Bangalore to Hyderabad Online Bus Ticket Booking

location_on
Top cities
  • Ahmedabad
  • Bangalore
  • Chennai
  • Pune
  • Hyderabad
  • Mumbai
  • Goa
  • Delhi
  • Jaipur
  • Pondicherry
  • Lucknow
  • Indore
  • Kolkata
  • Coimbatore
  • Surat
not_listed_location
Top cities
  • Ahmedabad
  • Bangalore
  • Chennai
  • Pune
  • Hyderabad
  • Mumbai
  • Goa
  • Delhi
  • Jaipur
  • Pondicherry
  • Lucknow
  • Indore
  • Kolkata
  • Coimbatore
  • Surat
Proceed with 0 seats

Bangalore to Hyderabad buses on : 20-09-2019

Bangalorearrow_right_altHyderabad

Sort By

Departure
Duration
Arrival
Fare
Seats

Sort By

Departure
Duration
Fare

KPN Travels

VOLVO 2+1 PREMIUM MULTI AXLE BERTH SLEEPER : 36 A/C

12:15 am

ATTIBELE TOLL G...

9:15

9:30 am

Hyderabad

1300

16

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Kundapur-BNG-Hyd Multi Axle

7:15 am

Silk Board Madi...

9:15

4:30 pm

Pillar no.50&51

650

31

Morning Star Travels

Bangalore - Hyderabad (A/C Sleeper)

10:25 am

Anand Rao Circl...

10:35

9:00 pm

Pillar No 48, ...

1490

32

Go Tour Travels & Holidays

Bangalore To Hyderabad (Via - Ananthapur, Kurnool)

10:30 am

Attibele (Go To...

10:00

8:30 pm

Jedcharla X Roa...

1099

10

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

BNG-Hyderabad-Nagpur-Scania/Volvo

12:30 pm

Silk Board Madi...

9:15

9:45 pm

Pillar no.50&51

650

38

Morning Star Travels

Bangalore - Hyderabad

5:00 pm

Chandapura

11:00

4:00 am

Pillar No 48, ...

2190

25

Morning Star Travels

Bangalore - Hyderabad(Brand New A/c Sleeper)

6:00 pm

Chandapura

10:00

4:00 am

Aramghar X Road

1890

21

S L TravelsSL01

2X2(40) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

6:30 pm

*kalasipalyam

10:45

5:15 am

Shamshabad

1008

23

SLT TRAVELS

2X2(40) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

6:30 pm

Kalasipalyam

10:45

5:15 am

Shamshabad

1008

27

S L Travels

BNG - HYD

6:45 pm

Kalasipalyam

10:45

5:30 am

Near Airport

770

31

Jabbar Travels

Bangalore To Hyderabad Business Class

7:00 pm

Kalasipalyam

10:00

5:00 am

Near Hyderabad ...

790

29

Jabbar Travels

Bangalore To Hyderabad Premium Class

7:30 pm

Kalasipalyam

10:00

5:30 am

Near Hyderabad ...

800

27

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (20) PREMIUM SLEEPER,AC

7:40 pm

Narayana Hruday...

9:20

5:00 am

Samshabad

1450

18

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (22) BHARAT BENZ SEATER,AC

7:40 pm

Narayana Hruday...

9:20

5:00 am

Samshabad

800

12

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (20) BHARAT BENZ SLEEPER,AC

7:40 pm

Narayana Hruday...

9:20

5:00 am

Samshabad

1250

17

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (22) SEATER,AC

7:40 pm

Narayana Hruday...

9:20

5:00 am

Samshabad

900

7

S L Travels

BNG - HYD

7:45 pm

Kalasipalyam

10:00

5:45 am

Near Bus Stand

880

17

Saleem travels( Maharaja SemiSleeper Video Coach )

2X2(36) NAC -Semisleeper 2 2 pushback non a/c

7:45 pm

Kalasipalyam

9:45

5:30 am

Afzalgunj

814

21

Morning Star Travels

Bangalore - Hyderabad (Brand New A/c Sleeper)

8:00 pm

Bommasandra

9:00

5:00 am

Pillar No 48, ...

