Delhi to Kullu Online Bus Ticket Booking

location_on
Top cities
  • Ahmedabad
  • Bangalore
  • Chennai
  • Pune
  • Hyderabad
  • Mumbai
  • Goa
  • Delhi
  • Jaipur
  • Pondicherry
  • Lucknow
  • Indore
  • Kolkata
  • Coimbatore
  • Surat
not_listed_location
Top cities
  • Ahmedabad
  • Bangalore
  • Chennai
  • Pune
  • Hyderabad
  • Mumbai
  • Goa
  • Delhi
  • Jaipur
  • Pondicherry
  • Lucknow
  • Indore
  • Kolkata
  • Coimbatore
  • Surat
Proceed with 0 seats

Delhi to Kullu buses on : 29-01-2020

Delhiarrow_right_altKullu

Sort By

Departure
Duration
Arrival
Fare
Seats

Sort By

Departure
Duration
Fare

Himachal Road Transport

ORDINARY

6:40 am

DELHI ISBT KASH...

13:48

8:28 pm

KULLU

718

39

Himachal Road Transport

HIMGAURAV 2X2 AC

7:10 am

DELHI ISBT KASH...

14:35

9:45 pm

KULLU

1163

30

Himachal Road Transport

ORDINARY

2:30 pm

DELHI ISBT KASH...

13:48

4:18 am

KULLU

718

26

Himachal Road Transport

ORDINARY

3:45 pm

DELHI ISBT KASH...

13:48

5:33 am

KULLU

718

29

Himachal Road Transport

ORDINARY

4:40 pm

DELHI ISBT KASH...

13:48

6:28 am

KULLU

718

37

Travel N Shine

2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Volvo

4:59 pm

Metro pillar no...

11:25

4:24 am

Bypass (kullu)

1450

31

IntrCity SmartBus-RailYatri

2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Volvo

5:00 pm

R K Ashram Metr...

13:40

6:40 am

Bypass kullu - ...

1222

18

Himachal Bus Tours

2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Semisleeper volvo b9r

5:00 pm

R k ashram metr...

13:35

6:35 am

Bypass (kullu)

849

31

Himachal Travels

2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Volvo b7r

5:00 pm

Pillar no 9 r k...

13:00

6:00 am

Bypass (kullu)

899

29

Himachal Bus Tours

2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Semisleeper volvo b9r

5:15 pm

R k ashram metr...

13:45

7:00 am

Bypass (kullu)

849

33

Adventure Devil

2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Volvo

5:30 pm

Metro pillar no...

11:50

5:20 am

Bypass (kullu)

1221

29

City Land Travels

2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Volvo

5:30 pm

Ambedekar bhwan...

12:30

6:00 am

Vaishno temple

1188

25

Himachal Tourist Bus

2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Volvo

5:30 pm

Ambedkar bhawan...

12:43

6:13 am

Bypass (kullu)

1288

27

Himachal Road Transport

ORDINARY

5:40 pm

DELHI ISBT KASH...

13:48

7:28 am

KULLU

718

38

Himachal Travels

2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Volvo b7r

6:00 pm

Pillar no 9 r k...

13:00

7:00 am

Vaishno temple

899

29

ABISKA HOLIDAYS TOURS

2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Semisleeper volvo b9r

6:00 pm

Rk ashram

12:49

6:49 am

Bypass (kullu)

900

21

Himachal Road Transport

HIMSUTA AC VOLVO / SCANIA 2X2

6:00 pm

DELHI ISBT KASH...

13:48

7:48 am

KULLU

1548

29

Alpha Tour And Travels

2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Volvo b7r

6:00 pm

R k ashram mear...

14:10

8:10 am

Kullu

799

20

Mukul Holidays Tours

2X2(40) AC -Semisleeper Volvo b7r

6:00 pm

Majnu ka tilla ...

