Bangalore to Pune Online Bus Ticket Booking

location_on
Top cities
  • Ahmedabad
  • Bangalore
  • Chennai
  • Pune
  • Hyderabad
  • Mumbai
  • Goa
  • Delhi
  • Jaipur
  • Pondicherry
  • Lucknow
  • Indore
  • Kolkata
  • Coimbatore
  • Surat
not_listed_location
Top cities
  • Ahmedabad
  • Bangalore
  • Chennai
  • Pune
  • Hyderabad
  • Mumbai
  • Goa
  • Delhi
  • Jaipur
  • Pondicherry
  • Lucknow
  • Indore
  • Kolkata
  • Coimbatore
  • Surat
Proceed with 0 seats

Bangalore to Pune buses on : 20-09-2019

Bangalorearrow_right_altPune

Sort By

Departure
Duration
Arrival
Fare
Seats

Sort By

Departure
Duration
Fare

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

B,lore-Shirdi-Indore Multi Sleeper

7:15 am

Madiwala ( Near...

14:45

10:00 pm

#02 RAJASA ENCL...

1200

16

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

8:00 am

MADIVALA ( PICK...

15:30

11:30 pm

KATRAJ,WONDER C...

1500

13

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(Gujrat travels)

8:15 am

MADIWALA

15:15

11:30 pm

6th sence Build...

1426

19

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(Gujrat travels)

8:15 am

Btm Layout 1

15:15

11:30 pm

6th sence Build...

1426

20

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

8:15 am

Madiwala ( Near...

13:45

10:00 pm

#02 RAJASA ENCL...

1400

11

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

8:45 am

Btm layot

14:40

11:25 pm

Katraj

1500

17

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Bangalore - Shirdi - Nashik

12:00 pm

Silk Board Madi...

13:00

1:00 am

#02 RAJASA ENCL...

900

28

Sharma Transports

Bangalore-Mumbai 12:15 PM MultiAxle Volvo AC SemiSleeper CABIN

12:15 pm

Kalasipalayam

16:15

4:30 am

Pune katrej

762

32

VRL Travels

New Multi Axle Volvo B11R A/c Semi Sleeper

12:30 pm

BOMSANDRA PICK ...

15:00

3:30 am

KATRAJ,WONDER C...

1000

41

National Travels(nts)

National travels

12:35 pm

Marathahalli (P...

13:25

2:00 am

6th sence Build...

873

45

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

1:00 pm

BOMSANDRA PICK ...

15:30

4:30 am

KATRAJ,WONDER C...

1500

23

National Travels(nts)

National travels.

1:40 pm

MADIWALA

13:45

3:25 am

6th sence Build...

873

17

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

2:00 pm

BOMSANDRA PICK ...

14:45

4:45 am

KATRAJ,WONDER C...

1800

9

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

B,lore Udaipur New B11R Multi

2:00 pm

Jaya Nagar 4th ...

13:45

3:45 am

#02 RAJASA ENCL...

1000

39

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

2:00 pm

BOMSANDRA PICK ...

15:00

5:00 am

KATRAJ,WONDER C...

1400

27

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Bangalore - Shirdi - Nashik

2:00 pm

Jaya Nagar 4th ...

13:00

3:00 am

#02 RAJASA ENCL...

1400

9

National Travels(nts)

National travels

2:30 pm

Marathahalli (P...

15:30

6:00 am

6th sence Build...

1261

19

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

B,lore-Mumbai Scania / Volvo1

2:30 pm

Jaya Nagar 4th ...

14:00

4:30 am

#02 RAJASA ENCL...

1000

38

Sharma Transports

Bangalore-Mumbai 03:00 PM MultiAxle Volvo AC CABIN

3:00 pm

Kalasipalayam

15:00

6:00 am

Pune Katrej

857

26

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Chennai-BNG- Mumbai Scania/Volvo

3:30 pm

Jaya Nagar 4th ...

13:30

5:00 am

#02 RAJASA ENCL...

1000

33

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (42) PLATINUM VOLVO MULTI AXLE SLEEPER,AC, LED

4:00 pm

Marathahalli - ...

14:00

6:00 am

Katraj- Shop No...

