Bangalore to Chennai Online Bus Ticket Booking

location_on
Top cities
  • Ahmedabad
  • Bangalore
  • Chennai
  • Pune
  • Hyderabad
  • Mumbai
  • Goa
  • Delhi
  • Jaipur
  • Pondicherry
  • Lucknow
  • Indore
  • Kolkata
  • Coimbatore
  • Surat
not_listed_location
Top cities
  • Ahmedabad
  • Bangalore
  • Chennai
  • Pune
  • Hyderabad
  • Mumbai
  • Goa
  • Delhi
  • Jaipur
  • Pondicherry
  • Lucknow
  • Indore
  • Kolkata
  • Coimbatore
  • Surat
Proceed with 0 seats

Bangalore to Chennai buses on : 19-08-2019

Bangalorearrow_right_altChennai

Sort By

Departure
Duration
Arrival
Fare
Seats

Sort By

Departure
Duration
Fare

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Premium Deccan Auto AC

4:00 am

Kalasipalayam

6:15

10:15 am

Poonamallee -Sr...

800

5

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Premium Elite Volvo B11R - I Shift AC

5:25 am

Kalasipalayam

5:00

10:25 am

Sriperumbudur T...

790

1

Bharathi Travels

MANIPAL _BANG_CHENNAI R1

6:10 am

Majestic

6:55

1:05 pm

KANCHIPURAM TOL...

550

11

National Travels(nts)

National travels

6:15 am

Majestic Nation...

6:15

12:30 pm

Near Bus Stop

611

1

KMRL Kalaimakal

2+1 A/C Sleeper

7:00 am

MARATHAHALLI

6:45

1:45 pm

Sriperumbudur

600

12

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Go Green Scania AC

7:00 am

Majestic

5:45

12:45 pm

Poonamallee -Sr...

600

9

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Mumbai-Bng-Chennai Scania/Volvo

7:30 am

Majestic Ananda...

6:30

2:00 pm

#105,100 Feet R...

600

29

Seabird Tourists

NEW B11R VOLVO Multi Axle Semi Sleeper AC ,Video

8:00 am

K R Puram Ganes...

7:00

3:00 pm

Opp Meenakshi M...

600

3

National Travels(nts)

9:45 am

Kalasipalayam

6:45

4:30 pm

Vellore Bye pas...

560

20

National Travels(nts)

National travels

10:45 am

Kalasipalayam

6:15

5:00 pm

Near Bus Stop

509

23

Jabbar Travels

Bangalore To Chennai

11:00 am

Kalasipalyam

7:30

6:30 pm

Vellore

475

31

National Travels(nts)

National travels

11:30 am

Kalasipalayam

5:45

5:15 pm

Near Bus Stop

509

16

Jabbar Travels

Bangalore to Chennai

12:00 pm

Kalasipalyam

7:45

7:45 pm

Vellore

500

29

UST Bus

2+1 A/C Sleeper

12:00 pm

Majestic

6:30

6:30 pm

Sriperambadur

706

15

National Travels(nts)

National travels

1:30 pm

Kalasipalyam

7:00

8:30 pm

Vellore Bye pas...

560

23

Bharathi Travels

2:00 pm

Majestic

6:00

8:00 pm

Poonamallee By ...

549

22

Parveen Travels

2+1 Double Tier Sleeper A/C Corona AC

3:00 pm

Majestic

5:45

8:45 pm

Sriperumbudur T...

690

19

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

M-106A Bangalore Chennai-03:30PM MULTI AXLE VOLVO A/C SEMI SLEEPER

3:30 pm

Kalasipalayam(B...

6:30

10:00 pm

Chennai

485

29

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

2+1 A/C MultiAxle Volvo Premium Sleeper

4:15 pm

Madiwala

6:10

10:25 pm

Kanchipuram Byp...

650

39

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Premium Elite Volvo B11R - I Shift AC

4:45 pm

Madiwala

5:00

9:45 pm

Sriperumbudur T...

650

21

Bharathi Travels

5:00 pm

Majestic

6:00

11:00 pm

SRIPERUMBADUR

550

29

National Travels(nts)

National travels

5:30 pm

Madiwala Police...

6:25

11:55 pm

Sri Perumbudur ...

540

32

National Travels(nts)

National travels

6:30 pm

Majestic Bus St...

5:25

11:55 pm

Poonamali Bye P...

560

33

Greenline Bus

Bangalore to Chennai

7:00 pm

Majestic

6:45

1:45 am

Motel Highway ...

