Bangalore to Hyderabad Online Bus Ticket Booking

location_on
Top cities
  • Ahmedabad
  • Bangalore
  • Chennai
  • Pune
  • Hyderabad
  • Mumbai
  • Goa
  • Delhi
  • Jaipur
  • Pondicherry
  • Lucknow
  • Indore
  • Kolkata
  • Coimbatore
  • Surat
not_listed_location
Top cities
  • Ahmedabad
  • Bangalore
  • Chennai
  • Pune
  • Hyderabad
  • Mumbai
  • Goa
  • Delhi
  • Jaipur
  • Pondicherry
  • Lucknow
  • Indore
  • Kolkata
  • Coimbatore
  • Surat
Proceed with 0 seats

Bangalore to Hyderabad buses on : 18-11-2019

Bangalorearrow_right_altHyderabad

Sort By

Departure
Duration
Arrival
Fare
Seats

Sort By

Departure
Duration
Fare

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Bangalore-Hyderabad- Scania{day}

9:30 am

Jaya Nagar 4th ...

8:30

6:00 pm

Pillar no.50&51...

600

48

Morning Star Travels

Bangalore - Hyderabad (A/C Sleeper)

11:30 am

Anand Rao Circl...

9:30

9:00 pm

Pillar No 48, ...

890

25

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Bangalore-Hyderabad- Scania{day}

11:30 am

Marathalli S R ...

8:30

8:00 pm

Pillar no.50&51...

600

45

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

BNG-Hyderabad-Nagpur-Scania/Volvo

12:30 pm

Marathalli S R ...

9:15

9:45 pm

Pillar no.50&51

600

41

Morning Star Travels

Bangalore - Hyderabad(Brand New A/c Sleeper)

6:00 pm

Chandapura

10:00

4:00 am

Aramghar X Road

1190

21

SLT TRAVELS

2X2(40) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

6:30 pm

Kalasipalyam

10:45

5:15 am

Shamshabad

509

27

S L TravelsSL01

2X2(40) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

6:30 pm

*kalasipalyam

10:45

5:15 am

Shamshabad

509

23

S L Travels

BNG - HYD

6:45 pm

Kalasipalyam

10:45

5:30 am

Near Airport

500

29

Jabbar Travels

Bangalore To Hyderabad Business Class

7:00 pm

Kalasipalyam

10:00

5:00 am

Near Yagnesh Vi...

500

31

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (20) PREMIUM SLEEPER,AC

7:40 pm

Narayana Hruday...

9:20

5:00 am

Samshabad

1200

10

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (22) SEATER,AC

7:40 pm

Narayana Hruday...

9:20

5:00 am

Samshabad

700

16

Orange Tours and Travels

2+1 (36) SLEEPER,AC, INDIVIDUAL LCD

7:40 pm

Narayana Hruday...

9:20

5:00 am

Samshabad

1200

16

Saleem travels( Maharaja SemiSleeper Video Coach )

2X2(36) NAC -Semisleeper 2 2 pushback non a/c

7:45 pm

Kalasipalyam

9:45

5:30 am

Afzalgunj

2545

21

S L Travels

BNG - HYD

7:45 pm

Kalasipalyam

10:00

5:45 am

Near Bus Stand

500

40

Morning Star Travels

Bangalore - Hyderabad (Brand New A/c Sleeper)

8:00 pm

Bommasandra

9:00

5:00 am

Pillar No 48, ...

1190

28

Jabbar Travels

Bangalore To Hyderabad

8:00 pm

Kalasipalyam

10:00

6:00 am

Near Yagnesh Vi...

890

32

Morning Star Travels

Bangalore - Hyderabad (Brand New A/c Sleeper)

8:00 pm

Kalasipalayam

9:30

5:30 am

Morning Star Tr...

1190

29

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (36) SLEEPER,AC, LED

8:05 pm

Bellandur In Fr...

8:55

5:00 am

Samshabad

1100

19

IntrCity SmartBus-RailYatri

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper 2x1 with washroom

8:15 pm

Electonic city ...