1400

18

Seabird Tourists

FLY ON WHEELS AC SLEEPER

4:00 pm

Jayanagar 4th B...

13:30

5:30 am

katraj chowk n...

1000

10

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

4:00 pm

MARATHALLI (PIC...

15:00

7:00 am

KATRAJ,WONDER C...

1400

22

National Travels(nts)

National travels

4:15 pm

Marathahalli (P...

13:45

6:00 am

6th sence Build...

1261

4

VBS TRAVELS AND LOGISTICS

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper

4:15 pm

KORAMANGALA

13:45

6:00 am

Katraj

4377

36

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Bang-Pune-Aurangabad Scania/Volvo

4:30 pm

Jaya Nagar 4th ...

13:00

5:30 am

Southern Touris...

1000

30

Sharma Transports

Bangalore-Mumbai 04:30 PM AC SLEEPER GOLD CLASS

4:30 pm

Kalasipalayam

15:30

8:00 am

Pune

1238

15

KONDUSKARNew

2x1 (42) AC Multi Axel Volvo Sleeper Volvo b11r (multiaxle)

5:00 pm

Marathahalli

14:12

7:12 am

Katraj

1066

34

National Travels(nts)

National travels

5:00 pm

Madiwala Nation...

13:50

6:50 am

6th sence Build...

873

36

VRL Travels

Sleeper / Seater (43)

5:00 pm

INDHIRANGAR IND...

13:30

6:30 am

KATRAJ,WONDER C...

800

26

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (34) GRAND SLEEPER, AC

5:15 pm

Bellandur In Fr...

14:15

7:30 am

Katraj- Shop No...

1200

18

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

5:30 pm

Jaya Nagar 4th ...

13:30

7:00 am

Southern Touris...

1050

26

Go Tour Travels & Holidays

Bangalore To Pune (Via - Hubli, Kolhapur)

5:30 pm

Attibele (Go To...

15:45

9:15 am

Near J S P M Gr...

1499

27

VRL Travels

A/C - Sleeper Individual L.C.D Coach

6:00 pm

MARATHALL(PICK ...

15:00

9:00 am

KATRAJ,WONDER C...

1200

18

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

BNG-Mumbai Multi- Axle-Sleeper-4

6:00 pm

Jaya Nagar 4th ...

13:45

7:45 am

#02 RAJASA ENCL...

1600

20

Seabird Tourists

AC SLEEPER

6:30 pm

Marathalli (Pic...

12:30

7:00 am

katraj chowk n...

1000

22

National Travels(nts)

National travels

6:30 pm

Madiwala Nation...

13:50

8:20 am

6th sence Build...

873

13

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (34) GRAND SLEEPER, AC

6:45 pm

Bellandur In Fr...

15:05

9:50 am

Katraj- Shop No...

1650

17

Satnam Travels.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

7:00 pm

Koramangala hdf...

13:30

8:30 am

Katraj

917

27

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

7:00 pm

MARATHALL(PICK ...

14:00

9:00 am

KATRAJ,WONDER C...

1400

14

National Travels(nts)

National Travels

7:00 pm

MADIWALA

15:10

10:10 am

6th sence Build...

1261

29

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Bng-Mumbai Multi Axle Scania/Volvo

7:30 pm

Jaya Nagar 4th ...

13:45

9:15 am

#02 RAJASA ENCL...

1000

34

Sharma Transports

Bangalore-Mumbai 07:35 PM AC Sleeper Gold Class

7:35 pm

Kalasipalayam

14:25

10:00 am

katrej

1238

16

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

8:00 pm

Netkallappa Ci...

13:45

9:45 am

Southern Touris...

1400

18

National Travels(nts)

National travels

8:00 pm

Marthahalli Kal...

14:00

10:00 am

6th sence Build...

873

33

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (42) PLATINUM VOLVO MULTI AXLE SLEEPER,AC, LED

8:00 pm

Narayana Hruday...

14:00

10:00 am

Katraj ByPass -...

1500

14

M R Travels (India)

2X1(42) AC -Semisleeper-Sleeper Tata ac/

8:15 pm

Mr travels vibh...