700

16

Bharathi Travels

BHARATHI TRAVELS

7:00 pm

mejestic

4:55

11:55 pm

Poonamallee By ...

699

49

Bharathi Travels

7:30 pm

Mejestic

5:30

1:00 am

SRIPERUMBADUR t...

580

40

National Travels(nts)

National travels NTSH

9:30 pm

Kalasipalayam

8:00

5:30 am

Sri Perembatore...

764

22

IntrCity SmartBus-RailYatri

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Luxuria sleeper

9:45 pm

Mysore road sat...

6:26

4:11 am

Vellore Highway

1017

30

Jabbar Travels

Bangalore To Chennai

9:45 pm

Kalasipalyam

6:45

4:30 am

Vellore

449

40

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 30 A/C

10:00 pm

INDIRA NAGAR(KP...

7:30

5:30 am

Chennai

800

21

Royal Travels

Bangalore to Chennai

10:00 pm

Tin Factory

7:00

5:00 am

Perumbatur

700

28

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Go Green Scania AC

10:00 pm

Majestic

5:45

3:45 am

Perungalathur

650

31

IntrCity SmartBus-RailYatri

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Hitech ac sleeper

10:00 pm

Hebbal city cen...

7:15

5:15 am

Vellore Highway

1017

29

KMRL Kalaimakal

2+1 A/C Sleeper

10:00 pm

Madiwala (KMRL ...

6:45

4:45 am

Sriperumbudur

750

11

National Travels(nts)

National travels NTSH

10:00 pm

Marathahalli (P...

8:00

6:00 am

Poonamali Bye P...

408

23

National Travels(nts)

National travels

10:15 pm

Majestic Nation...

6:25

4:40 am

Near Bus Stop

672

21

IntrCity SmartBus-RailYatri

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Luxuria sleeper

10:15 pm

Majestic

6:15

4:30 am

Sriperumbudur

610

24

Sharma Transports

Bangalore-Chennai 10:15 PM NON AC SLEEPER WITH CABIN

10:15 pm

Marathahalli (P...

7:45

6:00 am

Koyambedu Circl...

450

15

UST Bus

2+1 A/C Sleeper

10:30 pm

Majestic

6:00

4:30 am

Sriperambadur

796

10

Parveen Travels

2+1 Double Tier Sleeper A/C Corona AC

10:30 pm

Majestic

5:45

4:15 am

Sriperumbudur T...

850

17

YBM Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

10:30 pm

Kalasipalyam

6:30

5:00 am

Poonamalle Bypa...

850

17

Jabbar Travels

Bangalore To Chennai

10:30 pm

Kalasipalyam

6:30

5:00 am

Sriperumbudur

625

18

KPN Travels

VOLVO 2+2 (MULTI AXLE) : 44 A/C

10:30 pm

KALASIPALAYAM(K...

7:30

6:00 am

Chennai

850

42

SMA Travels

blr-che10pm

10:30 pm

KALASIPALYAM

7:00

5:30 am

near golden tra...

630

12

SPS Travels

SPS TRAVELS

10:40 pm

Kalasipalyam

7:05

5:45 am

Sri Perumbabhur...

500

36

Jabbar Travels

BANGALORE TO CHENNAI

10:45 pm

Indira Nagar

7:00

5:45 am

Poonamallee

400

26

National Travels(nts)

National travels

10:45 pm

Indira Nagar In...

7:15

6:00 am

Near Bus Stop

459

16

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (34) SLEEPER, AC, LCD

11:00 pm

Anand Rao Circl...

6:30

5:30 am

Chennai

750

18

Jabbar Travels

Jabbar Travels

11:00 pm

Kalasipalyam

6:30

5:30 am

Vellore

500

39

Greenview Travels and Holidays

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Luxuria sleeper

11:00 pm

Anand rao circl...

5:40

4:40 am

Sriperumbudur

1273

30

Seabird Tourists

11:00 pm

Nagasandra Circ...

7:00

6:00 am

Rajeev Gandhi M...

450

29

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (34) SLEEPER, AC, LCD

11:00 pm

Marathahalli - ...

7:00

6:00 am

Chennai

700

18

National Travels(nts)

National travels

11:00 pm

Kalasipalayam

6:15

5:15 am

Near Bus Stop

764

18

YBM Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

11:00 pm

Kalasipalyam

6:30

5:30 am

Poonamalle Bypa...

850

7

SMA Travels

NON A/C SLEEPER

11:00 pm

KALASIPALYAM

6:30

5:30 am

near golden tra...

