Bangalore to Mumbai Online Bus Ticket Booking

location_on
Top cities
  • Ahmedabad
  • Bangalore
  • Chennai
  • Pune
  • Hyderabad
  • Mumbai
  • Goa
  • Delhi
  • Jaipur
  • Pondicherry
  • Lucknow
  • Indore
  • Kolkata
  • Coimbatore
  • Surat
not_listed_location
Top cities
  • Ahmedabad
  • Bangalore
  • Chennai
  • Pune
  • Hyderabad
  • Mumbai
  • Goa
  • Delhi
  • Jaipur
  • Pondicherry
  • Lucknow
  • Indore
  • Kolkata
  • Coimbatore
  • Surat
Proceed with 0 seats

Bangalore to Mumbai buses on : 20-09-2019

Bangalorearrow_right_altMumbai

Sort By

Departure
Duration
Arrival
Fare
Seats

Sort By

Departure
Duration
Fare

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

8:00 am

MADIVALA ( PICK...

16:40

12:40 am

SION(CHUNA BATT...

1700

12

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(Gujrat travels)

8:15 am

Btm Layout 1

18:15

2:30 am

Near CBD Belapu...

1426

19

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(Gujrat travels)

8:15 am

MADIWALA

18:15

2:30 am

Near CBD Belapu...

1426

19

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

8:15 am

Madiwala ( Near...

17:30

1:45 am

Sion Chunabhatt...

1400

7

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

8:45 am

Btm layot

18:45

3:30 am

Chembur

1500

17

Sharma Transports

Bangalore-Mumbai 12:15 PM MultiAxle Volvo AC SemiSleeper CABIN

12:15 pm

Kalasipalayam

17:45

6:00 am

KALAMBOLI

810

32

VRL Travels

New Multi Axle Volvo B11R A/c Semi Sleeper

12:30 pm

BOMSANDRA PICK ...

17:00

5:30 am

K.L.E COLLEGE K...

1000

40

National Travels(nts)

National travels

12:35 pm

Marathahalli (P...

17:00

5:35 am

Sion-Panvel Hig...

873

45

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

1:00 pm

BOMSANDRA PICK ...

15:40

4:40 am

SION CIRCLE(NEA...

1500

23

National Travels(nts)

National travels.

1:40 pm

MADIWALA

17:25

7:05 am

Sion-Panvel Hig...

873

17

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

B,lore Udaipur New B11R Multi

2:00 pm

Jaya Nagar 4th ...

15:30

5:30 am

Opp. railway st...

1000

40

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

2:00 pm

BOMSANDRA PICK ...

16:30

6:30 am

K.L.E COLLEGE K...

1400

24

National Travels(nts)

National travels

2:30 pm

Marathahalli (P...

17:00

7:30 am

,

1261

19

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

B,lore-Mumbai Scania / Volvo1

2:30 pm

Jaya Nagar 4th ...

15:30

6:00 am

BELOW FLYOVER N...

1000

37

Sharma Transports

Bangalore-Mumbai 03:00 PM MultiAxle Volvo AC CABIN

3:00 pm

Kalasipalayam

18:00

9:00 am

KALAMBOLI

857

26

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Chennai-BNG- Mumbai Scania/Volvo

3:30 pm

Jaya Nagar 4th ...

16:00

7:30 am

BELOW FLYOVER N...

1000

33

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (42) PLATINUM VOLVO MULTI AXLE SLEEPER,AC, LED

4:00 pm

Marathahalli - ...

17:00

9:00 am

Kalamboli - Nea...

1400

14

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

4:00 pm

MARATHALLI (PIC...

16:30

8:30 am

K.L.E COLLEGE K...

1400

21

National Travels(nts)

National travels

4:15 pm

Marathahalli (P...

16:30

8:45 am

Sion-Panvel Hig...

1261

4

Sharma Transports

Bangalore-Mumbai 04:30 PM AC SLEEPER GOLD CLASS

4:30 pm

Kalasipalayam

18:30

11:00 am

KALAM BOLE

1238

15

National Travels(nts)

National travels

5:00 pm

Madiwala Nation...

16:45

9:45 am

Sion-Panvel Hig...

873

36

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (34) GRAND SLEEPER, AC

5:15 pm

Bellandur In Fr...

18:05

11:20 am

Kalamboli - Nea...

1200

19

VRL Travels

A/C - Sleeper Individual L.C.D Coach

6:00 pm

MARATHALL(PICK ...

16:30

10:30 am

K.L.E COLLEGE K...

1200

18

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

BNG-Mumbai Multi- Axle-Sleeper-4

6:00 pm

Jaya Nagar 4th ...

16:45

10:45 am

BELOW FLYOVER N...

1600

20

National Travels(nts)

National travels

6:30 pm

Madiwala Nation...

15:45

10:15 am

Sion-Panvel Hig...

