Bangalore to Hubli Online Bus Ticket Booking

location_on
Top cities
  • Ahmedabad
  • Bangalore
  • Chennai
  • Pune
  • Hyderabad
  • Mumbai
  • Goa
  • Delhi
  • Jaipur
  • Pondicherry
  • Lucknow
  • Indore
  • Kolkata
  • Coimbatore
  • Surat
not_listed_location
Top cities
  • Ahmedabad
  • Bangalore
  • Chennai
  • Pune
  • Hyderabad
  • Mumbai
  • Goa
  • Delhi
  • Jaipur
  • Pondicherry
  • Lucknow
  • Indore
  • Kolkata
  • Coimbatore
  • Surat
Proceed with 0 seats

Bangalore to Hubli buses on : 29-01-2020

Bangalorearrow_right_altHubli

Sort By

Departure
Duration
Arrival
Fare
Seats

Sort By

Departure
Duration
Fare

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Thirunelveli - Bangalore - Mumbai

6:00 am

Madiwala ( Near...

8:30

2:30 pm

Hubli By Pass

900

7

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

8:15 am

Madiwala ( Near...

7:30

3:45 pm

# U.G.F. 03, Dh...

1400

15

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

8:45 am

Btm layot

5:55

2:40 pm

Bypass hubli

2000

6

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Bng-Pune Scania/Volvo (Day)

9:00 am

Madiwala ( Near...

7:15

4:15 pm

Hubli By Pass

600

18

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Bangalore - Shirdi - Nashik

10:30 am

Jaya Nagar 4th ...

7:30

6:00 pm

# U.G.F. 03, Dh...

1600

14

VRL Travels

New Multi Axle Volvo B11R A/c Semi Sleeper

12:30 pm

MARATHALL(PICK ...

7:25

7:55 pm

OPP BASAVA VANA...

1000

39

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

1:00 pm

MARATHALL(PICK ...

7:10

8:10 pm

OPP BASAVA VANA...

2500

16

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Bangalore - Shirdi - Nashik

2:00 pm

Jaya Nagar 4th ...

7:30

9:30 pm

# U.G.F. 03, Dh...

1600

11

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

2:00 pm

JAYANAGAR 4TH B...

7:30

9:30 pm

OPP BASAVA VANA...

1800

14

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

2:00 pm

JAYANAGAR 4TH B...

7:00

9:00 pm

HUBLI-BASAVA VA...

1800

8

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

B,lore-Mumbai Scania / Volvo1

2:30 pm

Jaya Nagar 4th ...

6:45

9:15 pm

Hubli By Pass, ...

900

23

VRL Travels

A/c-Sleeper(32)

3:00 pm

MARATHALL(PICK ...

10:00

1:00 am

HUBLI-OPP.GLASS...

1400

6

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

BNG-Mumbai Multi Axle Sleeper-2

3:00 pm

Jaya Nagar 4th ...

7:00

10:00 pm

Hubli By Pass

1400

16

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Chennai-BNG- Mumbai Scania/Volvo

3:30 pm

Jaya Nagar 4th ...

6:45

10:15 pm

Hubli By Pass

900

19

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

4:00 pm

MARATHALLI (PIC...

9:00

1:00 am

OPP BASAVA VANA...

1800

5

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Bang-Pune-Aurangabad Scania/Volvo

4:30 pm

Jaya Nagar 4th ...

6:25

10:55 pm

# U.G.F. 03, Dh...

900

19

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

5:30 pm

Madiwala ( Near...

7:00

12:30 am

# U.G.F. 03, Dh...

1050

4

VRL Travels

Sleeper / Seater (43)

5:30 pm

INDHIRANGAR IND...

7:00

12:30 am

OPP BASAVA VANA...

1000

11

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

BNG-Mumbai Multi- Axle-Sleeper-4

6:00 pm

Jaya Nagar 4th ...

6:25

12:25 am

# U.G.F. 03, Dh...

1400

17

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

B,lore-Jalore New B11R Multi

6:00 pm

Jaya Nagar 4th ...

6:25

12:25 am

# U.G.F. 03, Dh...

1200

8

VRL Travels

A/C - Sleeper Individual L.C.D Coach

6:00 pm

MADIVALA (PICKU...

10:00

4:00 am

HUBLI-OPP.GLASS...

1400

9

VRL Travels

Sleeper / Seater (43)

6:00 pm

MARATHALL(PICK ...