1890

21

Jabbar Travels

Bangalore To Hyderabad

8:00 pm

Kalasipalyam

10:00

6:00 am

Near Yagnesh Vi...

1190

23

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (36) SLEEPER,AC, LED

8:05 pm

Bellandur In Fr...

8:55

5:00 am

Samshabad

1200

16

IntrCity SmartBus-RailYatri

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ac luxury bus

8:15 pm

Electonic city ...

9:45

6:00 am

Shamshabad

1425

6

S L Travels

Bangalore To Hyderabad

8:30 pm

Kalasipalyam

9:30

6:00 am

Near Bus Stop

1250

29

Jabbar Travels

Bangalore To Hyderabad

8:30 pm

Kalasipalyam

10:00

6:30 am

Near Yagnesh Vi...

1150

12

Omer Kaleswari

2X2(41) NAC Seater Hi-tech non a/c 2 2 seater

8:30 pm

Kalasipalyam op...

10:30

7:00 am

Shamshabad

1100

21

Morning Star Travels

Bangalore - Hyderabad (Brand New A/c Sleeper)

8:30 pm

Marathalli

10:00

6:30 am

Morning Star Tr...

2000

16

Morning Star Travels

Bangalore - Hyderabad (Brand New Non A/c Sleeper)

8:30 pm

Marathalli

10:00

6:30 am

Aramghar X Road

1890

24

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (22) SEATER,AC

8:50 pm

Bellandur In Fr...

8:40

5:30 am

Samshabad

900

12

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (20) BHARATH BENZ SLEEPER,AC

8:50 pm

Bellandur In Fr...

8:40

5:30 am

Samshabad

1400

19

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (34) SLEEPER, AC, LCD

8:50 pm

Bellandur In Fr...

9:40

6:30 am

Samshabad

1300

11

Orange Tours and Travels

2+1 (36) SLEEPER,AC, INDIVIDUAL LCD

8:50 pm

Bellandur In Fr...

8:40

5:30 am

Samshabad

1300

20

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (30) BHARATH BENZ SLEEPER,AC

9:00 pm

Marathahalli - ...

9:30

6:30 am

Samshabad

1400

18

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

B,lore-Hyd Scania/ Benz

9:00 pm

Marathalli S R ...

8:30

5:30 am

srs travels Ma...

900

32

Jabbar Travels

Banglore to Hyderbad

9:00 pm

Kalasipalyam

9:30

6:30 am

Near Hyderabad ...

1290

37

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (52) AIR SUSPENSION SLEEPER/SEATER,NON-AC, LCD

9:00 pm

Kalasypalem

10:00

7:00 am

Samshabad

800

15

Morning Star Travels

Bangalore - Hyderabad

9:00 pm

Bommasandra

8:00

5:00 am

Pillar No 48, ...

1390

17

Raj Holidays

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Volvo b9r (multi axle)

9:00 pm

Marathalli

10:15

7:15 am

Lakdi ka Pool

2106

6

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (40) SLEEPER/SEATER,NON-AC, INDIVIDUAL LCD

9:10 pm

Narayana Hruday...

9:20

6:30 am

Samshabad

800

16

Orange Tours and Travels

2+1 (36) SLEEPER,AC, INDIVIDUAL LCD

9:10 pm

Narayana Hruday...

9:20

6:30 am

Samshabad

1200

20

VRL Travels

A/C - Sleeper Individual L.C.D Coach

9:15 pm

MADIWALA{NEXT T...

8:30

5:45 am

MEHDIPATNAM RET...

1100

16

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

9:15 pm

South End (Pick...

9:30

6:45 am

srs travels Ma...

1000

15

Jabbar Travels

Bangalore To Hyderabad

9:15 pm

Chandapura

10:00

7:15 am

Near Yagnesh Vi...