13:00

7:00 am

Bypass (kullu)

1325

40

IntrCity SmartBus-RailYatri

2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Volvo

6:00 pm

R K Ashram Metr...

13:30

7:30 am

Bypass kullu - ...

1222

26

R S Yadav Travels

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Volvo b11r (multiaxle)

6:30 pm

R k ashram metr...

10:00

4:30 am

Bhuntar bus sta...

950

39

Jai Bholenath Tour and travels

2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Volvo

6:30 pm

Majnu ka tila o...

15:19

9:49 am

Bypass (kullu)

917

29

Himachal Volvo Bus Service

2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Volvo

6:30 pm

Majnu ka tila

11:55

6:25 am

Bypass (kullu)

944

27

Global Travels Of India

2X2(53) AC -Semisleeper Ac multiaxle volvo

6:30 pm

Majnu ka tila

14:14

8:44 am

Bypass (kullu)

649

34

Manali Ice Angels

2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Volvo

6:30 pm

Majnu ka tilla

12:00

6:30 am

Bypass (kullu)

1200

19

Himachal Road Transport

HIMGAURAV 2X2 AC

6:40 pm

DELHI ISBT KASH...

13:48

8:28 am

KULLU

1163

32

Yak Holidays Tours

2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Bharat benz

6:45 pm

Nirmal hriday c...

13:01

7:46 am

Bhuntar bus sta...

647

25

Himachal Luxury Bus

2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Volvo

6:50 pm

Vidhan sabha me...

10:29

5:19 am

Bypass (kullu)

555

23

Pal Travel Lines

2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Volvo

6:50 pm

Nirmal hirday c...

12:35

7:25 am

Bypass (kullu)

899

29

Himalayan Transit

2X2(53) AC -Semisleeper Volvo b11r (multiaxle)

6:55 pm

Vidhan sabha me...

12:44

7:39 am

Bypass (kullu)

1250

35

Yak Holidays Tours

2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Volvo

7:00 pm

Nirmal hriday c...

13:01

8:01 am

Bhuntar bus sta...

787

29

Himachal Road Transport

HIMSUTA AC VOLVO / SCANIA 2X2

7:00 pm

DELHI ISBT KASH...

13:48

8:48 am

KULLU

1548

30

Global Travels Of India

2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Volvo

7:15 pm

Majnu ka tila

13:34

8:49 am

Bypass (kullu)

649

26

Laxmi Holidays

2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Semisleeper volvo b9r

7:20 pm

Majnu ka tila ,...

12:45

8:05 am

Bypass (kullu)

1399

5

Northern Travels

2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Volvo b7r

7:30 pm

Del to mnl, nir...

12:55

8:25 am

Bhuntar bus sta...

900

25

IntrCity SmartBus-RailYatri

2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Volvo

7:30 pm

R K Ashram Metr...

13:00

8:30 am

Bypass kullu - ...

1222

33

Himachal Road Transport

ORDINARY

7:32 pm

DELHI ISBT KASH...

13:48

9:20 am

KULLU

718

39

Himachal Road Transport

HIMSUTA AC VOLVO / SCANIA 2X2

8:00 pm

DELHI ISBT KASH...

13:00

9:00 am

KULLU

1548

22

Himalayan Transit

2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Volvo

8:45 pm

Vidhan sabha me...

12:05

8:50 am

Bypass (kullu)

1250

25

Himachal Travels

2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Volvo b7r

9:00 pm

Pillor no,8 ram...

13:30

10:30 am

Vaishno temple

899

29

IntrCity SmartBus-RailYatri

2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Volvo

9:00 pm

R K Ashram Metr...

13:30

10:30 am

Bypass kullu - ...

1222

24

Himachal Road Transport

HIMSUTA AC VOLVO / SCANIA 2X2

9:03 pm

DELHI ISBT KASH...

13:48

10:51 am

KULLU

1548

32

Himachal Road Transport

ORDINARY

9:14 pm

DELHI ISBT KASH...

