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Volvo

6:30 pm

Majnu ka tila

11:55

6:25 am

Bypass (kullu)

1334

27

Manali Ice Angels

2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Volvo

6:30 pm

Majnu ka tilla

12:00

6:30 am

Bypass (kullu)

1200

7

Yak Holidays Tours

2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Bharat benz

6:30 pm

Nirmal hriday c...

13:01

7:31 am

Bhuntar bus sta...

1099

25

Yak Holidays Tours

2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Volvo

6:30 pm

Nirmal hriday c...

13:01

7:31 am

Bhuntar bus sta...

1199

28

Jai Bholenath Tour and travels

2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Volvo

6:30 pm

Majnu ka tila o...

15:19

9:49 am

Bypass (kullu)

1324

29

Global Travels Of India

2X2(53) AC -Semisleeper Ac multiaxle volvo

6:30 pm

Majnu ka tila

14:14

8:44 am

Bypass (kullu)

1199

37

Himachal Volvo Bus Service

2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Bharat benz

6:35 pm

Majnu ka tila

11:55

6:30 am

Bypass (kullu)

1334

29

Himachal Road Transport

HIMGAURAV 2X2 AC

6:40 pm

DELHI ISBT KASH...

13:48

8:28 am

KULLU

1163

28

Himachal Travel Lines

2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Volvo

6:45 pm

Vidhan sabha me...

10:29

5:14 am

Bypass (kullu)

595

25

Himachal Travel Lines

2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Volvo

6:50 pm

Vidhan sabha me...

10:29

5:19 am

Bypass (kullu)

495

25

Pal Travel Lines

2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Volvo

6:50 pm

Nirmal hirday c...

12:35

7:25 am

Bypass (kullu)

1250

29

Himalayan Transit

2X2(53) AC -Semisleeper Volvo b11r (multiaxle)

6:55 pm

Vidhan sabha me...

12:44

7:39 am

Bypass (kullu)

1200

35

Himachal Road Transport

HIMSUTA AC VOLVO / SCANIA 2X2

7:00 pm

DELHI ISBT KASH...

13:48

8:48 am

KULLU

1548

6

Chamunda Tours And Travels

2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Semisleeper volvo b9r

7:00 pm

Majnu ka tilla ...

10:20

5:20 am

Bypass (kullu)

1397

27

Royal Travels India (Delhi)

2X2(45) AC -Semisleeper Volvo b7r

7:15 pm

Vidhan sabha me...

11:30

6:45 am

Bypass (kullu)

1499

5

IntrCity SmartBus-RailYatri

2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Volvo

7:30 pm

R K Ashram Metr...

13:00

8:30 am

Bypass kullu - ...

1222

1

Subh Yatri Holidays.

2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Volvo

7:30 pm

Rk ashram metro...

13:30

9:00 am

Bypass (kullu)

1200

41

Northern Travels

2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Volvo b7r

7:30 pm

Del to mnl, nir...

12:55

8:25 am

Bhuntar bus sta...

1255

25

Himachal Road Transport

ORDINARY

7:32 pm

DELHI ISBT KASH...

13:48

9:20 am

KULLU

718

35

Northern Travels

2X2(53) AC -Semisleeper Volvo b11r (multiaxle)

7:45 pm

Del to mnl, nir...

12:29

8:14 am

Bhuntar bus sta...

1255

37

Global Travels Of India

2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Volvo

8:45 pm

Majnu ka tila

13:34

10:19 am

Bypass (kullu)

1199

31

Himalayan Transit

2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Volvo

8:45 pm

Vidhan sabha me...

12:05

8:50 am

Bypass (kullu)

1200

13

Himachal Travel Lines

2X2(45) AC Seater Volvo

9:00 pm

Vidhan sabha me...

10:29

7:29 am

Bypass (kullu)

1399

25

Maheshwaram Travels

Volvo AC Semi Sleeper

9:00 pm

R. K Ashram Met...

13:00

10:00 am

Kullu

1341

26

Himachal Road Transport

HIMSUTA AC VOLVO / SCANIA 2X2

9:03 pm

DELHI ISBT KASH...

13:48

10:51 am

KULLU

1548

13

Himachal Road Transport

ORDINARY

9:14 pm

DELHI ISBT KASH...

13:48

11:02 am

KULLU

718

39

Himachal Volvo Bus Service

2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Volvo

9:30 pm

Majnu ka tila

11:55

9:25 am

Bypass (kullu)

1334

24

Himalayan Transit

2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Volvo

9:45 pm

Vidhan sabha me...

12:05

9:50 am

Bypass (kullu)

1200

15

Pal Travel Lines

2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Volvo

9:45 pm

Nirmal hirday c...

12:15

10:00 am

Bypass (kullu)

1201

29

Himachal Road Transport

HIMSUTA AC VOLVO / SCANIA 2X2

9:50 pm

DELHI ISBT KASH...

13:10

11:00 am

KULLU

1548

17

Himachal Road Transport

ORDINARY

10:02 pm

DELHI ISBT KASH...

13:48

11:50 am

KULLU

718

29

Himachal Road Transport

HIMSUTA AC VOLVO / SCANIA 2X2

10:30 pm

DELHI ISBT KASH...

13:41

12:11 pm

KULLU

1548

24

Northern Travels

2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Volvo b7r

10:39 pm

Del to mnl, nir...

12:15

10:54 am

Bhuntar bus sta...

1255

27

Himachal Road Transport

HIMSUTA AC VOLVO / SCANIA 2X2

11:15 pm

DELHI ISBT KASH...