9:00

3:00 am

HUBLI -BY PASS(...

700

25

Paulo Travels

2X1(37) NAC Seater-Sleeper Air suspension

6:15 pm

Jayanagar 5th b...

7:25

1:40 am

Hubli (bypass)

500

23

Seabird Tourists

Ac Sleeper

6:30 pm

Marathalli (Pic...

9:25

3:55 am

Shop No, 03 nea...

800

27

VRL Travels

A/C - Sleeper Individual L.C.D Coach

7:00 pm

MARATHALL(PICK ...

9:00

4:00 am

HUBLI -BY PASS(...

1200

17

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

8:00 pm

KORAMANGALA (PI...

7:30

3:30 am

HUBLI-OPP.GLASS...

1800

9

Seabird Tourists

Multi Axle Ac Volvo Sleeper

8:00 pm

Madiwala 988043...

8:25

4:25 am

Shop No, 03 nea...

1000

32

VRL Travels

Sleeper / Seater (43)

8:00 pm

MADIVALA (PICKU...

9:15

5:15 am

HUBLI-OPP.GLASS...

550

28

Deepthi Travels

2+1 Non A/C Sleeper

8:15 pm

Majestic

8:30

4:45 am

Hubli Old Bus S...

700

24

Sugama Tourists

Inamhongal- Savadatti- Munavalli- Yaragatti

8:30 pm

Kalena Agrahara

8:30

5:00 am

Near Prabhu Med...

560

18

Seabird Tourists

Non Ac Sleeper

8:30 pm

Madiwala 988043...

9:25

5:55 am

Shop No, 03 nea...

700

3

SR Tours and Travels

Bangalore - Gokak

8:40 pm

Anandarao Cricl...

7:00

3:40 am

Sujata Complex...

600

17

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (40) SLEEPER/SEATER,NON-AC, INDIVIDUAL LCD

8:50 pm

Bellandur In Fr...

7:25

4:15 am

Hubli

550

13

Sugama Tourists

Hubli- Dharwad- Haliyal

9:00 pm

Arekere Saibaba...

8:30

5:30 am

Near Prabhu Med...

460

21

VRL Travels

Sleeper Coach(32)

9:00 pm

MARATHALL(PICK ...

8:00

5:00 am

HUBLI-OPP.GLASS...

600

12

Seabird Tourists

9:00 pm

Jayanagar 4th B...

7:00

4:00 am

Hubli By pass

600

21

B.R. Travels

2X1 (40) Ac Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

9:00 pm

B r travels ana...

6:45

3:45 am

Gaboor toll nak...

1500

18

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

9:15 pm

Attiguppe Manju...

9:00

6:15 am

# U.G.F. 03, Dh...

550

4

Sugama Tourists

Hubli- Dharwad- Garag- Belawadi

9:30 pm

Kalena Agrahara

8:30

6:00 am

Near Prabhu Med...

560

8

Paulo Travels

2X1(38) Kingsize Family Ac-seater-sleeper-v Ashok leyland

9:30 pm

Majestic-hotel ...

7:30

5:00 am

Old Bus Stand

700

13

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

9:30 pm

KONANAKUNTE CRO...

8:00

5:30 am

HUBLI-OPP.GLASS...

2000

6

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

9:30 pm

K R Puram (Pick...

8:00

5:30 am

# U.G.F. 03, Dh...

550

8

VRL Travels

Sleeper / Seater (43)

9:30 pm

KONANAKUNTE CRO...

8:30

6:00 am

HUBLI -BY PASS(...

550

23

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

9:45 pm

K R Puram (Pick...

8:00

5:45 am

# U.G.F. 03, Dh...

550

12

VRL Travels

Sleeper Coach(32)

9:45 pm

MARATHALL(PICK ...

7:45

5:30 am

HUBLI -BY PASS(...

600

12

Seabird Tourists

Ac Sleeper

9:45 pm

Madiwala 988043...

7:45

5:30 am

Shop No, 03 nea...

800

27

VRL Travels

Sleeper Coach(32)

9:45 pm

MARATHALL(PICK ...

8:15

6:00 am

OPP BASAVA VANA...

600

8

VRL Travels

Sleeper Coach(32)

10:00 pm

J P NAGAR 15TH ...

7:55

5:55 am

HUBLI-OPP.GLASS...

600

24

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

10:00 pm

K R Puram (Pick...