1290

19

Geepee travels bus

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

9:30 pm

Madiwala

10:00

7:30 am

Lakdi ka Pool

1222

19

Morning Star Travels

Bangalore - Hyderabad (Brand New A/c Sleeper)

9:30 pm

Chandapura

8:15

5:45 am

Morning Star Tr...

1890

20

IntrCity SmartBus-RailYatri

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Luxuria sleeper

9:30 pm

Jayanagar 4th b...

9:00

6:30 am

Shamshabad

1526

8

VRL Travels

Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Semi Sleeper

9:30 pm

BTM LAYOUT( PIC...

8:15

5:45 am

MEHDIPATNAM RET...

900

22

Jabbar Travels

BANGALORE TO HYDERABAD

9:30 pm

Kalasipalyam

9:00

6:30 am

Near Hyderabad ...

1090

28

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Bangalore-Hyderabad- Scania

9:30 pm

Marathalli S R ...

8:15

5:45 am

Beside lotus Ch...

900

39

Morning Star Travels

Bangalore - Hyderabad (Brand New A/c Sleeper)

9:45 pm

Kalasipalayam

8:15

6:00 am

Aramghar X Road

1890

26

Morning Star Travels

Bangalore - Hyderabad (Scania Multi A/c Semi Sleeper)

10:00 pm

Anand Rao Circl...

8:15

6:15 am

Pillar No 48, ...

1590

30

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (30) BHARATH BENZ SLEEPER,AC

10:00 pm

Narayana Hruday...

9:15

7:15 am

Samshabad

1300

21

Kaleswari Travels

2X2(41) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

10:00 pm

Jaynagar - 4th ...

10:30

8:30 am

Shamshabad

1050

21

Morning Star Travels

Bangalore - Hyderabad Scania Single Axle Seater Bus

10:00 pm

Bommasandra

8:30

6:30 am

Morning Star Tr...

1490

17

Go Tour Travels & Holidays

Bangalore To Hyderabad (Via - Ananthapur, Kurnool)

10:00 pm

Kamakya Theater...

8:45

6:45 am

Naer Toll Gate

1199

20

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

10:00 pm

Kammanahalli (P...

9:30

7:30 am

srs travels Ma...

1100

35

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (34) GRAND SLEEPER, AC

10:00 pm

Marathahalli - ...

9:20

7:20 am

Samshabad

1200

28

Jabbar Travels

BANGALORE TO HYDERABAD

10:00 pm

Jaya Nagar 4th ...

8:30

6:30 am

Near Hyderabad ...

1490

23

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (30) BHARATH BENZ SLEEPER,AC

10:00 pm

Narayana Hruday...

9:15

7:15 am

Samshabad

1650

17

Morning Star Travels

Bangalore - Hyderabad (Brand New A/c Sleeper)

10:15 pm

Kalasipalayam

8:45

7:00 am

Pillar No 48, ...

1890

16

Jabbar Travels

Bangalore To Hyderabad

10:15 pm

Chandapura

9:00

7:15 am

Near Yagnesh Vi...

1490

16

Go Tour Travels & Holidays

Bangalore To Hyderabad (Via - Ananthapur, Kurnool)

10:15 pm

Kamakya Theater...

8:45

7:00 am

O R R Exit No 1...

1399

13

KPN Travels

VOLVO 2+1 PREMIUM MULTI AXLE BERTH SLEEPER : 42 A/C

10:30 pm

ATTIBELE TOLL G...

8:30

7:00 am

Hyderabad

1600

39

Morning Star Travels

Bangalore to Hyderabad

10:30 pm

Kalasipalayam

9:15

7:45 am

Munwar Dhaba ma...

2090

24

Morning Star Travels

Bangalore - Hyderabad (Brand New A/c Sleeper)

10:30 pm

Kalasipalayam

8:30

7:00 am

Pillar No 48, ...

1890

23

Morning Star Travels

Bangalore - Hyderabad (Brand New A/c Sleeper)

10:30 pm

Bommasandra

8:30

7:00 am

Morning Star Tr...

1890

21

Jabbar Travels

Mysore To Hyderabad

10:30 pm

Electronic City

9:00

7:30 am

Near Hyderabad ...