9:45

6:00 am

Shadnagar

1119

21

Jabbar Travels

Bangalore To Hyderabad

8:15 pm

Kalasipalyam

10:30

6:45 am

Near Yagnesh Vi...

690

40

Jabbar Travels

Bangalore To Hyderabad

8:30 pm

Kalasipalyam

10:00

6:30 am

Near Yagnesh Vi...

790

26

Morning Star Travels

Bangalore - Hyderabad (Brand New Non A/c Sleeper)

8:30 pm

Marathalli

10:00

6:30 am

Aramghar X Road

1190

30

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

8:30 pm

Electronic City

10:30

7:00 am

srs travels Ma...

950

36

Omer Kaleswari

2X2(41) NAC Seater Hi-tech non a/c 2 2 seater

8:30 pm

Kalasipalyam op...

10:30

7:00 am

Shamshabad

1900

21

Morning Star Travels

Bangalore - Hyderabad (Brand New A/c Sleeper)

8:30 pm

Marathalli

10:00

6:30 am

Morning Star Tr...

2000

23

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (32) GRAND SLEEPER,AC, LED NEW

8:45 pm

Narayana Hruday...

9:35

6:20 am

Samshabad

1100

19

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (22) SEATER,AC

8:50 pm

Bellandur In Fr...

8:40

5:30 am

Samshabad

700

17

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (34) SLEEPER, AC, LCD

8:50 pm

Bellandur In Fr...

9:40

6:30 am

Samshabad

1150

16

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (20) BHARATH BENZ SLEEPER,AC

8:50 pm

Bellandur In Fr...

8:40

5:30 am

Samshabad

1250

18

Morning Star Travels

Bangalore - Hyderabad (Brand New A/c Sleeper)

9:00 pm

Marathalli

8:10

5:10 am

Aramghar X Road

1190

27

Jabbar Travels

Banglore to Hyderbad

9:00 pm

Kalasipalyam

9:30

6:30 am

Near Yagnesh Vi...

890

30

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (30) BHARATH BENZ SLEEPER,AC

9:00 pm

Marathahalli - ...

9:30

6:30 am

Samshabad

1150

11

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

B,lore-Hyd Scania/ Benz

9:00 pm

Marathalli S R ...

8:30

5:30 am

srs travels Ma...

800

51

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (52) AIR SUSPENSION SLEEPER/SEATER,NON-AC, LCD

9:00 pm

Anand Rao Circl...

10:00

7:00 am

Samshabad

550

10

Orange Tours and Travels

2+1 (36) SLEEPER,AC, INDIVIDUAL LCD

9:10 pm

Narayana Hruday...

9:20

6:30 am

Samshabad

1200

19

Orange Tours and Travels

2+1 (36) SLEEPER,AC, INDIVIDUAL LCD

9:10 pm

Narayana Hruday...

9:20

6:30 am

Samshabad

1200

13

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (40) SLEEPER/SEATER,NON-AC, INDIVIDUAL LCD

9:10 pm

Bellandur In Fr...

9:20

6:30 am

Samshabad

550

13

Morning Star Travels

Bangalore - Hyderabad

9:15 pm

Bommasandra

8:00

5:15 am

Pillar No 48, ...

890

21

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

9:15 pm

Madiwala ( Near...

9:30

6:45 am

srs travels Ma...

800

27

IntrCity SmartBus-RailYatri

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper 2x1 with washroom

9:15 pm

Electonic city ...

9:45

7:00 am

Shamshabad

1017

29

Bharathi Travels

9:15 pm

Singasandra

8:15

5:30 am

near praver dha...

450

30

Jabbar Travels

Bangalore To Hyderabad

9:15 pm

Chandapura

10:00

7:15 am

Near Yagnesh Vi...

1000

20

VRL Travels

Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Semi Sleeper

9:30 pm

BTM LAYOUT( PIC...

8:15

5:45 am

MEHDIPATNAM RET...

700

47

Jabbar Travels

BANGALORE TO HYDERABAD

9:30 pm

Kalasipalyam

9:00

6:30 am

Near Yagnesh Vi...