450

22

Jabbar Travels

Bangalore To Chennai

11:00 pm

Kalasipalyam

7:00

6:00 am

Sriperumbudur T...

650

28

Shri Bhagyalakshmi Travels (SBLT)

2+1 A/C Sleeper

11:00 pm

Majestic

6:00

5:00 am

Poonamalle

700

20

Royal Travels

Bangalore-Chennai

11:00 pm

Majestic Anand ...

6:30

5:30 am

Vigneshwara The...

700

26

National Travels(nts)

National travels NTSH

11:05 pm

Indiranagar Ind...

6:55

6:00 am

Near Bus Stand

357

17

Sharma Transports

Bangalore-Chennai 11:10 PM AC Sleeper New Bus

11:10 pm

Kalasipalayam

6:50

6:00 am

Sri perambadur

505

18

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Bangalore - Chennai A/C Sleeper

11:15 pm

Majestic Gandhi...

7:00

6:15 am

#105,100 Feet R...

900

11

National Travels(nts)

National travels

11:15 pm

Majestic Bus St...

6:00

5:15 am

Near Bus Stop

560

24

Roshan Tours and Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

11:15 pm

Nayanadahalli

5:30

4:45 am

Kanchipuram Byp...

699

16

Bharathi Travels

11:30 pm

Shanthinager

5:30

5:00 am

KANCHIPURAM TOL...

590

20

SMA Travels

S M A TRAVELS

11:30 pm

KALASIPALYAM

6:30

6:00 am

BYE PASS near g...

610

23

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Premium Elite Volvo B11R - I Shift AC

11:30 pm

Madiwala

5:00

4:30 am

Sriperumbudur T...

650

22

Jabbar Travels

Bangalore to Chennai

11:30 pm

Indira Nagar (P...

6:00

5:30 am

Poonamallee

440

13

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

MYSORE- CHENNAI (CONNECTING)

11:30 pm

K R Puram (Pick...

6:30

6:00 am

#105,100 Feet R...

600

47

National Travels(nts)

National travels

11:30 pm

Kalasipalayam

6:15

5:45 am

Near Bus Stop

764

24

Shama Sardar Travels

11:30 pm

Satellite bus s...

6:30

6:00 am

KANCHIPURAM

999

36

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

2+1 A/C MultiAxle Volvo Premium Sleeper

11:30 pm

Madiwala

5:45

5:15 am

Kanchipuram Byp...

770

41

Shama Sardar Travels

11:35 pm

Kalasipalayam

6:15

5:50 am

KANCHIPURAM

799

36

National Travels(nts)

National travels

11:40 pm

Indira Nagar In...

6:00

5:40 am

Near Bus Stop

459

18

G P M TRAVELS

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

11:45 pm

Kalspalayam

6:25

6:10 am

Poonamalle bypa...

372

33

National Travels(nts)

National travels

11:45 pm

Majestic Bus St...

6:30

6:15 am

Near Bus Stop

509

37

Sharma Transports

Bangalore-Chennai 11:45 PM A/C Sleeper 36 2 plus 1 luxura Bus

11:45 pm

Kalasipalayam

6:45

6:30 am

Sri Perambadur

476

23

GeePee Travels

Bangalore-Chennai 11:49 PM NON AC SEATER CUM SLEEPER NEW

11:49 pm

Kalasipalayam

7:16

7:05 am

poonamalle byep...

331

27

Bharathi Travels

11:55 pm

Shanthinager

6:05

6:00 am

SRIPERUMBADUR

600

23

Jabbar Travels

Bangalore To Chennai

11:55 pm

Kalasipalyam

5:50

5:45 am

sriperumbudur

629

23

Shama Sardar Travels

SHAMASARDAR TRAVELS

11:59 pm

Satellite bus s...

6:00

5:59 am

KANCHIPURAM

999

23

Geepee travels bus

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper New brand hi tech non ac

11:59 pm

Kalspalayam

6:31

6:30 am

Koyembedu omni ...