1190

38

Sharma Transports

Bangalore-Hyderabad 10:30 PM AC Sleeper Luxura Gold Class

10:30 pm

Jaya Nagar

8:00

6:30 am

Kurnool

1000

14

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (36) SLEEPER,AC, LED

10:30 pm

Electronic City...

8:30

7:00 am

Samshabad

1200

12

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

10:30 pm

BOMSANDRA PICK ...

8:30

7:00 am

MEHDIPATNAM PIL...

1300

11

Morning Star Travels

Bangalore - Hyderabad (Brand New A/c Sleeper)

10:30 pm

Marathalli

8:30

7:00 am

Morning Star Tr...

1890

23

Bharathi Travels

10:30 pm

Singasandra

8:30

7:00 am

HYDERABAD HOUSE...

1049

28

Royal Travels

Bangalore To Hyderabad

10:30 pm

Madiwala

8:00

6:30 am

Near Swagath Gr...

1600

33

Orange Tours and Travels

2+1 VOLVO MULTI AXEL 2+1 SLEEPER INDIVIDUAL LCD

10:45 pm

Narayana Hruday...

9:15

8:00 am

Samshabad

1300

20

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Coimbatore-BNG-Hyd Scania/Benz

10:45 pm

Kalasipalyam (P...

7:45

6:30 am

srs travels Ma...

900

50

Orange Tours and Travels

2+1 VOLVO MULTI AXEL 2+1 SLEEPER INDIVIDUAL LCD

10:45 pm

Narayana Hruday...

9:15

8:00 am

Hyderabad

1750

11

Go Tour Travels & Holidays

Bangalore To Hyderabad (Via - Ananthapur, Kurnool)

10:45 pm

Attibele (Go To...

9:00

7:45 am

Jedcharla X Roa...

899

37

KPN Travels

VOLVO 2+1 PREMIUM MULTI AXLE BERTH SLEEPER : 36 A/C

10:45 pm

ATTIBELE TOLL G...

8:15

7:00 am

Hyderabad

1600

24

GeePee Travels

Bangalore-Hyderabad 10:59 PM NON AC SLEEPER 2 By 1

10:59 pm

Madiwala

21:26

8:25 pm

shamshabad

914

23

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (36) SLEEPER,AC, LED

11:00 pm

Anand Rao Circl...

8:00

7:00 am

Samshabad

1300

14

KPN Travels

2+2 SCANIA (MULTI AXLE) : 48 A/C

11:00 pm

ATTIBELE TOLL G...

8:30

7:30 am

Hyderabad

1300

42

Morning Star Travels

Bangalore - Hyderabad (Brand New A/c Sleeper)

11:00 pm

Bommasandra

8:30

7:30 am

Pillar No 48, ...

1890

19

Go Tour Travels & Holidays

Bangalore To Hyderabad (Via - Ananthapur, Kurnool)

11:00 pm

B T M Layout (...

8:45

7:45 am

Jedcharla X Roa...

1399

31

Jabbar Travels

Bangalore To Hyderabad

11:00 pm

Jaya Nagar 4th ...

8:00

7:00 am

Near Hyderabad ...

1000

32

G P M TRAVELS

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

11:00 pm

Madiwala

8:00

7:00 am

Shamshabad

1008

22

Omer Kaleswari

2X1(46) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

11:00 pm

Kalasipalyam op...

10:15

9:15 am

Aramgard

1100

16

Kaleswari Travels

2X1(46) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

11:00 pm

Kalasipalayam

7:38

6:38 am

Shamshabad

1050

14

G P M TRAVELS

2X2(41) NAC Seater Ashok leyland air suspension

11:10 pm

Madiwala

8:45

7:55 am

Shamshabad

805

30

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Manipal-BNG-Hyd Multi Axle

11:15 pm

Marathalli S R ...

7:15

6:30 am

Beside lotus Ch...

900

36

Bharathi Travels

11:15 pm

Singasandra

8:00

7:15 am

near praver dha...