560

33

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Bangalore-Hyderabad- Scania

9:30 pm

Marathalli S R ...

8:15

5:45 am

Beside lotus Ch...

800

50

Morning Star Travels

Bangalore - Hyderabad (Brand New A/c Sleeper)

9:30 pm

Kalasipalayam

9:30

7:00 am

Pillar No 48, ...

1190

24

Morning Star Travels

Bangalore - Hyderabad (Brand New A/c Sleeper)

9:30 pm

Chandapura

8:30

6:00 am

Morning Star Tr...

1190

26

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (36) SLEEPER MERCEDES BENZ MULTI AXLE AC NON VIDEO

9:35 pm

Marathahalli - ...

8:55

6:30 am

Samshabad

1100

15

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (30) BHARATH BENZ SLEEPER,AC

9:45 pm

Narayana Hruday...

9:30

7:15 am

Samshabad

1300

12

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (30) BHARATH BENZ SLEEPER,AC

9:45 pm

Narayana Hruday...

9:30

7:15 am

Samshabad

1300

15

Kaleswari Travels

2X2(41) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

10:00 pm

Jaynagar - 4th ...

10:30

8:30 am

Shamshabad

1900

21

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (34) GRAND SLEEPER, AC

10:00 pm

Marathahalli - ...

9:20

7:20 am

Samshabad

1200

10

Go Tour Travels & Holidays

Bangalore To Hyderabad (Via - Ananthapur, Kurnool)

10:00 pm

Kamakya Theater...

8:45

6:45 am

Near Shadnagar ...

1099

21

IntrCity SmartBus-RailYatri

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

10:00 pm

Kalasipalayam,o...

9:00

7:00 am

Shadnagar

916

29

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

10:00 pm

Kammanahalli (P...

9:30

7:30 am

srs travels Ma...

950

34

Morning Star Travels

Bangalore - Hyderabad (Scania Multi A/c Semi Sleeper)

10:00 pm

Anand Rao Circl...

8:15

6:15 am

Pillar No 48, ...

870

30

VRL Travels

A/C - Sleeper Individual L.C.D Coach

10:15 pm

KONANAKUNTE CRO...

8:30

6:45 am

MEHDIPATNAM RET...

800

30

Go Tour Travels & Holidays

Bangalore To Hyderabad (Via - Ananthapur, Kurnool)

10:15 pm

Kamakya Theater...

8:45

7:00 am

O R R Exit No 1...

1099

17

Morning Star Travels

Bangalore - Hyderabad (Brand New A/c Sleeper)

10:30 pm

Bommasandra

8:30

7:00 am

Morning Star Tr...

1190

27

Jabbar Travels

Mysore To Hyderabad

10:30 pm

Electronic City

9:00

7:30 am

Near Hyderabad ...

790

37

KPN Travels

VOLVO 2+1 PREMIUM MULTI AXLE BERTH SLEEPER : 41 A/C

10:30 pm

ATTIBELE TOLL G...

8:30

7:00 am

MEHIPATTINAM-P7...

1100

36

Morning Star Travels

Bangalore - Hyderabad Scania Single Axle Seater Bus

10:30 pm

Bommasandra

8:30

7:00 am

GEM MOTORS, BES...

690

35

Morning Star Travels

Bangalore - Hyderabad (Brand New A/c Sleeper)

10:30 pm

Kalasipalayam

8:30

7:00 am

Morning Star Tr...

1190

27

Royal Travels

Bangalore To Hyderabad

10:30 pm

Madiwala

8:00

6:30 am

Near Swagath Gr...

999

33

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (36) SLEEPER,AC, LED

10:30 pm

Electronic City...

8:30

7:00 am

Samshabad

1150

18

Bharathi Travels

10:30 pm

Singasandra

8:30

7:00 am

HYDERABAD HOUSE...

550

33

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (36) SLEEPER,AC, LED

10:30 pm

Electronic City...

