Chandigarh to Delhi Online Bus Ticket Booking

location_on
Top cities
  • Ahmedabad
  • Bangalore
  • Chennai
  • Pune
  • Hyderabad
  • Mumbai
  • Goa
  • Delhi
  • Jaipur
  • Pondicherry
  • Lucknow
  • Indore
  • Kolkata
  • Coimbatore
  • Surat
not_listed_location
Top cities
  • Ahmedabad
  • Bangalore
  • Chennai
  • Pune
  • Hyderabad
  • Mumbai
  • Goa
  • Delhi
  • Jaipur
  • Pondicherry
  • Lucknow
  • Indore
  • Kolkata
  • Coimbatore
  • Surat
Proceed with 0 seats

Chandigarh to Delhi buses on : 29-01-2020

Chandigarharrow_right_altDelhi

Sort By

Departure
Duration
Arrival
Fare
Seats

Sort By

Departure
Duration
Fare

R S Yadav Travels

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Volvo b11r (multiaxle)

1:41 am

Sector 43 near ...

4:30

6:11 am

By pass karnal

950

12

IntrCity SmartBus-RailYatri

2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Volvo

2:00 am

Chandigarh - S...

5:00

7:00 am

Kashmiri Gate

1222

6

IntrCity SmartBus-RailYatri

2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Volvo

3:00 am

Chandigarh - S...

5:00

8:00 am

R k ashram

1222

1

IntrCity SmartBus-RailYatri

2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Volvo

5:00 am

Chandigarh - S...

6:00

11:00 am

R k ashram

1222

4

Laxmi Holidays

2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Semisleeper volvo b9r

5:00 am

Near sector-43 ...

3:00

8:00 am

Majnu Ka Tila

1399

5

Vijay Tour And TravelsVolvo

2X1(37) AC -Sleeper -v Volvo b11r (multiaxle)

3:30 pm

Vijay gajraj tr...

7:10

10:40 pm

Karnal bye pass...

900

34

Prabh Tour And Travels.

2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Semisleeper volvo b9r

4:00 pm

Opp 43 Bus Stan...

4:29

8:29 pm

Karnal bye pass...

549

21

Prabh Tour And Travels.

2X2(41) AC Seater Semisleeper volvo b9r

4:15 pm

Sector 43 bus k...

5:30

9:45 pm

Dhaula Kuan

599

40

Vijay Tour And Travels

2X1(37) AC -Sleeper -v Volvo b11r (multiaxle)

4:30 pm

Vijay gajraj tr...

6:40

11:10 pm

Karnal bye pass...

900

36

Prabh Tour And Travels.

2X2(41) AC Seater Semisleeper volvo b9r

4:30 pm

Sector 43 bus k...

5:30

10:00 pm

Dhaula Kuan

549

41

Indo Canadian Tpt Co

2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Bharat benz

5:15 pm

Phase 2 Mohali ...

4:30

9:45 pm

Majnu Ka Tila

672

10

Vijay Tour And TravelsAir suspension

2X1(42) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

5:45 pm

Vijay gajraj tr...

6:05

11:50 pm

Karol bagh

500

40

Vijay Tour And TravelsAir suspension

2X1(38) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Air suspension packed glass

7:30 pm

Vijay gajraj tr...

6:20

1:50 am

Karnal bye pass...

400

33

Vijay Tour And Travels

2X1(36) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Benz a/c premium sleeper

8:30 pm

Vijay gajraj tr...

5:30

2:00 am

Karnal bye pass...

450

21

Vijay Tour And TravelsVOLVO

2X1(37) AC -Sleeper -v Volvo b11r (multiaxle)

9:00 pm

Vijay gajraj tr...

5:20

2:20 am

Karnal bye pass...

800

34

Northern Travels

2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Volvo b7r

11:30 pm

Chandigarh sect...

5:00

4:30 am

Majnu Ka Tila

770

31

Himachal Journey

2X2(41) NAC -Semisleeper Non ac semisleeper

11:41 pm

Zirakpur sethi ...

6:06

5:47 am

Majnu Ka Tila

799

29

Indo Express Bus(Raju Travels)

2X2(41) AC Seater Semisleeper volvo b9r

11:55 pm

Raju travels sc...

7:05

7:00 am

Majnu Ka Tila

1288

41

Bus Operator First Bus Last Bus Durations
R S Yadav Travels 1:41 am 1:41 am 4:30
IntrCity SmartBus-RailYatri 2:00 am 5:00 am 5:00
Laxmi Holidays 5:00 am 5:00 am 5:00
Vijay Tour And TravelsVolvo 3:30 pm 3:30 pm 6:00
Prabh Tour And Travels. 4:00 pm 4:30 pm 3:00
Vijay Tour And Travels 4:30 pm 8:30 pm 7:10
Indo Canadian Tpt Co 5:15 pm 5:15 pm 4:29
Vijay Tour And TravelsAir suspension 5:45 pm 7:30 pm 5:30
Vijay Tour And TravelsVOLVO 9:00 pm 9:00 pm 6:40
Northern Travels 11:30 pm 11:30 pm 5:30
Himachal Journey 11:41 pm 11:41 pm 4:30
Indo Express Bus(Raju Travels) 11:55 pm 11:55 pm 6:05