873

13

Seabird Tourists

AC SLEEPER

6:30 pm

Marathalli (Pic...

17:00

11:30 am

Sion panvel hig...

1150

22

National Travels(nts)

National Travels

7:00 pm

MADIWALA

15:15

10:15 am

Sion-Panvel Hig...

1261

29

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Bng-Mumbai Multi Axle Scania/Volvo

7:30 pm

Jaya Nagar 4th ...

16:15

11:45 am

BELOW FLYOVER N...

1000

33

Sharma Transports

Bangalore-Mumbai 07:35 PM AC Sleeper Gold Class

7:35 pm

Kalasipalayam

17:55

1:30 pm

KALAMBOLE

1238

16

National Travels(nts)

National travels

8:00 pm

Marthahalli Kal...

17:15

1:15 pm

Sion-Panvel Hig...

873

31

M R Travels (India)

2X1(42) AC -Semisleeper-Sleeper Tata ac/

8:15 pm

Mr travels vibh...

19:46

4:01 pm

Santacruz (e) -...

1575

36

Sharma Transports

Bangalore-Mumbai 08:30 PM A/C Volvo Multi Axle Sleeper

8:30 pm

Kalasipalayam

16:45

1:15 pm

KALAMBOLE

1333

27

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Veera

9:00 pm

Madiwal dream l...

20:35

5:35 pm

Chembur

1500

16

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

BNG-Mumbai Multi AxleScania/Volvo

9:00 pm

Attiguppe Manju...

15:30

12:30 pm

BELOW FLYOVER N...

1000

39

B.R. Travels

2X1 (40) Ac Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

9:01 pm

B r travels ana...

16:45

1:46 pm

Vashi (w) centr...

1200

23

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(GUJRAT TRAVELS)

9:15 pm

MADIWALA

18:15

3:30 pm

Near Vashi Toll...

1261

18

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(GUJRAT TRAVELS)

9:15 pm

MADIWALA

18:15

3:30 pm

Near Vashi Toll...

1261

14

National Travels(nts)

National travels

9:30 pm

Marthahalli Kal...

16:00

1:30 pm

Sion-Panvel Hig...

873

25

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

9:30 pm

MARATHALL(PICK ...

16:30

2:00 pm

K.L.E COLLEGE K...

1400

18

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

BNG-Mumbai Multi Axle Scania / Volvo

10:00 pm

Vidya Peetha (P...

15:10

1:10 pm

BELOW FLYOVER N...

1000

40

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

10:30 pm

K.R.PURAM (PICK...

16:30

3:00 pm

K.L.E COLLEGE K...

1400

28

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

BNG-Mumbai Multi Axle Sleeper-5

10:30 pm

Netkallappa Ci...

15:40

2:10 pm

BELOW FLYOVER N...

1600

22

National Travels(nts)

National travels (NoDinner Break)

10:30 pm

Marathahalli (P...

15:50

2:20 pm

,, ,

873

24

Sharma Transports

Bangalore-Mumbai 10:30 PM AC VOLVO MULTI AXLE SLEEPER

10:30 pm

Marathhalli (Pi...

15:45

2:15 pm

KALAMBOLE

1333

27

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

BNG-Mumbai Multi Axle Scania / Volvo

10:55 pm

Vidya Peetha (P...

15:40

2:35 pm

BELOW FLYOVER N...

1000

33

GeePee Travels

Bangalore-Mumbai 10:59 PM AC sleeper 2 Plus one NEW

10:59 pm

Madiwala(pick u...

18:11

5:10 pm

Panvel

1260

27

G P M TRAVELS

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper

11:00 pm

Madiwala

15:15

2:15 pm

Andheri

1505

22

Seabird Tourists

B11R Multi Axle Volvo Semisleeper

11:00 pm

Marathalli (Pic...

16:30

3:30 pm

Sion panvel hig...

950

44

Geepee travels bus

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

11:59 pm

Madiwala

16:01

4:00 pm

Kalamboli

1456

18

Bus Operator First Bus Last Bus Durations
VRL Travels 8:00 am 10:30 pm 16:40
National Travels(nts) 8:15 am 10:30 pm 18:15
SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited 8:15 am 10:55 pm 18:15
Gujarat Travels 8:45 am 9:00 pm 17:30
Sharma Transports 12:15 pm 10:30 pm 18:45
Orange Tours and Travels 4:00 pm 5:15 pm 17:45
Seabird Tourists 6:30 pm 11:00 pm 17:00
M R Travels (India) 8:15 pm 8:15 pm 17:00
B.R. Travels 9:01 pm 9:01 pm 15:40
GeePee Travels 10:59 pm 10:59 pm 17:25
G P M TRAVELS 11:00 pm 11:00 pm 15:30
Geepee travels bus 11:59 pm 11:59 pm 16:30

Bangalore to Mumbai bus service

No of buses : 49

Starting fare : 810

Bangalore to Mumbai bus distance

Time taken :16:40 hrs (aprox)

Total operators : 12

Bus from Bangalore to Mumbai

A convenient mode of travel while commuting from Bangalore to Mumbai is by taking a bus. The time taken to complete the bus journey is dependent on traffic, roads and climatic conditions.The bus companies adopt safety measures while running their buses from Bangalore and Mumbai. The smooth availability of bus service creates travel convenience for many people travelling from Bangalore to Mumbai.