7:30

5:30 am

# U.G.F. 03, Dh...

500

15

Seabird Tourists

10:00 pm

Madiwala 988043...

8:00

6:00 am

Shop No, 03 nea...

500

20

Sugama Tourists

Hubli - Belgaum

10:00 pm

Kalena Agrahara

8:00

6:00 am

Near Prabhu Med...

660

18

VRL Travels

Sleeper Coach(32)

10:10 pm

MARATHALL(PICK ...

7:50

6:00 am

OPP GLASS HOUSE...

600

12

Sugama Tourists

HSR- SilkBoard- BTM- Jayadev- 9th block

10:15 pm

Hsr Layout Nand...

8:00

6:15 am

Near Prabhu Med...

560

11

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

10:15 pm

K R Puram (Pick...

8:00

6:15 am

# U.G.F. 03, Dh...

550

11

VRL Travels

A/c-Sleeper(32)

10:20 pm

MARATHALL(PICK ...

7:40

6:00 am

HUBLI-OPP.GLASS...

600

19

Sugama Tourists

Haveri- Hubli (No Dinner Break)

10:30 pm

Bomasandra Nara...

8:00

6:30 am

Near Prabhu Med...

560

11

Durgamba Motors

BNG-HUB-DWD

10:30 pm

V B Layout R K ...

7:30

6:00 am

Hubli

560

17

Paulo Travels

2X1(44) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ac multiaxle volvo

10:30 pm

Electronic city...

6:20

4:50 am

Old Bus Stand

650

29

VRL Travels

Sleeper Coach(32)

10:30 pm

J P NAGAR 15TH ...

7:40

6:10 am

HUBLI-OPP.GLASS...

600

16

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

10:30 pm

Vidya Peetha (P...

6:30

5:00 am

Noolvi building...

500

30

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (32) SLEEPER,NON-AC, LED

10:30 pm

Bellandur In Fr...

7:30

6:00 am

Hubli

750

18

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

10:30 pm

Vidya Peetha (P...

8:00

6:30 am

# U.G.F. 03, Dh...

600

2

VRL Travels

A/c-Sleeper(32)

10:40 pm

KENGERI( PICK U...

7:50

6:30 am

HUBLI-OPP.GLASS...

650

16

Durgamba Motors

BNG-HUB-DWD

10:45 pm

V B Layout R K ...

7:30

6:15 am

Hubli

560

21

GeePee Travels

Bangalore-Mumbai 10:59 PM AC sleeper 2 Plus one NEW

10:59 pm

Madiwala(pick u...

8:51

7:50 am

Hubli Byepass

1197

26

VRL Travels

Sleeper Coach(32)

11:00 pm

KORAMANGALA (PI...

8:00

7:00 am

HUBLI-OPP.GLASS...

550

21

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

11:00 pm

J P NAGAR 15TH ...

7:00

6:00 am

HUBLI-OPP.GLASS...

800

7

VRL Travels

New Sleeper Coach(30)

11:00 pm

J P NAGAR 15TH ...

7:45

6:45 am

HUBLI-OPP.GLASS...

600

12

G P M TRAVELS

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper

11:00 pm

Madiwala

5:30

4:30 am

Hubli (bypass)

3360

20

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (36) SLEEPER,AC, LED

11:00 pm

Narayana Hruday...

7:30

6:30 am

Hubli

700

29

VRL Travels

Sleeper Coach(32)

11:10 pm

KORAMANGALA (PI...

8:05

7:15 am

HUBLI-OPP.GLASS...

550

21

VRL Travels

New Sleeper Coach(30)

11:15 pm

KORAMANGALA (PI...

7:45

7:00 am

HUBLI-OPP.GLASS...

550

15

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

11:15 pm

Kalasipalyam (P...

7:15

6:30 am

# U.G.F. 03, Dh...

550

14

VRL Travels

New Sleeper Coach(30)

11:15 pm

KENGERI( PICK U...

6:45

6:00 am

HUBLI -BY PASS(...

600

18

Seabird Tourists

11:30 pm

Marathalli (Pic...

6:30

6:00 am

Shop No, 03 nea...

550

34

Seabird Tourists

New B11R Multi Axle Volvo Semi Sleeper AC , Video

11:30 pm

Nagasandra Circ...

6:00

5:30 am

Shop No, 03 nea...

750

38

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

11:30 pm

Kalasipalyam (P...