Chandigarh to Delhi bus service

No of buses : 18

Starting fare : 400

Chandigarh to Delhi bus distance

Time taken :4:30 hrs (aprox)

Total operators : 12

Bus from Chandigarh to Delhi

A convenient mode of travel while commuting from Chandigarh to Delhi is by taking a bus. The time taken to complete the bus journey is dependent on traffic, roads and climatic conditions.The bus companies adopt safety measures while running their buses from Chandigarh and Delhi. The smooth availability of bus service creates travel convenience for many people travelling from Chandigarh to Delhi.

Operator service on this route

A number of efficient operators run buses from Chandigarh to Delhi. They ensure a supply of trustworthy, punctual and comfortable bus services. Mentioned below are the list of bus operators providing different types of buses from Chandigarh to Delhi. These operators are :

  • R S Yadav Travels
  • IntrCity SmartBus-RailYatri
  • Laxmi Holidays
  • Vijay Tour And TravelsVolvo
  • Prabh Tour And Travels.
  • Vijay Tour And Travels
  • Indo Canadian Tpt Co
  • Vijay Tour And TravelsAir suspension
  • Vijay Tour And TravelsVOLVO
  • Northern Travels
  • Himachal Journey
  • Indo Express Bus(Raju Travels)

Major boarding points in Chandigarh

Most of the buses pass through major boarding terminals in Chandigarh. These help commuters board the bus from their nearest location. Chandigarh's boarding points are :

  • Phase 2 Mohali Sec 54
  • Labour Chowk Gill Taxi Stand
  • Tribune chowk Chandigarh
  • Opp Metro Mall Zirakpur
  • Ambala Cant Bus Stand

Major droping points in Delhi

There are different types of buses that offer dropping points at various locations in Delhi. Theese buses come in distinct categories and styles. A traveller may choose any one from the category of buses as per their travel interest. Delhi's dropoff points are :

  • Karnal bye pass (delhi)
  • Fatehpuri
  • Isbt delhi
  • Karol bagh
  • Hanuman murti, karol bagh
  • Dhaula Kuan

Chandigarh to Delhi bus types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Chandigarh to Delhi ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • 2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Volvo b11r (multiaxle)
  • 2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Volvo
  • 2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Semisleeper volvo b9r
  • 2X1(37) AC -Sleeper -v Volvo b11r (multiaxle)
  • 2X2(41) AC Seater Semisleeper volvo b9r
  • 2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Bharat benz
  • 2X1(42) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension
  • 2X1(38) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Air suspension packed glass
  • 2X1(36) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Benz a/c premium sleeper
  • 2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Volvo b7r
  • 2X2(41) NAC -Semisleeper Non ac semisleeper

When you book your bus from Chandigarh to Delhi at BusNext.com you are eligible for future exclusive offers and surprise gifts

You can now book Chandigarh to Delhi bus tickets on BusNext.com. You can also avail exciting BusNext offers while buying tickets online. Make the most of your journey hassle-free with online bus reservation procedures.

About Chandigarh

Chandigarh is a city and a union territory in India. It is the capital of the two neighboring states of Haryana and Punjab. Chandigarh is located at the foot of Sivalik Range of the Himalayas in northwestern India. Chandigarh railway station is located in center of the town. Surrounding nearby cities of Chandigarh are Mohali, Patiala, Zirakpur and Roopnagar in Punjab, and Panchkula and Ambala in Haryana. Chandigarh is situated 114 km northeast of Ambala, 229 km southeast of Amritsar and 250 km north of Delhi. Sukhna Lake is the one of the famous tourist spot in Chandigarh. Places to visit in and around Chandigarh are Japanese Garden, Hussain Rose Garden, Garden of Silence, Shivalik Hills and much more.


About Delhi

Delhi is officially the National Capital Territory of Delhi (NCT),It is a state and a union territory of India containing New Delhi, the capital of India. Delhi is bordered by the state of Haryana on three sides and by Uttar Pradesh to the east. Delhi attracts a lot of travellers from far and wide. Right From the historical landmarks to swarmed shopping centres, from Mughal patio nurseries to Delhi University grounds, this city has numerous identities making it an attractive tourist destination in the country. Places to visit in and around Delhi are Red Fort, Humayun’s Tomb, Qutab Minar, Bahai Temple, Lodi Gardens, Swaminarayan Akshardham Temple, India Gate, Chandani Chowk, Jama Masjid, Rashtrapati Bhavan, Tughlaqabad Fort, Purana Qila, Laxminarayan Temple, Gurudwara Bangla Sahib, Cathedral Church of Redemption, National Museum and much more.

 



Busnext reviews: 4.6 based on 488 reviews