8:30

7:00 am

Samshabad

900

18

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

10:30 pm

KONANAKUNTE CRO...

8:30

7:00 am

MEHDIPATNAM PIL...

900

29

Go Tour Travels & Holidays

Bangalore To Hyderabad (Via - Ananthapur, Kurnool)

10:45 pm

Attibele (Go To...

9:00

7:45 am

Near Yagnesh Vi...

599

25

Orange Tours and Travels

2+1 VOLVO MULTI AXEL 2+1 SLEEPER INDIVIDUAL LCD

10:45 pm

Narayana Hruday...

9:15

8:00 am

Samshabad

1200

17

KPN Travels

VOLVO 2+1 PREMIUM MULTI AXLE BERTH SLEEPER : 36 A/C

10:45 pm

ATTIBELE TOLL G...

8:15

7:00 am

Hyderabad

1100

26

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Coimbatore-BNG-Hyd Scania/Benz

10:45 pm

Kalasipalyam (P...

7:45

6:30 am

srs travels Ma...

800

52

GeePee Travels

Bangalore-Hyderabad 10:59 PM NON AC SLEEPER 2 By 1

10:59 pm

Madiwala

21:26

8:25 pm

shamshabad

630

24

Go Tour Travels & Holidays

Bangalore To Hyderabad (Via - Ananthapur, Kurnool)

11:00 pm

Attibele (Go To...

8:45

7:45 am

Near Yagnesh Vi...

1099

22

G P M TRAVELS

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

11:00 pm

Madiwala

8:00

7:00 am

Shamshabad

795

22

Morning Star Travels

Bangalore - Hyderabad (Brand New A/c Sleeper)

11:00 pm

Bommasandra

8:30

7:30 am

Pillar No 48, ...

1190

25

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (36) PLATINUM VOLVO MULTI AXLE SLEEPER,AC, LED

11:00 pm

Anand Rao Circl...

8:00

7:00 am

Samshabad

1100

10

Omer Kaleswari

2X1(46) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

11:00 pm

Kalasipalyam op...

10:15

9:15 am

Aramgard

1900

16

Kaleswari Travels

2X1(46) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

11:00 pm

Kalasipalayam

7:38

6:38 am

Shamshabad

1900

14

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (36) SLEEPER,AC, LED

11:00 pm

Anand Rao Circl...

8:00

7:00 am

Samshabad

1150

19

G P M TRAVELS

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper

11:10 pm

Madiwala

8:00

7:10 am

Shamshabad

907

21

G P M TRAVELS

2X2(41) NAC Seater Ashok leyland air suspension

11:10 pm

Madiwala

8:45

7:55 am

Shamshabad

560

30

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Manipal-BNG-Hyd Multi Axle

11:15 pm

Marathalli S R ...

7:15

6:30 am

Beside lotus Ch...

800

38

Bharathi Travels

11:15 pm

Singasandra

8:00

7:15 am

near praver dha...

500

19

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (30) BHARATH BENZ SLEEPER,AC

11:15 pm

Electronic City...

8:45

8:00 am

Samshabad

1100

16

Go Tour Travels & Holidays

Bangalore To Hyderabad (Via - Ananthapur, Kurnool)

11:30 pm

Attibele (Go To...

8:30

8:00 am

Near Yagnesh Vi...

1099

11

Bharathi Travels

Bng Hyd Brand New Multi Sleeper

11:30 pm

Singasandra

8:00

7:30 am

near praver dha...

1090

35

Morning Star Travels

Bangalore - Hyderabad(Brand New A/c Sleeper)

11:30 pm

Kalasipalayam

8:30

8:00 am

Pillar No 48, ...

1190

25

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (30) BHARATH BENZ SLEEPER,AC

11:30 pm

Electronic City...

8:30

8:00 am

Samshabad

1100

10

Royal Travels

Bangalore To Hyderabad

11:30 pm

Kalasipalayam

8:00

7:30 am

Near Swagath Gr...

999

34

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 2 (49) I-SHIFT VOLVO MULTI AXLE SEMI SLEEPER,AC, LCD

11:35 pm

Electronic City...