7:30

7:00 am

# U.G.F. 03, Dh...

600

11

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

11:30 pm

MARATHALL(PICK ...

7:00

6:30 am

HUBLI-OPP.GLASS...

1900

20

G P M TRAVELS

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

11:40 pm

Mejestic

7:35

7:15 am

Old Bus Stand

1986

24

G P T

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

11:59 pm

Madiwala

5:31

5:30 am

Hubli (bypass)

1497

18

Bus Operator First Bus Last Bus Durations
SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited 6:00 am 11:30 pm 8:30
Gujarat Travels 8:45 am 8:45 am 7:30
VRL Travels 12:30 pm 11:30 pm 5:55
Paulo Travels 6:15 pm 10:30 pm 7:15
Seabird Tourists 6:30 pm 11:30 pm 7:30
Deepthi Travels 8:15 pm 8:15 pm 7:25
Sugama Tourists 8:30 pm 10:30 pm 7:10
SR Tours and Travels 8:40 pm 8:40 pm 7:30
Orange Tours and Travels 8:50 pm 11:00 pm 7:30
B.R. Travels 9:00 pm 9:00 pm 7:00
Durgamba Motors 10:30 pm 10:45 pm 6:45
GeePee Travels 10:59 pm 10:59 pm 10:00
G P M TRAVELS 11:00 pm 11:40 pm 7:00
G P T 11:59 pm 11:59 pm 6:45

Bangalore to Hubli bus service

No of buses : 80

Starting fare : 460

Bangalore to Hubli bus distance

Time taken :8:30 hrs (aprox)

Total operators : 14

Bus from Bangalore to Hubli

A convenient mode of travel while commuting from Bangalore to Hubli is by taking a bus. The time taken to complete the bus journey is dependent on traffic, roads and climatic conditions.The bus companies adopt safety measures while running their buses from Bangalore and Hubli. The smooth availability of bus service creates travel convenience for many people travelling from Bangalore to Hubli.

Operator service on this route

A number of efficient operators run buses from Bangalore to Hubli. They ensure a supply of trustworthy, punctual and comfortable bus services. Mentioned below are the list of bus operators providing different types of buses from Bangalore to Hubli. These operators are :

  • SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited
  • Gujarat Travels
  • VRL Travels
  • Paulo Travels
  • Seabird Tourists
  • Deepthi Travels
  • Sugama Tourists
  • SR Tours and Travels
  • Orange Tours and Travels
  • B.R. Travels
  • Durgamba Motors
  • GeePee Travels
  • G P M TRAVELS
  • G P T

Major boarding points in Bangalore

Most of the buses pass through major boarding terminals in Bangalore. These help commuters board the bus from their nearest location. Bangalore's boarding points are :

  • Bomasandra Narayana Hrudayalaya (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Hebbagodi Bus Stop (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Huskur Gate Bus Stop (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Veerasandra Bus Stop (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Electronic City (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Konappana Agrahara (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Hosa Road Bus Stop (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Singsandra (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Kudlu Gate (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Garvebhavi Palya (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Bommanahalli Bus Stop (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Rupena Agrahara (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Silk Board Bus Stop (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • B T M Layout (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Hulimavu Bata Showroom
  • Jayadeva Hospital Signal (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Arekere Saibaba Temple
  • Vijaya Bank Colony Rk
  • Jaya Nagar 9 Th Block (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Vijaya Bank Colany Srt
  • Panduranga Nagar Apollo Hospital
  • J P Nagar 15th Cross.
  • Jaya Nagar 4th Block
  • South End Road K R Road
  • Nagasandra Circle
  • Vidya Peeta / Shankarnag Circle
  • Srinivasa Nagara (Soujanya)
  • Maruthi Circle Hanumantha Nagar
  • Basavanagudi Ashram Circle
  • Vijayanagar Maruthi Mandir (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Vijaya Nagar (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Gandhi Nagara Sugama (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Majestic Anandrao Circle (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Race Course Sugama Tourist
  • Rajajinagar Metro Station
  • Yeshwanthpur Konkan Express Hotel
  • Goraguntepalya
  • Sugama T Dasarahalli
  • 8th Mile T Dasarahalli
  • Parle G Toll Gate
  • Madanayakana Halli
  • Nelamangala Shree Sai Tr