14:34

10:49 am

Warje road

1575

36

Sharma Transports

Bangalore-Mumbai 08:30 PM A/C Volvo Multi Axle Sleeper

8:30 pm

Kalasipalayam

14:00

10:30 am

pune katrej

1333

27

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

BNG-Mumbai Multi AxleScania/Volvo

9:00 pm

Attiguppe Manju...

12:00

9:00 am

#02 RAJASA ENCL...

1000

38

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Veera

9:00 pm

Madiwal dream l...

15:30

12:30 pm

Katraj

1500

16

B.R. Travels

2X1 (40) Ac Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

9:01 pm

B r travels ana...

14:45

11:46 am

Katraj

1200

24

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(GUJRAT TRAVELS)

9:15 pm

MADIWALA

14:45

12:00 pm

6th sence Build...

1261

14

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(GUJRAT TRAVELS)

9:15 pm

MADIWALA

14:45

12:00 pm

6th sence Build...

1261

18

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

9:30 pm

MARATHALL(PICK ...

15:00

12:30 pm

KATRAJ,WONDER C...

1400

19

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (34) GRAND SLEEPER, AC

9:30 pm

Bellandur In Fr...

14:00

11:30 am

Katraj- Shop No...

1200

9

National Travels(nts)

National travels

9:30 pm

Marthahalli Kal...

13:30

11:00 am

6th sence Build...

873

25

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

BNG-Mumbai Multi Axle Scania / Volvo

10:00 pm

Vidya Peetha (P...

11:30

9:30 am

#02 RAJASA ENCL...

1000

40

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

10:30 pm

K.R.PURAM (PICK...

15:00

1:30 pm

KATRAJ,WONDER C...

1400

28

National Travels(nts)

National travels (NoDinner Break)

10:30 pm

Marathahalli (P...

13:00

11:30 am

6th sence Build...

873

30

Sharma Transports

Bangalore-Mumbai 10:30 PM AC VOLVO MULTI AXLE SLEEPER

10:30 pm

Marathhalli (Pi...

13:45

12:15 pm

PUNE

1333

29

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

BNG-Mumbai Multi Axle Sleeper-5

10:30 pm

Netkallappa Ci...

12:05

10:35 am

#02 RAJASA ENCL...

1600

22

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

BNG-Mumbai Multi Axle Scania / Volvo

10:55 pm

Vidya Peetha (P...

12:05

11:00 am

#02 RAJASA ENCL...

1000

33

G P M TRAVELS

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper

11:00 pm

Madiwala

11:30

10:30 am

Ginger hotel

3309

22

Seabird Tourists

B11R Multi Axle Volvo Semisleeper

11:00 pm

Marathalli (Pic...

12:45

11:45 am

katraj chowk n...

900

46

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

11:30 pm

KORAMANGALA (PI...

14:00

1:30 pm

KATRAJ,WONDER C...

1400

28

Geepee travels bus

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

11:59 pm

Madiwala

13:01

1:00 pm

Katraj

1456

18

Bus Operator First Bus Last Bus Durations
SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited 7:15 am 10:55 pm 14:45
VRL Travels 8:00 am 11:30 pm 15:30
National Travels(nts) 8:15 am 10:30 pm 15:15
Gujarat Travels 8:45 am 9:00 pm 15:15
Sharma Transports 12:15 pm 10:30 pm 13:45
Orange Tours and Travels 4:00 pm 9:30 pm 14:40
Seabird Tourists 4:00 pm 11:00 pm 13:00
VBS TRAVELS AND LOGISTICS 4:15 pm 4:15 pm 16:15
KONDUSKARNew 5:00 pm 5:00 pm 15:00
Go Tour Travels & Holidays 5:30 pm 5:30 pm 13:25
Satnam Travels. 7:00 pm 7:00 pm 15:30
M R Travels (India) 8:15 pm 8:15 pm 13:45
B.R. Travels 9:01 pm 9:01 pm 14:45
G P M TRAVELS 11:00 pm 11:00 pm 13:45
Geepee travels bus 11:59 pm 11:59 pm 15:00

Bangalore to Pune bus service

No of buses : 66

Starting fare : 762

Bangalore to Pune bus distance

Time taken :14:45 hrs (aprox)

Total operators : 15

Bus from Bangalore to Pune

A convenient mode of travel while commuting from Bangalore to Pune is by taking a bus. The time taken to complete the bus journey is dependent on traffic, roads and climatic conditions.The bus companies adopt safety measures while running their buses from Bangalore and Pune. The smooth availability of bus service creates travel convenience for many people travelling from Bangalore to Pune.