907

33

Bus Operator First Bus Last Bus Durations
Parveen Travels 4:00 am 11:30 pm 6:15
Bharathi Travels 6:10 am 11:55 pm 5:00
National Travels(nts) 6:15 am 11:45 pm 6:55
KMRL Kalaimakal 7:00 am 10:00 pm 6:15
SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited 7:30 am 11:30 pm 6:45
Seabird Tourists 8:00 am 11:00 pm 5:45
Jabbar Travels 11:00 am 11:55 pm 6:30
UST Bus 12:00 pm 10:30 pm 7:00
SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED 3:30 pm 3:30 pm 6:45
Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT) 4:15 pm 11:30 pm 6:15
Greenline Bus 7:00 pm 7:00 pm 7:30
IntrCity SmartBus-RailYatri 9:45 pm 10:15 pm 5:45
KPN Travels 10:00 pm 10:30 pm 7:45
Royal Travels 10:00 pm 11:00 pm 6:30
Sharma Transports 10:15 pm 11:45 pm 7:00
YBM Travels 10:30 pm 11:00 pm 6:00
SMA Travels 10:30 pm 11:30 pm 5:45
SPS Travels 10:40 pm 10:40 pm 6:30
Orange Tours and Travels 11:00 pm 11:00 pm 6:10
Greenview Travels and Holidays 11:00 pm 11:00 pm 5:00
Shri Bhagyalakshmi Travels (SBLT) 11:00 pm 11:00 pm 6:00
Roshan Tours and Travels 11:15 pm 11:15 pm 6:25
Shama Sardar Travels 11:30 pm 11:59 pm 5:25
G P M TRAVELS 11:45 pm 11:45 pm 6:45
GeePee Travels 11:49 pm 11:49 pm 4:55
Geepee travels bus 11:59 pm 11:59 pm 5:30

Bangalore to Chennai bus service

No of buses : 81

Starting fare : 331

Bangalore to Chennai bus distance

Time taken :6:15 hrs (aprox)

Total operators : 26

Bus from Bangalore to Chennai

A convenient mode of travel while commuting from Bangalore to Chennai is by taking a bus. The time taken to complete the bus journey is dependent on traffic, roads and climatic conditions.The bus companies adopt safety measures while running their buses from Bangalore and Chennai. The smooth availability of bus service creates travel convenience for many people travelling from Bangalore to Chennai.

Operator service on this route

A number of efficient operators run buses from Bangalore to Chennai. They ensure a supply of trustworthy, punctual and comfortable bus services. Mentioned below are the list of bus operators providing different types of buses from Bangalore to Chennai. These operators are :

  • Parveen Travels
  • Bharathi Travels
  • National Travels(nts)
  • KMRL Kalaimakal
  • SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited
  • Seabird Tourists
  • Jabbar Travels
  • UST Bus
  • SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
  • Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)
  • Greenline Bus
  • IntrCity SmartBus-RailYatri
  • KPN Travels
  • Royal Travels
  • Sharma Transports
  • YBM Travels
  • SMA Travels
  • SPS Travels
  • Orange Tours and Travels
  • Greenview Travels and Holidays
  • Shri Bhagyalakshmi Travels (SBLT)
  • Roshan Tours and Travels
  • Shama Sardar Travels
  • G P M TRAVELS
  • GeePee Travels
  • Geepee travels bus

Major boarding points in Bangalore

Most of the buses pass through major boarding terminals in Bangalore. These help commuters board the bus from their nearest location. Bangalore's boarding points are :

  • KALASIPALYAM
  • BELLENDUR PICKUP VAN/ BUS (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • MARATHALLI (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • ANAND RAO CIRCLE
  • MAJESTIC
  • HALPICKUP VAN OR BUS (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • SHANTHI NAGAR
  • INDIRANAGARPICKUP VAN OR BUS (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • DOMLURPICKUP VAN OR BUS (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Dairy circle
  • koramangala sony world (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • KORAMANGALA
  • MADIWALA
  • Madiwala Police Station
  • SILKBOARD
  • BOMMANAHALLI
  • ELECTRONIC CITY
  • Electronic City Toll
  • BOMMASANDRA
  • ATTIBELLE
  • HOSUR

Major droping points in Chennai

There are different types of buses that offer dropping points at various locations in Chennai. Theese buses come in distinct categories and styles. A traveller may choose any one from the category of buses as per their travel interest. Chennai's dropoff points are :

  • Poonamalle Bypass
  • Maduravoyal
  • Maduravoyal - MGR University
  • Koyambedu Rohini Theatre
  • Koyambedu CMBT
  • VADAPALANI.
  • ASHOK PILLAR.
  • EKKATTUTHANGAL- OLYMPIA
  • GUINDY Indian bank Atm
  • ANNA UNIVERSITY
  • SAIDAPET Bus Stand
  • MADHYA KAILASH - Railway Station
  • TIDEL PARK
  • SRP TOOLS
  • Perungudi
  • Thuraipakkam
  • Shollinganallur
  • SATHYABHAMA UNIVERSITY
  • NAVALUR TOLL
  • Navalur
  • SIRUSERI