Major droping points in Hubli

There are different types of buses that offer dropping points at various locations in Hubli. Theese buses come in distinct categories and styles. A traveller may choose any one from the category of buses as per their travel interest. Hubli's dropoff points are :

  • Hubli By Pass
  • #G/3 Shivakripa complex neeligion road , #G/3 Shivakripa complex neeligion road

Bangalore to Hubli bus types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Bangalore to Hubli ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Thirunelveli - Bangalore - Mumbai
  • 2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA
  • Bng-Pune Scania/Volvo (Day)
  • Bangalore - Shirdi - Nashik
  • New Multi Axle Volvo B11R A/c Semi Sleeper
  • I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach
  • B,lore-Mumbai Scania / Volvo1
  • A/c-Sleeper(32)
  • BNG-Mumbai Multi Axle Sleeper-2
  • Chennai-BNG- Mumbai Scania/Volvo
  • Bang-Pune-Aurangabad Scania/Volvo
  • Sleeper / Seater (43)
  • BNG-Mumbai Multi- Axle-Sleeper-4
  • B,lore-Jalore New B11R Multi
  • A/C - Sleeper Individual L.C.D Coach
  • 2X1(37) NAC Seater-Sleeper Air suspension
  • Ac Sleeper
  • Multi Axle Ac Volvo Sleeper
  • 2+1 Non A/C Sleeper
  • Inamhongal- Savadatti- Munavalli- Yaragatti
  • Non Ac Sleeper
  • Bangalore - Gokak
  • 2 + 1 (40) SLEEPER/SEATER,NON-AC, INDIVIDUAL LCD
  • Hubli- Dharwad- Haliyal
  • Sleeper Coach(32)
  • 2X1 (40) Ac Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension
  • Hubli- Dharwad- Garag- Belawadi
  • 2X1(38) Kingsize Family Ac-seater-sleeper-v Ashok leyland
  • Ac Sleeper
  • Hubli - Belgaum
  • HSR- SilkBoard- BTM- Jayadev- 9th block
  • Haveri- Hubli (No Dinner Break)
  • BNG-HUB-DWD
  • 2X1(44) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ac multiaxle volvo
  • 2 + 1 (32) SLEEPER,NON-AC, LED
  • Bangalore-Mumbai 10:59 PM AC sleeper 2 Plus one NEW
  • New Sleeper Coach(30)
  • 2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper
  • 2 + 1 (36) SLEEPER,AC, LED
  • New B11R Multi Axle Volvo Semi Sleeper AC , Video
  • 2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland
  • 2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

When you book your bus from Bangalore to Hubli at BusNext.com you are eligible for future exclusive offers and surprise gifts

You can now book Bangalore to Hubli bus tickets on BusNext.com. You can also avail exciting BusNext offers while buying tickets online. Make the most of your journey hassle-free with online bus reservation procedures.

About Bangalore

Bangalore/Bengaluru is a beautiful City in Karnataka State. It is the capital of the Karnataka. This city is located in southern India on the Deccan Plateau at an elevation of over 900m above sea level. Bangalore is known as both the ‘Garden City’ and ‘The Silicon Valley of India’. It is a techie’s paradise, boasting the highest concentration of IT companies in the entire country. Although Bangalore may not have as many iconic attractions as other major cities in the Country, it does have a great mix of history, architecture, culture, nature spirituality and spirituality. Here are the best tourist spot to visit in and around Bangalore are Bangalore Palace, National Gallery of Modern Art, Tipu Sultan's Palace and Fort, Krishna Rajendra (KR) Market, Lalbagh Botanical Garden, Cubbon Park, Vidana Soudha, Ulsoor Lake, ISKCON Temple, Bull Temple, Bilikal Rangaswamy Betta, Kemp Fort Shiva Temple, Bannerghatta National Park, Nandi Hills and much more.



About Hubli

Hubli is a City in Hubli City in Dharwad District of Karnataka State, India. It belongs to Belgaum Division. It is located 16 KM towards East from District head quarters Dharwada. It is a City head quarter. Akshay Colony, Sampige Nagar, Bhagya Laxmi Nagar, Rajiv Nagar, Second Phase are the nearby Villages to Hubli. Hubli, Dharwad, Navalgund, Shiggaon are the nearby Cities to Hubli. Places to visit in and around Hubli are Sri Sri Radha Krishna Mandhir, Shri Maruti Temple, Shirur Park and much more.


Busnext reviews: 4.6 based on 488 reviews