8:10

7:45 am

Mehdipatnam - P...

700

18

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (42) PLATINUM VOLVO MULTI AXLE SLEEPER,AC, LED

11:40 pm

Electronic City...

8:20

8:00 am

Samshabad

1100

15

Morning Star Travels

coimbatore to hyderabad

11:45 pm

Electronic City

8:45

8:30 am

Munwar Dhaba ma...

1000

34

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Calicut -Mys-BNG-Hyderabad

11:45 pm

Jaya Nagar 4th ...

7:30

7:15 am

Beside lotus Ch...

800

43

GeePee Travels

Bangalore-Hyderabad 11:40 PM NON AC 2 BY 2 AIR BUS

11:49 pm

Madiwala(pick u...

9:41

9:30 am

shamshabad

473

33

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (42) PLATINUM VOLVO MULTI AXLE SLEEPER,AC, LED

11:50 pm

Electronic City...

8:10

8:00 am

Jadcherla - Nea...

1200

19

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (42) PLATINUM VOLVO MULTI AXLE SLEEPER,AC, LED

11:50 pm

Electronic City...

8:10

8:00 am

Jadcherla - Nea...

900

15

KPN Travels

VOLVO 2+1 PREMIUM MULTI AXLE BERTH SLEEPER : 36 A/C

11:55 pm

ATTIBELE TOLL G...

9:35

9:30 am

Hyderabad

1100

28

GeePee Travels

Bangalore-Hyderabad 11:31 PM 2plus1 Ac Sleeper

11:58 pm

Madiwala

8:42

8:40 am

Shamshabad

709

24

G P T

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

11:59 pm

Madiwala

10:00

9:59 am

Lakdi ka Pool

703

19

G P T

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Executive a/c sleeper

11:59 pm

Madiwala

7:31

7:30 am

Afzalgunj

845

20

G P T

2X2(41) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

11:59 pm

Madiwala

8:31

8:30 am

Aramgard

535

28

Bus Operator First Bus Last Bus Durations
SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited 9:30 am 11:45 pm 8:30
Morning Star Travels 11:30 am 11:45 pm 9:30
SLT TRAVELS 6:30 pm 6:30 pm 8:30
S L TravelsSL01 6:30 pm 6:30 pm 9:15
S L Travels 6:45 pm 7:45 pm 10:00
Jabbar Travels 7:00 pm 10:30 pm 10:45
Orange Tours and Travels 7:40 pm 11:50 pm 10:45
Saleem travels( Maharaja SemiSleeper Video Coach ) 7:45 pm 7:45 pm 10:45
IntrCity SmartBus-RailYatri 8:15 pm 10:00 pm 10:00
Omer Kaleswari 8:30 pm 11:00 pm 9:20
Bharathi Travels 9:15 pm 11:30 pm 9:20
VRL Travels 9:30 pm 10:30 pm 9:20
Kaleswari Travels 10:00 pm 11:00 pm 9:45
Go Tour Travels & Holidays 10:00 pm 11:30 pm 10:00
KPN Travels 10:30 pm 11:55 pm 9:00
Royal Travels 10:30 pm 11:30 pm 10:00
GeePee Travels 10:59 pm 11:58 pm 9:30
G P M TRAVELS 11:00 pm 11:10 pm 8:55
G P T 11:59 pm 11:59 pm 9:45

Bangalore to Hyderabad bus service

No of buses : 102

Starting fare : 450

Bangalore to Hyderabad bus distance

Time taken :8:30 hrs (aprox)

Total operators : 19

Bus from Bangalore to Hyderabad

A convenient mode of travel while commuting from Bangalore to Hyderabad is by taking a bus. The time taken to complete the bus journey is dependent on traffic, roads and climatic conditions.The bus companies adopt safety measures while running their buses from Bangalore and Hyderabad. The smooth availability of bus service creates travel convenience for many people travelling from Bangalore to Hyderabad.