1090

24

Morning Star Travels

Bangalore - Hyderabad(Brand New A/c Sleeper)

11:30 pm

Anand Rao Circl...

8:30

8:00 am

Pillar No 48, ...

1890

27

Bharathi Travels

Bng Hyd Brand New Multi Sleeper

11:30 pm

Electronic City...

8:00

7:30 am

near praver dha...

1249

32

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (30) BHARATH BENZ SLEEPER,AC

11:30 pm

Electronic City...

8:30

8:00 am

Samshabad

1300

12

Jabbar Travels

MYSR TO HYD VIA BLR

11:30 pm

Electronic City

8:30

8:00 am

Near Hyderabad ...

1190

33

Royal Travels

Bangalore To Hyderabad

11:30 pm

Kalasipalayam

8:00

7:30 am

Near Swagath Gr...

1600

30

Go Tour Travels & Holidays

Bangalore To Hyderabad (Via - Ananthapur, Kurnool)

11:30 pm

Attibele (Go To...

8:30

8:00 am

Jedcharla X Roa...

1399

32

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 2 (49) I-SHIFT VOLVO MULTI AXLE SEMI SLEEPER,AC, LCD

11:35 pm

Electronic City...

8:10

7:45 am

Mehdipatnam - P...

1100

19

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (34) SLEEPER, AC, LCD

11:40 pm

Electronic City...

8:20

8:00 am

Samshabad

1300

18

GeePee Travels

Bangalore-Hyderabad 11:31 PM 2plus1 Ac Sleeper

11:40 pm

Madiwala

8:30

8:10 am

Shamshabad

945

24

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Calicut -Mys-BNG-Hyderabad

11:45 pm

Jaya Nagar 4th ...

7:30

7:15 am

Beside lotus Ch...

900

31

Morning Star Travels

coimbatore to hyderabad

11:45 pm

Electronic City

8:45

8:30 am

Munwar Dhaba ma...

1000

37

GeePee Travels

Bangalore-Hyderabad 11:40 PM NON AC 2 BY 2 AIR BUS

11:49 pm

Madiwala(pick u...

9:26

9:15 am

shamshabad

772

28

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (42) PLATINUM VOLVO MULTI AXLE SLEEPER,AC, LED

11:50 pm

Electronic City...

8:10

8:00 am

Jadcherla - Nea...

1300

26

Geepee travels bus

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Executive a/c sleeper

11:59 pm

Madiwala

7:31

7:30 am

Afzalgunj

1426

20

Geepee travels bus

2X2(41) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

11:59 pm

Madiwala

8:31

8:30 am

Aramgard

968

28

Bus Operator First Bus Last Bus Durations
KPN Travels 12:15 am 11:00 pm 9:15
SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited 7:15 am 11:45 pm 9:15
Morning Star Travels 10:25 am 11:45 pm 10:35
Go Tour Travels & Holidays 10:30 am 11:30 pm 10:00
S L TravelsSL01 6:30 pm 6:30 pm 9:15
SLT TRAVELS 6:30 pm 6:30 pm 11:00
S L Travels 6:45 pm 8:30 pm 10:00
Jabbar Travels 7:00 pm 11:30 pm 10:45
Orange Tours and Travels 7:40 pm 11:50 pm 10:45
Saleem travels( Maharaja SemiSleeper Video Coach ) 7:45 pm 7:45 pm 10:45
IntrCity SmartBus-RailYatri 8:15 pm 9:30 pm 10:00
Omer Kaleswari 8:30 pm 11:00 pm 10:00
Raj Holidays 9:00 pm 9:00 pm 9:20
VRL Travels 9:15 pm 10:30 pm 9:20
Geepee travels bus 9:30 pm 11:59 pm 9:20
Kaleswari Travels 10:00 pm 11:00 pm 9:20
Sharma Transports 10:30 pm 10:30 pm 10:00
Bharathi Travels 10:30 pm 11:30 pm 9:45
Royal Travels 10:30 pm 11:30 pm 9:00
GeePee Travels 10:59 pm 11:49 pm 10:00
G P M TRAVELS 11:00 pm 11:10 pm 8:55