13:48

11:02 am

KULLU

718

37

City Land Travels

2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Volvo

9:30 pm

R.k ashram metr...

10:15

7:45 am

Vaishno temple

1188

25

Himachal Volvo Bus Service

2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Volvo

9:30 pm

Majnu ka tila

11:55

9:25 am

Bypass (kullu)

944

41

Himachal Tourist Bus

2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Volvo

9:30 pm

R k ashram metr...

13:22

10:52 am

Bypass (kullu)

1188

25

Himachal Travels

2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Volvo

9:30 pm

Nirmal hriday c...

13:00

10:30 am

Vaishno temple

949

29

Laxmi Holidays

2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Semisleeper volvo b9r

9:30 pm

Majnu ka tila ,...

8:25

5:55 am

Bypass (kullu)

1399

5

Himachal Volvo Bus Service

2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Bharat benz

9:35 pm

Majnu ka tila

11:55

9:30 am

Bypass (kullu)

944

23

Himalayan Transit

2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Volvo

9:45 pm

Vidhan sabha me...

12:05

9:50 am

Bypass (kullu)

1350

29

Pal Travel Lines

2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Volvo

9:45 pm

Nirmal hirday c...

12:15

10:00 am

Bypass (kullu)

999

29

Himachal Road Transport

HIMSUTA AC VOLVO / SCANIA 2X2

9:50 pm

DELHI ISBT KASH...

13:10

11:00 am

KULLU

1548

30

Himachal Road Transport

ORDINARY

10:02 pm

DELHI ISBT KASH...

13:48

11:50 am

KULLU

718

39

Northern Travels

2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Volvo b7r

10:39 pm

Del to mnl, nir...

12:15

10:54 am

Bhuntar bus sta...

939

27

Himachal Road Transport

HIMSUTA AC VOLVO / SCANIA 2X2

11:15 pm

DELHI ISBT KASH...

14:03

1:18 pm

KULLU

1548

34

Bus Operator First Bus Last Bus Durations
Himachal Road Transport 6:40 am 11:15 pm 13:48
Travel N Shine 4:59 pm 4:59 pm 14:35
IntrCity SmartBus-RailYatri 5:00 pm 9:00 pm 13:48
Himachal Bus Tours 5:00 pm 5:15 pm 13:48
Himachal Travels 5:00 pm 9:30 pm 13:48
Adventure Devil 5:30 pm 5:30 pm 11:25
City Land Travels 5:30 pm 9:30 pm 13:40
Himachal Tourist Bus 5:30 pm 9:30 pm 13:35
ABISKA HOLIDAYS TOURS 6:00 pm 6:00 pm 13:00
Alpha Tour And Travels 6:00 pm 6:00 pm 13:45
Mukul Holidays Tours 6:00 pm 6:00 pm 11:50
R S Yadav Travels 6:30 pm 6:30 pm 12:30
Jai Bholenath Tour and travels 6:30 pm 6:30 pm 12:43
Himachal Volvo Bus Service 6:30 pm 9:35 pm 13:48
Global Travels Of India 6:30 pm 7:15 pm 13:00
Manali Ice Angels 6:30 pm 6:30 pm 12:49
Yak Holidays Tours 6:45 pm 7:00 pm 13:48
Himachal Luxury Bus 6:50 pm 6:50 pm 14:10
Pal Travel Lines 6:50 pm 9:45 pm 13:00
Himalayan Transit 6:55 pm 9:45 pm 13:30
Laxmi Holidays 7:20 pm 9:30 pm 10:00
Northern Travels 7:30 pm 10:39 pm 15:19

Delhi to Kullu bus service

No of buses : 55

Starting fare : 555

Delhi to Kullu bus distance

Time taken :13:48 hrs (aprox)

Total operators : 22

Bus from Delhi to Kullu

A convenient mode of travel while commuting from Delhi to Kullu is by taking a bus. The time taken to complete the bus journey is dependent on traffic, roads and climatic conditions.The bus companies adopt safety measures while running their buses from Delhi and Kullu. The smooth availability of bus service creates travel convenience for many people travelling from Delhi to Kullu.