Operator service on this route

A number of efficient operators run buses from Bangalore to Hyderabad. They ensure a supply of trustworthy, punctual and comfortable bus services. Mentioned below are the list of bus operators providing different types of buses from Bangalore to Hyderabad. These operators are :

  • SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited
  • Morning Star Travels
  • SLT TRAVELS
  • S L TravelsSL01
  • S L Travels
  • Jabbar Travels
  • Orange Tours and Travels
  • Saleem travels( Maharaja SemiSleeper Video Coach )
  • IntrCity SmartBus-RailYatri
  • Omer Kaleswari
  • Bharathi Travels
  • VRL Travels
  • Kaleswari Travels
  • Go Tour Travels & Holidays
  • KPN Travels
  • Royal Travels
  • GeePee Travels
  • G P M TRAVELS
  • G P T

Major boarding points in Bangalore

Most of the buses pass through major boarding terminals in Bangalore. These help commuters board the bus from their nearest location. Bangalore's boarding points are :

  • Attibele (Go Tour Travels)
  • Chandapura
  • Narayana Hrudayalaya
  • Bommasandra
  • Hebbagodi
  • Veer Sandra
  • Electronic City
  • Rupena Agrahara
  • Silk Board
  • B T M Layout (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • H S R Layout
  • East End Circle (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Bellandur
  • Jaya Nagar (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • South End Circle (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Marathahalli (Go Tour Travels)
  • Marathahalli (Kalamandir)
  • Basavanagudi (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Karthik Nagar
  • Mahadevapura
  • Kalasipalyam (Go Tour Travels) (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Tin Factory
  • Ramamurthy Nagar
  • Anand Rao Circle (Majestic) (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Kalyan Nagar
  • Hennur
  • Mekhri Circle (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Nagavara
  • Ganga Nagar (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Hebbal
  • Esteem Mall
  • Yelahanka
  • B I A L Airport Toll Gate
  • Devanahalli
  • Chikkaballapur Bypass

Major droping points in Hyderabad

There are different types of buses that offer dropping points at various locations in Hyderabad. Theese buses come in distinct categories and styles. A traveller may choose any one from the category of buses as per their travel interest. Hyderabad's dropoff points are :

  • Near Shadnagar Toll Gate (G M R Raikal Toll Gate) (No Dinner Break) Location : https://zip.pr/IN/GOTO0065
  • O R R Exit No 16 Toll Gate, Opp Jama Masjid Thondpally (No Dinner Break) Location - https://zip.pr/IN/GOTO0325
  • O R R Entrance, Towards Shamshabad (No Dinner Break) Location - https://zip.pr/IN/GOTO0333
  • Near Mahendra Car Showroom, Beside Saharsh Udupi Grand (No Dinner Break) Location - https://zip.pr/IN/GOTO0332
  • Near R T O Office, Gachibowli Miyapur Road (No Dinner Break) Location - https://zip.pr/IN/GOTO0336
  • Near Sitara Grand Hotel, Opp Cine Town Theater (No Dinner Break) Location - https://zip.pr/IN/GOTO0317
  • Near Bommarillu Restaurant, Bombay Highway (No Dinner Break) Location - https://zip.pr/IN/GOTO0316
  • Near H D F C Bank, Pillar No - A674, Mumbai Highway (No Dinner Break) Location - https://zip.pr/IN/GOTO0315
  • Near Indian Oil Bunk, Below J N T U Metro Station, Pillar No A698 (No Dinner Break) Location - https://zip.pr/IN/GOTO0314
  • Near Ganesh Marbles, Chillies Restaurant Pillar No A 710 (No Dinner Break) Location - https://zip.pr/IN/GOTO0313
  • Near V R K Silks, Opp Joyalukkas, Metro Pillar No A 729 (No Dinner Break) Location - https://zip.pr/IN/GOTO0312
  • Near Ramdev Rao Hospital, Metro Pillar No - A776 (No Dinner Break) Location - https://zip.pr/IN/GOTO0311
  • Opp B J P Office, Near Vodofone Stores, Metro Pillar No - A818 (No Dinner Break) Location - https://zip.pr/IN/GOTO0310
  • near sagar restaurant
  • Near D - Mart, Below Balanagar Metro Station, Pillar No A857 (No Dinner Break) Location - https://zip.pr/IN/GOTO0344
  • Near Chandrakala / Shashikala Theater, Pillar No - A 906 (No Dinner Break) Location - https://zip.pr/IN/GOTO0341
  • Below E S I Metro Station, Pillar No - A 1001 (No Dinner Break) Location - https://zip.pr/IN/GOTO0345
  • Near Gokul Theater, Pillar No - A 970 (No Dinner Break) Location - https://zip.pr/IN/GOTO0340
  • Near GoTour Travels, Beside Gowthami College, Pillar No: 1016 (No Dinner Break) Location - https://zip.pr/IN/GOTO0306
  • Near Big Bazar, Metro Pillar No A1081 (No Dinner Break) Location - https://zip.pr/IN/GOTO0305
  • Near Red Rose Restaurant, Metro Pillar No A1127 (No Dinner Break) Location - https://zip.pr/IN/GOTO0304
  • Near Taj Vivanta Hotel Bus Stop, Pillar No - C1377 (No Dinner Break) Location - https://zip.pr/IN/GOTO0335
  • Old Anand Theatre Bus Stop, Opp Mochi Foot Ware, Pillar No: C1288 (No Dinner Break) Location - https://zip.pr/IN/GOTO0300
  • Opp Railway Nilayanm, Near Sai Baba Temple (No Dinner Break) Location - https://zip.pr/IN/GOTO0211