Operator service on this route

A number of efficient operators run buses from Bangalore to Mumbai. They ensure a supply of trustworthy, punctual and comfortable bus services. Mentioned below are the list of bus operators providing different types of buses from Bangalore to Mumbai. These operators are :

  • VRL Travels
  • National Travels(nts)
  • SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited
  • Gujarat Travels
  • Sharma Transports
  • Orange Tours and Travels
  • Seabird Tourists
  • M R Travels (India)
  • B.R. Travels
  • GeePee Travels
  • G P M TRAVELS
  • Geepee travels bus

Major boarding points in Bangalore

Most of the buses pass through major boarding terminals in Bangalore. These help commuters board the bus from their nearest location. Bangalore's boarding points are :

  • MARATHALL(PICK UP VEHICLE) OPP KALAMANDIR NEAR AIRTEL 4G SHOP TOWARDS TIN FACTORY PH- 7483070725
  • K.R.PURAM (PICK UP VEHICLE)VEGETABLE MARKET ANDRA BANK OPP S V TOURS AND TRAVELS PH 8884443476
  • HSR LAYOUT NEAR IOC PETROL PUMP(PICK UP VEHICLE) PH 9513672294
  • JAYANAGAR 9TH BLOCK (PICK UP VEHICLE) 8884443472
  • PADMANABHA NAGAR(PICK UP VEHICLE) PH 080 - 26797667
  • MADIVALA ( PICKUP VEHICLE) {NEXT TO VENKATESHWAR HOSPITAL:NEAR SAVOURY BUSINESS HOTEL}7829206782
  • JAYANAGAR 4TH BLOCK (PICK UP VEHICLE) 7829206781
  • BASAVANAGUDI(NEAR ASHRAM CIRCLE OPP GIRIAS SHOWROOM ) {PICK UP VEHICLE}}7829206781
  • BOMSANDRA PICK UP VEHICLE (PANCHAYTH OFFICE ROAD)7829206782
  • ELECTRONIC CITY,BUS STOP {OPP SEASON RESTAURNT-NEAR TOLL{PICK UP VEHICLE)PH 7829206782
  • RAJARAJESHVARI NAGAR ( BEML COMPLEX BMTC BUS STOP) (PICK UP VEHICLE)8884494382,
  • KORAMANGALA (PICKUP VEHICLE) (NEAR BETHANY SCHOOL PH: 080 25704448 /9513672294
  • KENGERI( PICK UP VEHICLE) (M) 8884494382
  • VIJAYANAGAR (PICK UP VEHICLE) BEHIND MARUTHI MANDIR 8884494382
  • KALASIPALYAM HP PETOL BUNK PH 080 - 41143427
  • R T NAGAR ( PICK UP VEHICLE)080-23537779, NO 533 SHOP NO 3 VIJAYALAXAMI ARCDE BULIDING 108 B BUS STOP GANAGNAGAR [R T NAGAR ] 080-23537779
  • PAPAREDDYPALYA BUS STOP (PICK UP VEHICLE)SHARADA TRAVELS PH 9901864440 PH : 080 23216318
  • INDHIRANGAR INDIAN OIL PERTOL BUNK NEAR BDA COMPLEX (PICKUP VEHICLE) PH8884443476,
  • ANAND RAO CIRCLE- 9343993244,9343993242
  • RAJAJI NAGAR B (OPP SUBRAMANYANAGAR POLICE STATION) 9343993245,08048527679
  • YESHWANTPUR PH 8884494359
  • PEENYA A N.H.4 T.DASARAHALLI ,NEAR SANJEEVINI HOSPITAL 9353017201,9379762909

Major droping points in Mumbai

There are different types of buses that offer dropping points at various locations in Mumbai. Theese buses come in distinct categories and styles. A traveller may choose any one from the category of buses as per their travel interest. Mumbai's dropoff points are :

