Bangalore to Pondicherry Online Bus Ticket Booking

location_on
Top cities
  • Ahmedabad
  • Bangalore
  • Chennai
  • Pune
  • Hyderabad
  • Mumbai
  • Goa
  • Delhi
  • Jaipur
  • Pondicherry
  • Lucknow
  • Indore
  • Kolkata
  • Coimbatore
  • Surat
not_listed_location
Top cities
  • Ahmedabad
  • Bangalore
  • Chennai
  • Pune
  • Hyderabad
  • Mumbai
  • Goa
  • Delhi
  • Jaipur
  • Pondicherry
  • Lucknow
  • Indore
  • Kolkata
  • Coimbatore
  • Surat
Proceed with 0 seats

Bangalore to Pondicherry buses on : 20-09-2019

Bangalorearrow_right_altPondicherry

Sort By

Departure
Duration
Arrival
Fare
Seats

Sort By

Departure
Duration
Fare

Royal Travels

BNG TO VELANKANNI A/C SLEEPER

8:30 pm

Majestic Anand ...

7:30

4:00 am

Shree Sai Ram T...

1100

8

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

10:00 pm

Majestic Ananda...

7:30

5:30 am

# 252, Maraimal...

799

2

Sharma Transports

Bangalore-Pondicherry 10:15 PM NON A/C SLEEPER 30 SEAT

10:15 pm

Marathahalli,(P...

7:45

6:00 am

Pondichery

1000

13

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER NON A/C : 30

10:30 pm

KALASIPALAYAM(K...

7:30

6:00 am

Pondicherry

950

24

Sharma Transports

Bangalore-Pondicherry 10:30 PM A/C Sleeper Brand New 32

10:30 pm

Marathahalli ( ...

8:00

6:30 am

Pondichery

1095

24

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

10:45 pm

K R Puram (Pick...

6:45

5:30 am

# 252, Maraimal...

899

6

YBM Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

10:45 pm

Kalasipalyam

6:45

5:30 am

JIPMER Hospital

1500

12

Raj Holidays

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Volvo

11:00 pm

Marathalli

9:00

8:00 am

Madiwala

4158

8

SMA Travels

Bangalore to pondicherry

11:30 pm

BELLENDUR PICKU...

6:40

6:10 am

BUS STOP

1150

18

SAM TOURIST

11:30 pm

Majestic { Anan...

7:00

6:30 am

Jipmer Hospital...

1221

19

Bus Operator First Bus Last Bus Durations
Royal Travels 8:30 pm 8:30 pm 7:30
SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited 10:00 pm 10:45 pm 7:30
Sharma Transports 10:15 pm 10:30 pm 7:45
KPN Travels 10:30 pm 10:30 pm 7:30
YBM Travels 10:45 pm 10:45 pm 8:00
Raj Holidays 11:00 pm 11:00 pm 6:45
SMA Travels 11:30 pm 11:30 pm 6:45
SAM TOURIST 11:30 pm 11:30 pm 9:00

Bangalore to Pondicherry bus service

No of buses : 10

Starting fare : 799

Bangalore to Pondicherry bus distance

Time taken :7:30 hrs (aprox)

Total operators : 8

Bus from Bangalore to Pondicherry

A convenient mode of travel while commuting from Bangalore to Pondicherry is by taking a bus. The time taken to complete the bus journey is dependent on traffic, roads and climatic conditions.The bus companies adopt safety measures while running their buses from Bangalore and Pondicherry. The smooth availability of bus service creates travel convenience for many people travelling from Bangalore to Pondicherry.

Operator service on this route

A number of efficient operators run buses from Bangalore to Pondicherry. They ensure a supply of trustworthy, punctual and comfortable bus services. Mentioned below are the list of bus operators providing different types of buses from Bangalore to Pondicherry. These operators are :

  • Royal Travels
  • SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited
  • Sharma Transports
  • KPN Travels
  • YBM Travels
  • Raj Holidays
  • SMA Travels
  • SAM TOURIST

Major boarding points in Bangalore

Most of the buses pass through major boarding terminals in Bangalore. These help commuters board the bus from their nearest location. Bangalore's boarding points are :

  • BELLENDUR PICKUP VAN/ BUS (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • KALASIPALYAM
  • MARATHALLI (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • MAJESTIC
  • ANAND RAO CIRCLE
  • HALPICKUP VAN OR BUS (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • SHANTHI NAGAR
  • INDIRANAGARPICKUP VAN OR BUS (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Dairy circle
  • DOMALURPICKUP VAN OR BUS (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Sony World (koramangala) (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • KORAMANGALA
  • MADIWALA
  • Madiwala Police Station
  • SILKBOARD
  • BOMMANAHALLI
  • HOSA ROAD
  • ELECTRONIC CITY
  • BOMMASANDRA
  • ATTIBELLE
  • HOSUR

Major droping points in Pondicherry

There are different types of buses that offer dropping points at various locations in Pondicherry. Theese buses come in distinct categories and styles. A traveller may choose any one from the category of buses as per their travel interest. Pondicherry's dropoff points are :

  • JIPMER Hospital
  • Pondicherry
  • University Gate - 2
  • University Gate - 1
  • PIMS Hospital

Bangalore to Pondicherry bus types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Bangalore to Pondicherry ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • BNG TO VELANKANNI A/C SLEEPER
  • Bangalore-Pondicherry 10:15 PM NON A/C SLEEPER 30 SEAT
  • 2+1 BERTH SLEEPER NON A/C : 30
  • Bangalore-Pondicherry 10:30 PM A/C Sleeper Brand New 32
  • 2+1 A/C Sleeper
  • 2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Volvo
  • Bangalore to pondicherry

When you book your bus from Bangalore to Pondicherry at BusNext.com you are eligible for future exclusive offers and surprise gifts

You can now book Bangalore to Pondicherry bus tickets on BusNext.com. You can also avail exciting BusNext offers while buying tickets online. Make the most of your journey hassle-free with online bus reservation procedures.

About Bangalore

Bangalore/Bengaluru is a beautiful City in Karnataka State. It is the capital of the Karnataka. This city is located in southern India on the Deccan Plateau at an elevation of over 900m above sea level. Bangalore is known as both the ‘Garden City’ and ‘The Silicon Valley of India’. It is a techie’s paradise, boasting the highest concentration of IT companies in the entire country. Although Bangalore may not have as many iconic attractions as other major cities in the Country, it does have a great mix of history, architecture, culture, nature spirituality and spirituality. Here are the best tourist spot to visit in and around Bangalore are Bangalore Palace, National Gallery of Modern Art, Tipu Sultan's Palace and Fort, Krishna Rajendra (KR) Market, Lalbagh Botanical Garden, Cubbon Park, Vidana Soudha, Ulsoor Lake, ISKCON Temple, Bull Temple, Bilikal Rangaswamy Betta, Kemp Fort Shiva Temple, Bannerghatta National Park, Nandi Hills and much more.



About Pondicherry

Currently there is no information available for Pondicherry


Busnext reviews: 4.6 based on 488 reviews