Bangalore to Hyderabad bus service

No of buses : 104

Starting fare : 650

Bangalore to Hyderabad bus distance

Time taken :9:15 hrs (aprox)

Total operators : 21

Bus from Bangalore to Hyderabad

A convenient mode of travel while commuting from Bangalore to Hyderabad is by taking a bus. The time taken to complete the bus journey is dependent on traffic, roads and climatic conditions.The bus companies adopt safety measures while running their buses from Bangalore and Hyderabad. The smooth availability of bus service creates travel convenience for many people travelling from Bangalore to Hyderabad.

Operator service on this route

A number of efficient operators run buses from Bangalore to Hyderabad. They ensure a supply of trustworthy, punctual and comfortable bus services. Mentioned below are the list of bus operators providing different types of buses from Bangalore to Hyderabad. These operators are :

  • KPN Travels
  • SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited
  • Morning Star Travels
  • Go Tour Travels & Holidays
  • S L TravelsSL01
  • SLT TRAVELS
  • S L Travels
  • Jabbar Travels
  • Orange Tours and Travels
  • Saleem travels( Maharaja SemiSleeper Video Coach )
  • IntrCity SmartBus-RailYatri
  • Omer Kaleswari
  • Raj Holidays
  • VRL Travels
  • Geepee travels bus
  • Kaleswari Travels
  • Sharma Transports
  • Bharathi Travels
  • Royal Travels
  • GeePee Travels
  • G P M TRAVELS

Major boarding points in Bangalore

Most of the buses pass through major boarding terminals in Bangalore. These help commuters board the bus from their nearest location. Bangalore's boarding points are :

  • Kamakya Theater (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Devagowda Petrol Pump (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Kadirenahalli Cross (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Sarakki Signal (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Attibele (Go Tour Travels)
  • Chandapura
  • Banashankari (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Narayana Hrudayalaya
  • J P Nagar (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Bommasandra
  • Hebbagodi
  • East End Circle (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Veer Sandra
  • B T M Layout (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Electronic City
  • Rupena Agrahara
  • Silk Board
  • H S R Layout
  • Bellandur
  • Madiwala (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Marathahalli (Go Tour Travels)
  • Koramangala (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Marathahalli (Kalamandir)
  • Dairy Circle (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Karthik Nagar
  • Mahadevapura
  • Lalbagh (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Kalasipalyam (Go Tour Travels) (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Tin Factory
  • Ramamurthy Nagar
  • Kalyan Nagar
  • Anand Rao Circle Majestic (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Hennur
  • Nagavara
  • Hebbal
  • Mekhri Circle (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Esteem Mall
  • Ganga Nagar (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Yelahanka
  • B I A L Airport Toll Gate
  • Devanahalli
  • Chikkaballapur Bypass

Major droping points in Hyderabad

There are different types of buses that offer dropping points at various locations in Hyderabad. Theese buses come in distinct categories and styles. A traveller may choose any one from the category of buses as per their travel interest. Hyderabad's dropoff points are :