  • Sion panvel highway, Mumbai
  • Sion panvel highway, Mumbai
  • Sion panvel highway, Mumbai
  • Sion panvel highway, Mumbai
  • Seabird tourists
  • Sion panvel highway, Mumbai
  • Siion panvel highway, Mumbai
  • Sion, Mumbai
  • Kala nagar bus stop, under sky walk, Mumbai
  • Santacruz -east, w. e. highway, Mumbai
  • Vile parle -e-, w. e. highway, Mumbai
  • Vinayak travels, w. e. highway, Mumbai
  • Seabird Tourists Center
  • Jogeshwari-e-, w. e. highway, Mumbai
  • Goregaon -e-, w. e. highway, Mumbai
  • malad -e- w. e.highway, Mumbai
  • S. k. travels, kandivali e w.e highway, Mumbai
  • Borivali E highway, Mumbai
  • Dahisar east, w.e. highway, Mumbai
  • Head office, rokadia lane, borivali -w-, Mumbai

Bangalore to Mumbai bus types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Bangalore to Mumbai ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach
  • National Travels(Gujrat travels)
  • 2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA
  • Bangalore-Mumbai 12:15 PM MultiAxle Volvo AC SemiSleeper CABIN
  • New Multi Axle Volvo B11R A/c Semi Sleeper
  • National travels
  • National travels.
  • B,lore Udaipur New B11R Multi
  • B,lore-Mumbai Scania / Volvo1
  • Bangalore-Mumbai 03:00 PM MultiAxle Volvo AC CABIN
  • Chennai-BNG- Mumbai Scania/Volvo
  • 2 + 1 (42) PLATINUM VOLVO MULTI AXLE SLEEPER,AC, LED
  • National travels
  • Bangalore-Mumbai 04:30 PM AC SLEEPER GOLD CLASS
  • 2 + 1 (34) GRAND SLEEPER, AC
  • A/C - Sleeper Individual L.C.D Coach
  • BNG-Mumbai Multi- Axle-Sleeper-4
  • AC SLEEPER
  • National Travels
  • Bng-Mumbai Multi Axle Scania/Volvo
  • Bangalore-Mumbai 07:35 PM AC Sleeper Gold Class
  • 2X1(42) AC -Semisleeper-Sleeper Tata ac/
  • Bangalore-Mumbai 08:30 PM A/C Volvo Multi Axle Sleeper
  • 2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Veera
  • BNG-Mumbai Multi AxleScania/Volvo
  • 2X1 (40) Ac Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension
  • National Travels(GUJRAT TRAVELS)
  • BNG-Mumbai Multi Axle Scania / Volvo
  • BNG-Mumbai Multi Axle Sleeper-5
  • National travels (NoDinner Break)
  • Bangalore-Mumbai 10:30 PM AC VOLVO MULTI AXLE SLEEPER
  • BNG-Mumbai Multi Axle Scania / Volvo
  • Bangalore-Mumbai 10:59 PM AC sleeper 2 Plus one NEW
  • 2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper
  • B11R Multi Axle Volvo Semisleeper
  • 2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

When you book your bus from Bangalore to Mumbai at BusNext.com you are eligible for future exclusive offers and surprise gifts

You can now book Bangalore to Mumbai bus tickets on BusNext.com. You can also avail exciting BusNext offers while buying tickets online. Make the most of your journey hassle-free with online bus reservation procedures.

About Bangalore

Bangalore/Bengaluru is a beautiful City in Karnataka State. It is the capital of the Karnataka. This city is located in southern India on the Deccan Plateau at an elevation of over 900m above sea level. Bangalore is known as both the ‘Garden City’ and ‘The Silicon Valley of India’. It is a techie’s paradise, boasting the highest concentration of IT companies in the entire country. Although Bangalore may not have as many iconic attractions as other major cities in the Country, it does have a great mix of history, architecture, culture, nature spirituality and spirituality. Here are the best tourist spot to visit in and around Bangalore are Bangalore Palace, National Gallery of Modern Art, Tipu Sultan's Palace and Fort, Krishna Rajendra (KR) Market, Lalbagh Botanical Garden, Cubbon Park, Vidana Soudha, Ulsoor Lake, ISKCON Temple, Bull Temple, Bilikal Rangaswamy Betta, Kemp Fort Shiva Temple, Bannerghatta National Park, Nandi Hills and much more.



About Mumbai

Mumbai is also known as Bombay. It is the capital city of Maharashtra state. Mumbai city was named an alpha world city. Mumbai belongs to Konkan region. Mumbai is also the wealthiest city in the country. Mumbai has the highest number of millionaires and billionaires among all cities in the entire India. The city of Mumbai is undoubtedly the commercial capital of India and It is one of the predominant port cities in the country. Places to visit in and around Mumbai are Gateway of India, Worli Seaface, Marine Drive, Chowpatty Beach, Film City in Goregaon, Siddhivinayak Temple, Aksa Beach, Juhu Beach, Haji Ali, Versova Beach, Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus, Powai Lake, Kanheri Caves, Gorai Beach, Taraporewala Aquarium, Elephanta caves, Sanjay Gandhi National park and much more.



Busnext reviews: 4.6 based on 488 reviews