14:03

1:18 pm

KULLU

1548

24

Bus Operator First Bus Last Bus Durations
Himachal Road Transport 6:40 am 11:15 pm 13:48
Himachal Travels 5:00 pm 6:00 pm 14:35
Himachal Volvo Tours (Delhi) 5:00 pm 5:15 pm 13:48
Maheshwaram Travels 5:00 pm 9:00 pm 13:00
IntrCity SmartBus-RailYatri 5:00 pm 7:30 pm 13:35
Himalayan Transit 5:25 pm 9:45 pm 14:00
Global Travels Of India 5:30 pm 8:45 pm 13:00
Adventure Devil 5:30 pm 5:30 pm 13:45
Flash Bus 6:00 pm 6:00 pm 11:41
Alpha Tour And Travels 6:00 pm 6:00 pm 14:14
Subh Yatri Holidays. 6:00 pm 7:30 pm 11:50
Mukul Holidays Tours 6:00 pm 6:00 pm 13:48
Travel N Shine 6:00 pm 6:00 pm 13:37
Royal Travels India (Delhi) 6:15 pm 7:15 pm 14:10
Himachal Volvo Bus Service 6:30 pm 9:30 pm 13:30
Manali Ice Angels 6:30 pm 6:30 pm 12:30
Yak Holidays Tours 6:30 pm 6:30 pm 13:00
Jai Bholenath Tour and travels 6:30 pm 6:30 pm 11:25
Himachal Travel Lines 6:45 pm 9:00 pm 13:48
Pal Travel Lines 6:50 pm 9:45 pm 13:30
Chamunda Tours And Travels 7:00 pm 7:00 pm 11:30
Northern Travels 7:30 pm 10:39 pm 11:55

Delhi to Kullu bus service

No of buses : 55

Starting fare : 495

Delhi to Kullu bus distance

Time taken :13:48 hrs (aprox)

Total operators : 22

Bus from Delhi to Kullu

A convenient mode of travel while commuting from Delhi to Kullu is by taking a bus. The time taken to complete the bus journey is dependent on traffic, roads and climatic conditions.The bus companies adopt safety measures while running their buses from Delhi and Kullu. The smooth availability of bus service creates travel convenience for many people travelling from Delhi to Kullu.

Operator service on this route

A number of efficient operators run buses from Delhi to Kullu. They ensure a supply of trustworthy, punctual and comfortable bus services. Mentioned below are the list of bus operators providing different types of buses from Delhi to Kullu. These operators are :

  • Himachal Road Transport
  • Himachal Travels
  • Himachal Volvo Tours (Delhi)
  • Maheshwaram Travels
  • IntrCity SmartBus-RailYatri
  • Himalayan Transit
  • Global Travels Of India
  • Adventure Devil
  • Flash Bus
  • Alpha Tour And Travels
  • Subh Yatri Holidays.
  • Mukul Holidays Tours
  • Travel N Shine
  • Royal Travels India (Delhi)
  • Himachal Volvo Bus Service
  • Manali Ice Angels
  • Yak Holidays Tours
  • Jai Bholenath Tour and travels
  • Himachal Travel Lines
  • Pal Travel Lines
  • Chamunda Tours And Travels
  • Northern Travels

Major boarding points in Delhi

Most of the buses pass through major boarding terminals in Delhi. These help commuters board the bus from their nearest location. Delhi's boarding points are :

  • Rk ashram metro station metron pillar no : 7
  • Akshardham tempel
  • Majunuka tilla near indian petrolpump
  • Flash bus
  • Karnal by pass cng petrolpump

Major droping points in Kullu

There are different types of buses that offer dropping points at various locations in Kullu. Theese buses come in distinct categories and styles. A traveller may choose any one from the category of buses as per their travel interest. Kullu's dropoff points are :

  • KULLU

Delhi to Kullu bus types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Delhi to Kullu ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • ORDINARY
  • HIMGAURAV 2X2 AC
  • 2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Volvo b7r
  • 2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Semisleeper volvo b9r
  • Volvo AC Semi Sleeper
  • 2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Volvo
  • 2X2(53) AC -Semisleeper Ac multiaxle volvo
  • 2X2(52) AC -Semisleeper Ac multiaxle volvo
  • 2X2(40) AC -Semisleeper Volvo b7r
  • HIMSUTA AC VOLVO / SCANIA 2X2
  • 2X2(45) AC -Semisleeper Volvo b7r
  • 2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Bharat benz
  • 2X2(53) AC -Semisleeper Volvo b11r (multiaxle)
  • 2X2(45) AC Seater Volvo

When you book your bus from Delhi to Kullu at BusNext.com you are eligible for future exclusive offers and surprise gifts

You can now book Delhi to Kullu bus tickets on BusNext.com. You can also avail exciting BusNext offers while buying tickets online. Make the most of your journey hassle-free with online bus reservation procedures.

About Delhi

Delhi is officially the National Capital Territory of Delhi (NCT),It is a state and a union territory of India containing New Delhi, the capital of India. Delhi is bordered by the state of Haryana on three sides and by Uttar Pradesh to the east. Delhi attracts a lot of travellers from far and wide. Right From the historical landmarks to swarmed shopping centres, from Mughal patio nurseries to Delhi University grounds, this city has numerous identities making it an attractive tourist destination in the country. Places to visit in and around Delhi are Red Fort, Humayun’s Tomb, Qutab Minar, Bahai Temple, Lodi Gardens, Swaminarayan Akshardham Temple, India Gate, Chandani Chowk, Jama Masjid, Rashtrapati Bhavan, Tughlaqabad Fort, Purana Qila, Laxminarayan Temple, Gurudwara Bangla Sahib, Cathedral Church of Redemption, National Museum and much more.

 



About Kullu

Currently there is no information available for Kullu


Busnext reviews: 4.6 based on 488 reviews