Bangalore to Chennai bus types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Bangalore to Chennai ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • 2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Premium Deccan Auto AC
  • 2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Premium Elite Volvo B11R - I Shift AC
  • MANIPAL _BANG_CHENNAI R1
  • National travels
  • 2+1 A/C Sleeper
  • 2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Go Green Scania AC
  • Mumbai-Bng-Chennai Scania/Volvo
  • NEW B11R VOLVO Multi Axle Semi Sleeper AC ,Video
  • Bangalore To Chennai
  • Bangalore to Chennai
  • 2+1 Double Tier Sleeper A/C Corona AC
  • M-106A Bangalore Chennai-03:30PM MULTI AXLE VOLVO A/C SEMI SLEEPER
  • 2+1 A/C MultiAxle Volvo Premium Sleeper
  • BHARATHI TRAVELS
  • National travels NTSH
  • 2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Luxuria sleeper
  • 2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 30 A/C
  • 2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Hitech ac sleeper
  • Bangalore-Chennai 10:15 PM NON AC SLEEPER WITH CABIN
  • VOLVO 2+2 (MULTI AXLE) : 44 A/C
  • blr-che10pm
  • SPS TRAVELS
  • BANGALORE TO CHENNAI
  • 2 + 1 (34) SLEEPER, AC, LCD
  • Jabbar Travels
  • NON A/C SLEEPER
  • Bangalore-Chennai
  • Bangalore-Chennai 11:10 PM AC Sleeper New Bus
  • Bangalore - Chennai A/C Sleeper
  • S M A TRAVELS
  • MYSORE- CHENNAI (CONNECTING)
  • 2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension
  • Bangalore-Chennai 11:45 PM A/C Sleeper 36 2 plus 1 luxura Bus
  • Bangalore-Chennai 11:49 PM NON AC SEATER CUM SLEEPER NEW
  • SHAMASARDAR TRAVELS
  • 2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper New brand hi tech non ac

When you book your bus from Bangalore to Chennai at BusNext.com you are eligible for future exclusive offers and surprise gifts

You can now book Bangalore to Chennai bus tickets on BusNext.com. You can also avail exciting BusNext offers while buying tickets online. Make the most of your journey hassle-free with online bus reservation procedures.

About Bangalore

Bangalore/Bengaluru is a beautiful City in Karnataka State. It is the capital of the Karnataka. This city is located in southern India on the Deccan Plateau at an elevation of over 900m above sea level. Bangalore is known as both the ‘Garden City’ and ‘The Silicon Valley of India’. It is a techie’s paradise, boasting the highest concentration of IT companies in the entire country. Although Bangalore may not have as many iconic attractions as other major cities in the Country, it does have a great mix of history, architecture, culture, nature spirituality and spirituality. Here are the best tourist spot to visit in and around Bangalore are Bangalore Palace, National Gallery of Modern Art, Tipu Sultan's Palace and Fort, Krishna Rajendra (KR) Market, Lalbagh Botanical Garden, Cubbon Park, Vidana Soudha, Ulsoor Lake, ISKCON Temple, Bull Temple, Bilikal Rangaswamy Betta, Kemp Fort Shiva Temple, Bannerghatta National Park, Nandi Hills and much more.



About Chennai

Chennai is also known by its former name Madras. Chennai is the capital of Tamil Nadu state. It is Located on the Coromandel Coast off the Bay of Bengal. Chennai is on the Coromandel coast of the Bay of Bengal and It has the 2nd longest beachfront of any municipality in the world. Chennai is the biggest cultural, economic and educational centre of south India. This city is among the most visited Indian cities by foreign tourists. Chennai city has some beautiful beach resorts and spiritual centres. The beautiful Marina Beach is the pride of Chennai city. Places to visit in and around Chennai are Covelong Beach, Marina Beach, Mahabalipuram, Sri Parthasarathy Temple, Birla Planetarium, Elliot’s Beach, Valluvar Kottam, Kapaleeshwar Temple, Connemara Public Library, Nettukuppam, Guindy National Park and Snake Park, Vellankani Shrine, Mylapore, Vivekanandar House, Royapuram Fishing Harbour, Arignar Anna Zoological Park, Crocodile Bank, Muttukadu, Pulicat Lake & Bird Sanctuary and much more.



Busnext reviews: 4.6 based on 488 reviews