Bangalore to Hyderabad bus types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Bangalore to Hyderabad ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Bangalore-Hyderabad- Scania{day}
  • Bangalore - Hyderabad (A/C Sleeper)
  • BNG-Hyderabad-Nagpur-Scania/Volvo
  • Bangalore - Hyderabad(Brand New A/c Sleeper)
  • 2X2(40) NAC Seater Ashok leyland
  • BNG - HYD
  • Bangalore To Hyderabad Business Class
  • 2 + 1 (20) PREMIUM SLEEPER,AC
  • 2 + 1 (22) SEATER,AC
  • 2+1 (36) SLEEPER,AC, INDIVIDUAL LCD
  • 2X2(36) NAC -Semisleeper 2 2 pushback non a/c
  • Bangalore - Hyderabad (Brand New A/c Sleeper)
  • Bangalore To Hyderabad
  • 2 + 1 (36) SLEEPER,AC, LED
  • 2X1(30) AC -Sleeper 2x1 with washroom
  • Bangalore - Hyderabad (Brand New Non A/c Sleeper)
  • 2X2(41) NAC Seater Hi-tech non a/c 2 2 seater
  • 2 + 1 (32) GRAND SLEEPER,AC, LED NEW
  • 2 + 1 (34) SLEEPER, AC, LCD
  • 2 + 1 (20) BHARATH BENZ SLEEPER,AC
  • Banglore to Hyderbad
  • 2 + 1 (30) BHARATH BENZ SLEEPER,AC
  • B,lore-Hyd Scania/ Benz
  • 2 + 1 (52) AIR SUSPENSION SLEEPER/SEATER,NON-AC, LCD
  • 2 + 1 (40) SLEEPER/SEATER,NON-AC, INDIVIDUAL LCD
  • Bangalore - Hyderabad
  • Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Semi Sleeper
  • BANGALORE TO HYDERABAD
  • Bangalore-Hyderabad- Scania
  • 2 + 1 (36) SLEEPER MERCEDES BENZ MULTI AXLE AC NON VIDEO
  • 2X2(41) NAC Seater Ashok leyland
  • 2 + 1 (34) GRAND SLEEPER, AC
  • Bangalore To Hyderabad (Via - Ananthapur, Kurnool)
  • 2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland
  • Bangalore - Hyderabad (Scania Multi A/c Semi Sleeper)
  • A/C - Sleeper Individual L.C.D Coach
  • Mysore To Hyderabad
  • VOLVO 2+1 PREMIUM MULTI AXLE BERTH SLEEPER : 41 A/C
  • Bangalore - Hyderabad Scania Single Axle Seater Bus
  • I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach
  • 2+1 VOLVO MULTI AXEL 2+1 SLEEPER INDIVIDUAL LCD
  • VOLVO 2+1 PREMIUM MULTI AXLE BERTH SLEEPER : 36 A/C
  • Coimbatore-BNG-Hyd Scania/Benz
  • Bangalore-Hyderabad 10:59 PM NON AC SLEEPER 2 By 1
  • 2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland
  • 2 + 1 (36) PLATINUM VOLVO MULTI AXLE SLEEPER,AC, LED
  • 2X1(46) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland
  • 2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper
  • 2X2(41) NAC Seater Ashok leyland air suspension
  • Manipal-BNG-Hyd Multi Axle
  • Bng Hyd Brand New Multi Sleeper
  • 2 + 2 (49) I-SHIFT VOLVO MULTI AXLE SEMI SLEEPER,AC, LCD
  • 2 + 1 (42) PLATINUM VOLVO MULTI AXLE SLEEPER,AC, LED
  • coimbatore to hyderabad
  • Calicut -Mys-BNG-Hyderabad
  • Bangalore-Hyderabad 11:40 PM NON AC 2 BY 2 AIR BUS
  • Bangalore-Hyderabad 11:31 PM 2plus1 Ac Sleeper
  • 2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland
  • 2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Executive a/c sleeper