  • Naer Toll Gate
  • O R R Exit No 16 Toll Gate, Towards Bangalore, Opp Jama Masjid Thondpally
  • Opp Gachibowli Central Shopping Mall, Towards O R R
  • Near Harsha Toyota Showroom, Opposite To Bawarchi Hotel.
  • Near R T O Office, Gachibowli Miyapur Road, Hafeezpet
  • Near Sitara Grand Hotel, OPP cinetown theatre (NO DINNER BREAK), Near Sitara Grand Hotel, OPP cinetown theatre (NO DINNER BREAK)
  • Metro 1st Pillar.
  • Near Gem Motors, Plot No. 2-11, Beside Maisamma Temple,
  • Near Aditya Birla More Supermarket - Nizampet X Roads
  • Near Ganesh Marbles,AND Chillies Restaurant Towards Miyapur (No Dinner Break), Near Ganesh Marbles,AND Chillies Restaurant Towards Miyapur (No Dinner Break)
  • Near Pullareddy Sweet Shop, Kukatpally Main Road, Next to YES Mart, Kukatpally, A.S.Raju Nagar, Vivekananda Nagar, Kukatpally, Hyderabad
  • Near Pullareddy Sweets, Kukatpally Main Road, Next to YES Mart,
  • Near B J P Office, Shanthi Nagar
  • near sagar restaurant
  • Near Sangeetha Restaurant, Kukatpally, Hyderabad
  • Near Victoria Restaurant, Bhavani Nagar, Moosapet,
  • Near Bajaj Auto Limited, BHANU ENCLAVE , 7-1-638
  • Near Bharat Petroleum Petrol Bunk, Opp Gokul Theater, Sanjeeva Reddy Nagar Rd, Sanath Nagar
  • Opp Go Tour Travels And Holidays, Beside Gowthami Degree College Metro Pillar No:-1016
  • Near Kalamandir / RS Brother, Ameerpet Rd, Punjagutta
  • Near Sony Showroom, Beside Central Shopping Mall.
  • Near: Vivanta by Taj hotel Begumpet, Hyderabad, Near: Vivanta by Taj hotel Begumpet, Hyderabad
  • Near Anand Theatre Bus Stop, Opp Mochi Foot Ware Metro Pillar No:-C1289 Towards Begumpet
  • Near Passport Office. Secunderabad, Near Passport Office. Secunderabad

Bangalore to Hyderabad bus types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Bangalore to Hyderabad ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • VOLVO 2+1 PREMIUM MULTI AXLE BERTH SLEEPER : 36 A/C
  • Kundapur-BNG-Hyd Multi Axle
  • Bangalore - Hyderabad (A/C Sleeper)
  • Bangalore To Hyderabad (Via - Ananthapur, Kurnool)
  • BNG-Hyderabad-Nagpur-Scania/Volvo
  • Bangalore - Hyderabad
  • Bangalore - Hyderabad(Brand New A/c Sleeper)
  • 2X2(40) NAC Seater Ashok leyland
  • BNG - HYD
  • Bangalore To Hyderabad Business Class
  • Bangalore To Hyderabad Premium Class
  • 2 + 1 (20) PREMIUM SLEEPER,AC
  • 2 + 1 (22) BHARAT BENZ SEATER,AC
  • 2 + 1 (20) BHARAT BENZ SLEEPER,AC
  • 2 + 1 (22) SEATER,AC
  • 2X2(36) NAC -Semisleeper 2 2 pushback non a/c
  • Bangalore - Hyderabad (Brand New A/c Sleeper)
  • Bangalore To Hyderabad
  • 2 + 1 (36) SLEEPER,AC, LED
  • 2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ac luxury bus
  • 2X2(41) NAC Seater Hi-tech non a/c 2 2 seater
  • Bangalore - Hyderabad (Brand New Non A/c Sleeper)
  • 2 + 1 (20) BHARATH BENZ SLEEPER,AC
  • 2 + 1 (34) SLEEPER, AC, LCD
  • 2+1 (36) SLEEPER,AC, INDIVIDUAL LCD
  • 2 + 1 (30) BHARATH BENZ SLEEPER,AC
  • B,lore-Hyd Scania/ Benz
  • Banglore to Hyderbad
  • 2 + 1 (52) AIR SUSPENSION SLEEPER/SEATER,NON-AC, LCD
  • 2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Volvo b9r (multi axle)
  • 2 + 1 (40) SLEEPER/SEATER,NON-AC, INDIVIDUAL LCD
  • A/C - Sleeper Individual L.C.D Coach
  • 2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland
  • 2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Luxuria sleeper
  • Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Semi Sleeper
  • BANGALORE TO HYDERABAD
  • Bangalore-Hyderabad- Scania
  • Bangalore - Hyderabad (Scania Multi A/c Semi Sleeper)
  • 2X2(41) NAC Seater Ashok leyland
  • Bangalore - Hyderabad Scania Single Axle Seater Bus
  • 2 + 1 (34) GRAND SLEEPER, AC
  • VOLVO 2+1 PREMIUM MULTI AXLE BERTH SLEEPER : 42 A/C
  • Bangalore to Hyderabad
  • Mysore To Hyderabad
  • Bangalore-Hyderabad 10:30 PM AC Sleeper Luxura Gold Class
  • I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach
  • 2+1 VOLVO MULTI AXEL 2+1 SLEEPER INDIVIDUAL LCD
  • Coimbatore-BNG-Hyd Scania/Benz
  • Bangalore-Hyderabad 10:59 PM NON AC SLEEPER 2 By 1
  • 2+2 SCANIA (MULTI AXLE) : 48 A/C
  • 2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland
  • 2X1(46) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland
  • 2X2(41) NAC Seater Ashok leyland air suspension
  • Manipal-BNG-Hyd Multi Axle
  • Bng Hyd Brand New Multi Sleeper
  • MYSR TO HYD VIA BLR
  • 2 + 2 (49) I-SHIFT VOLVO MULTI AXLE SEMI SLEEPER,AC, LCD
  • Bangalore-Hyderabad 11:31 PM 2plus1 Ac Sleeper
  • Calicut -Mys-BNG-Hyderabad
  • coimbatore to hyderabad
  • Bangalore-Hyderabad 11:40 PM NON AC 2 BY 2 AIR BUS
  • 2 + 1 (42) PLATINUM VOLVO MULTI AXLE SLEEPER,AC, LED
  • 2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Executive a/c sleeper