Operator service on this route

A number of efficient operators run buses from Bangalore to Pune. They ensure a supply of trustworthy, punctual and comfortable bus services. Mentioned below are the list of bus operators providing different types of buses from Bangalore to Pune. These operators are :

  • SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited
  • VRL Travels
  • National Travels(nts)
  • Gujarat Travels
  • Sharma Transports
  • Orange Tours and Travels
  • Seabird Tourists
  • VBS TRAVELS AND LOGISTICS
  • KONDUSKARNew
  • Go Tour Travels & Holidays
  • Satnam Travels.
  • M R Travels (India)
  • B.R. Travels
  • G P M TRAVELS
  • Geepee travels bus

Major boarding points in Bangalore

Most of the buses pass through major boarding terminals in Bangalore. These help commuters board the bus from their nearest location. Bangalore's boarding points are :

  • Attibele (Go Tour Travels)
  • Chandapura
  • Narayana Hrudayalaya
  • Bommasandra
  • Hebbagodi
  • Veer Sandra
  • H S R Layout (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Electronic City
  • Bellandur (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Rupena Agrahara
  • Marathahalli (Go Tour Travels) (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Silk Board
  • Karthik Nagar (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Madiwala
  • Mahadevapura (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Dairy Circle
  • Tin Factory (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Ramamurthy Nagar (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Kalasipalyam (Go Tour Travels)
  • Kalyan Nagar (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Hennur (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Nagavara (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Anand Rao Circle Majestic
  • Hebbal (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Ganga Nagar (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Mekhri Circle (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Yeshwanthpura
  • Goraguntepalya
  • Parle Toll Gate
  • Nelamangala Toll Gate
  • Dabaspet

Major droping points in Pune

There are different types of buses that offer dropping points at various locations in Pune. Theese buses come in distinct categories and styles. A traveller may choose any one from the category of buses as per their travel interest. Pune's dropoff points are :

  • Near J S P M Group Of Institutes, Sawant Corner, Katraj Chowk, Towards Navale Bridge
  • Near Hotel Deccan Pavilion, Below Navale Bridge, Off Mumbai Bangalore Bypass
  • In Front Of Orchid Hotel, Pune-Banglore Road, Near Balewadi Stadium
  • Near Cafe Coffee Day, Zen Business Center, Service Rd, Shankar Kalat Nagar, Wakad
  • Opp IOCL Petrol Pump, Atmaram Kalate Building, Shankar Kalat Nagar, Wakad
  • Near Café Coffee Day, Opp Sai Ram Travels, Orange Province, Wakad Road, Vishal Nagar
  • Near Café Coffee Day, Opp Sai Ram Travels, Orange Province, Wakad Road, Vishal Nagar
  • Near Purple Travels, Opp Aundh Police Chowk, Old, Mumbai Hwy, Ward No. 8, Aundh Gaon
  • Near Bank of Maharashtra, Near S S C Board Shivaji Nagar
  • Near Go Tour Travels And Holidays, Shop No 6, Graphicon Arcade Opp Jahangir Hospital, Near Ruby Hall, Sasoon Road
  • Near Go Tour Travels And Holidays, Shop No - 6, Graphicon Arcade Opp Jahangir Hospital, Near Ruby Hall, Sasoon Road
  • Near Go Tour Travels And Holidays, Shop No - 6, Graphicon Arcade Opp Jahangir Hospital, Near Ruby Hall, Sasoon Road