Operator service on this route

A number of efficient operators run buses from Delhi to Kullu. They ensure a supply of trustworthy, punctual and comfortable bus services. Mentioned below are the list of bus operators providing different types of buses from Delhi to Kullu. These operators are :

  • Himachal Road Transport
  • Travel N Shine
  • IntrCity SmartBus-RailYatri
  • Himachal Bus Tours
  • Himachal Travels
  • Adventure Devil
  • City Land Travels
  • Himachal Tourist Bus
  • ABISKA HOLIDAYS TOURS
  • Alpha Tour And Travels
  • Mukul Holidays Tours
  • R S Yadav Travels
  • Jai Bholenath Tour and travels
  • Himachal Volvo Bus Service
  • Global Travels Of India
  • Manali Ice Angels
  • Yak Holidays Tours
  • Himachal Luxury Bus
  • Pal Travel Lines
  • Himalayan Transit
  • Laxmi Holidays
  • Northern Travels

Major boarding points in Delhi

Most of the buses pass through major boarding terminals in Delhi. These help commuters board the bus from their nearest location. Delhi's boarding points are :

  • R k ashram metro station gate no 4 metro pillor no 11( manali)
  • Tis hazari metro near maruti suzuki workshop(manali)
  • Isbt kashmere gate metro station gate no 5 (manali)
  • Vidhan sabha metro station(manali)
  • Majnu ka tila near petrol pump
  • Karnal by pass, near indian oil petrol pump, delhi(manali)

Major droping points in Kullu

There are different types of buses that offer dropping points at various locations in Kullu. Theese buses come in distinct categories and styles. A traveller may choose any one from the category of buses as per their travel interest. Kullu's dropoff points are :

  • KULLU

Delhi to Kullu bus types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Delhi to Kullu ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • ORDINARY
  • HIMGAURAV 2X2 AC
  • 2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Volvo
  • 2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Semisleeper volvo b9r
  • 2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Volvo b7r
  • HIMSUTA AC VOLVO / SCANIA 2X2
  • 2X2(40) AC -Semisleeper Volvo b7r
  • 2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Volvo b11r (multiaxle)
  • 2X2(53) AC -Semisleeper Ac multiaxle volvo
  • 2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Bharat benz
  • 2X2(53) AC -Semisleeper Volvo b11r (multiaxle)

When you book your bus from Delhi to Kullu at BusNext.com you are eligible for future exclusive offers and surprise gifts

You can now book Delhi to Kullu bus tickets on BusNext.com. You can also avail exciting BusNext offers while buying tickets online. Make the most of your journey hassle-free with online bus reservation procedures.

About Delhi

Delhi is officially the National Capital Territory of Delhi (NCT),It is a state and a union territory of India containing New Delhi, the capital of India. Delhi is bordered by the state of Haryana on three sides and by Uttar Pradesh to the east. Delhi attracts a lot of travellers from far and wide. Right From the historical landmarks to swarmed shopping centres, from Mughal patio nurseries to Delhi University grounds, this city has numerous identities making it an attractive tourist destination in the country. Places to visit in and around Delhi are Red Fort, Humayun’s Tomb, Qutab Minar, Bahai Temple, Lodi Gardens, Swaminarayan Akshardham Temple, India Gate, Chandani Chowk, Jama Masjid, Rashtrapati Bhavan, Tughlaqabad Fort, Purana Qila, Laxminarayan Temple, Gurudwara Bangla Sahib, Cathedral Church of Redemption, National Museum and much more.

 



About Kullu

Currently there is no information available for Kullu


Busnext reviews: 4.6 based on 488 reviews