When you book your bus from Bangalore to Hyderabad at BusNext.com you are eligible for future exclusive offers and surprise gifts

You can now book Bangalore to Hyderabad bus tickets on BusNext.com. You can also avail exciting BusNext offers while buying tickets online. Make the most of your journey hassle-free with online bus reservation procedures.

About Bangalore

Bangalore/Bengaluru is a beautiful City in Karnataka State. It is the capital of the Karnataka. This city is located in southern India on the Deccan Plateau at an elevation of over 900m above sea level. Bangalore is known as both the ‘Garden City’ and ‘The Silicon Valley of India’. It is a techie’s paradise, boasting the highest concentration of IT companies in the entire country. Although Bangalore may not have as many iconic attractions as other major cities in the Country, it does have a great mix of history, architecture, culture, nature spirituality and spirituality. Here are the best tourist spot to visit in and around Bangalore are Bangalore Palace, National Gallery of Modern Art, Tipu Sultan's Palace and Fort, Krishna Rajendra (KR) Market, Lalbagh Botanical Garden, Cubbon Park, Vidana Soudha, Ulsoor Lake, ISKCON Temple, Bull Temple, Bilikal Rangaswamy Betta, Kemp Fort Shiva Temple, Bannerghatta National Park, Nandi Hills and much more.



About Hyderabad

Hyderabad is the capital of Telangana state in Southern India. It is located on the banks of the River Musi and on the Deccan Plateau. Hyderabad district is entirely contained within the District of Ranga Reddy of Telangana state. Many of the suburbs of Hyderabad were recently merged into this city, now It is called Greater Hyderabad. The Hyderabad city was established in 1591 CE by Muhammad Quli Qutb Shahies. This place is noted for its unique culture, a lineage which can be traced back to the Asaf Jahi rulers, who were great patrons of literature, art,architecture, jewelry collection, rich food and culture. Hyderabad is also very famous among foodies for its world famous Hyderabad Biryani. This city is replete with beautiful monuments with historical significance that serve as the major factor attracting tourists from in and outside the country. Places to visit in and around Hyderabad are Golconda Fort, Char Minar, Shri Jagannath Temple, Birla Mandir, Ramoji Film City, Hussain Sagar Lake, Mecca Masjid, Qutub Shahi Tombs, Birla Science Museum, Nehru Zoological Park, Salar Jung Museum, Nalgonda, Jalavihar Water Park, Lumbini Park, Chowmahalla Palace and much more.



Busnext reviews: 4.6 based on 488 reviews