Bangalore to Pune bus types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Bangalore to Pune ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • B,lore-Shirdi-Indore Multi Sleeper
  • I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach
  • National Travels(Gujrat travels)
  • 2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA
  • Bangalore - Shirdi - Nashik
  • Bangalore-Mumbai 12:15 PM MultiAxle Volvo AC SemiSleeper CABIN
  • New Multi Axle Volvo B11R A/c Semi Sleeper
  • National travels
  • National travels.
  • B,lore Udaipur New B11R Multi
  • B,lore-Mumbai Scania / Volvo1
  • Bangalore-Mumbai 03:00 PM MultiAxle Volvo AC CABIN
  • Chennai-BNG- Mumbai Scania/Volvo
  • 2 + 1 (42) PLATINUM VOLVO MULTI AXLE SLEEPER,AC, LED
  • FLY ON WHEELS AC SLEEPER
  • National travels
  • 2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper
  • Bang-Pune-Aurangabad Scania/Volvo
  • Bangalore-Mumbai 04:30 PM AC SLEEPER GOLD CLASS
  • 2x1 (42) AC Multi Axel Volvo Sleeper Volvo b11r (multiaxle)
  • Sleeper / Seater (43)
  • 2 + 1 (34) GRAND SLEEPER, AC
  • Bangalore To Pune (Via - Hubli, Kolhapur)
  • A/C - Sleeper Individual L.C.D Coach
  • BNG-Mumbai Multi- Axle-Sleeper-4
  • AC SLEEPER
  • 2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland
  • National Travels
  • Bng-Mumbai Multi Axle Scania/Volvo
  • Bangalore-Mumbai 07:35 PM AC Sleeper Gold Class
  • 2X1(42) AC -Semisleeper-Sleeper Tata ac/
  • Bangalore-Mumbai 08:30 PM A/C Volvo Multi Axle Sleeper
  • BNG-Mumbai Multi AxleScania/Volvo
  • 2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Veera
  • 2X1 (40) Ac Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension
  • National Travels(GUJRAT TRAVELS)
  • BNG-Mumbai Multi Axle Scania / Volvo
  • National travels (NoDinner Break)
  • Bangalore-Mumbai 10:30 PM AC VOLVO MULTI AXLE SLEEPER
  • BNG-Mumbai Multi Axle Sleeper-5
  • BNG-Mumbai Multi Axle Scania / Volvo
  • 2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper
  • B11R Multi Axle Volvo Semisleeper
  • 2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

When you book your bus from Bangalore to Pune at BusNext.com you are eligible for future exclusive offers and surprise gifts

You can now book Bangalore to Pune bus tickets on BusNext.com. You can also avail exciting BusNext offers while buying tickets online. Make the most of your journey hassle-free with online bus reservation procedures.

About Bangalore

Bangalore/Bengaluru is a beautiful City in Karnataka State. It is the capital of the Karnataka. This city is located in southern India on the Deccan Plateau at an elevation of over 900m above sea level. Bangalore is known as both the ‘Garden City’ and ‘The Silicon Valley of India’. It is a techie’s paradise, boasting the highest concentration of IT companies in the entire country. Although Bangalore may not have as many iconic attractions as other major cities in the Country, it does have a great mix of history, architecture, culture, nature spirituality and spirituality. Here are the best tourist spot to visit in and around Bangalore are Bangalore Palace, National Gallery of Modern Art, Tipu Sultan's Palace and Fort, Krishna Rajendra (KR) Market, Lalbagh Botanical Garden, Cubbon Park, Vidana Soudha, Ulsoor Lake, ISKCON Temple, Bull Temple, Bilikal Rangaswamy Betta, Kemp Fort Shiva Temple, Bannerghatta National Park, Nandi Hills and much more.



About Pune

Pune is formerly spelled Poona. Pune is the 2nd largest city in Maharashtra state, after Mumbai. Pune is is Located 139km west towards Mumbai city. Pune city is considered to be the cultural capital of Maharashtra state.  This place is also known as the ‘Oxford of the East’ due to the presence of several well-known educational institutions. Pune city is clearly a place to not just spend a weekend in, but probably visit a lot often than that. If you are a traveller, you must make it to the city of Pune to see a whole new face of India! Places to visit in and around Pune are Shaniwar Wada Palace, Aga Khan Palace, Vetal Tekdi, Parvati Hill, Pashan Lake, Shinde Chhatri, Peacock Bay, Lal Mahal, Pataleshwar Cave Temple, Mulshi Lake and Dam, Dagdusheth Halwai Temple, Khadakwasla Dam, Adlabs Imagica, Panshet Waterpark, Rajiv Gandhi Zoological Park / Katraj Snake Park, Bhimashankar Temple and much more.



Busnext reviews: 4.6 based on 488 reviews