When you book your bus from Bangalore to Hyderabad at BusNext.com you are eligible for future exclusive offers and surprise gifts

You can now book Bangalore to Hyderabad bus tickets on BusNext.com. You can also avail exciting BusNext offers while buying tickets online. Make the most of your journey hassle-free with online bus reservation procedures.

About Bangalore

Bangalore/Bengaluru is a beautiful City in Karnataka State. It is the capital of the Karnataka. This city is located in southern India on the Deccan Plateau at an elevation of over 900m above sea level. Bangalore is known as both the ‘Garden City’ and ‘The Silicon Valley of India’. It is a techie’s paradise, boasting the highest concentration of IT companies in the entire country. Although Bangalore may not have as many iconic attractions as other major cities in the Country, it does have a great mix of history, architecture, culture, nature spirituality and spirituality. Here are the best tourist spot to visit in and around Bangalore are Bangalore Palace, National Gallery of Modern Art, Tipu Sultan's Palace and Fort, Krishna Rajendra (KR) Market, Lalbagh Botanical Garden, Cubbon Park, Vidana Soudha, Ulsoor Lake, ISKCON Temple, Bull Temple, Bilikal Rangaswamy Betta, Kemp Fort Shiva Temple, Bannerghatta National Park, Nandi Hills and much more.



About Hyderabad

Hyderabad is the capital of Telangana state in Southern India. It is located on the banks of the River Musi and on the Deccan Plateau. Hyderabad district is entirely contained within the District of Ranga Reddy of Telangana state. Many of the suburbs of Hyderabad were recently merged into this city, now It is called Greater Hyderabad. The Hyderabad city was established in 1591 CE by Muhammad Quli Qutb Shahies. This place is noted for its unique culture, a lineage which can be traced back to the Asaf Jahi rulers, who were great patrons of literature, art,architecture, jewelry collection, rich food and culture. Hyderabad is also very famous among foodies for its world famous Hyderabad Biryani. This city is replete with beautiful monuments with historical significance that serve as the major factor attracting tourists from in and outside the country. Places to visit in and around Hyderabad are Golconda Fort, Char Minar, Shri Jagannath Temple, Birla Mandir, Ramoji Film City, Hussain Sagar Lake, Mecca Masjid, Qutub Shahi Tombs, Birla Science Museum, Nehru Zoological Park, Salar Jung Museum, Nalgonda, Jalavihar Water Park, Lumbini Park, Chowmahalla Palace and much more.



Busnext reviews: 4.6 based on 488 reviews