Authoor to Madras Online Bus Ticket Booking

location_on
Top cities
  • Ahmedabad
  • Bangalore
  • Chennai
  • Pune
  • Hyderabad
  • Mumbai
  • Goa
  • Delhi
  • Jaipur
  • Pondicherry
  • Lucknow
  • Indore
  • Kolkata
  • Coimbatore
  • Surat
not_listed_location
Top cities
  • Ahmedabad
  • Bangalore
  • Chennai
  • Pune
  • Hyderabad
  • Mumbai
  • Goa
  • Delhi
  • Jaipur
  • Pondicherry
  • Lucknow
  • Indore
  • Kolkata
  • Coimbatore
  • Surat
Proceed with 0 seats

Authoor to Madras buses on : 15-11-2019

Authoorarrow_right_altMadras

Sort By

Departure
Duration
Arrival
Fare
Seats

Sort By

Departure
Duration
Fare

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

SCA-176A Thiruchendur Chennai-10:30AM SCANIA MULTI AXLE AC SEMI SLEEPER

10:50 am

Aatthur

9:40

8:30 pm

Chennai

870

53

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

17A Thiruchendur Chennai-10:30AM SCANIA AC BUS

10:50 am

Aatthur

9:40

8:30 pm

Chennai

870

33

S R T

SRT Salem to Chennai

12:00 pm

Bye Pass

4:45

4:45 pm

Toll Gate

450

22

S R T

Namakkal to Chennai

2:50 pm

Bye Pass

4:50

7:40 pm

Gate No. 3, Nex...

600

24

S R T

Karur to Chennai

4:15 pm

Bye Pass

4:45

9:00 pm

Toll Gate

500

29

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

14A Thiruchendur Chennai-06:00PM VOLVO AC(Dropping Egmore)

6:25 pm

Aatthur

10:35

5:00 am

Chennai

840

31

Muthu Ajith Travels

2+2 Non A/C Semi Sleeper

7:15 pm

Authoor North

10:45

6:00 am

ChengalpattuTol...

599

23

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

13A Thiruchendur Chennai-06:30PM SLEEPER - AC

7:35 pm

Aatthur

10:55

6:30 am

Chennai

900

20

Ramya Travels

2+1 Non A/C Seater/Sleeper

7:55 pm

Sivam Travels

9:35

5:30 am

Melmaruvathur

600

38

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Udunkudi-Chennai

8:15 pm

Authoor

9:45

6:00 am

#105,100 Feet R...

679

36

Thenmozhi Travels

2+1 Non A/C Seater/Sleeper

8:20 pm

Authoor North

10:10

6:30 am

Thindivanam Bye...

550

17

YBM Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

8:30 pm

Authoor North

9:45

6:15 am

Tindivanam - By...

1000

8

JBS Travels

2+1 Non A/C Seater/Sleeper

8:35 pm

Authoor North,

9:55

6:30 am

Perungalathur

600

33

KKR Travels

2+1 Non A/C Seater/Sleeper

8:40 pm

Sivam Travels

8:50

5:30 am

Chengalpattu

549

19

Thilipan Travels

2+1 Non A/C Seater/Sleeper

8:40 pm

Authoor North

9:50

6:30 am

Melmaruvathur

600

38

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

SB-87 Thiruchendur Chennai-09:00PM Benz Multi Axle Sleeper A/C

9:10 pm

Aatthur

9:50

7:00 am

Chennai

1170

29

Parveen Travels

2+1 A/C Premium Sleeper

9:10 pm

Authoor North

10:05

7:15 am

Chengalpattu Ju...

1070

23

Apple Bus

2+1 Non A/C Seater/Sleeper

9:10 pm

Authoor North

9:50

7:00 am

Tindivanam

549

25

KKR Travels

2+1 Non A/C Seater/Sleeper

9:40 pm

Sivam Travels

8:50

6:30 am

Chengalpattu

549

14

Jayam Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

9:45 pm

Ravi Travels

9:00

6:45 am

Chengalpattu Ay...

849

14

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

16A Thiruchendur Chennai-10:00PM SCANIA AC BUS

10:25 pm

Aatthur

9:05

7:30 am

Chennai

1000

36

S R T

Namakkal to Chennai

11:15 pm

Bye Pass

4:45

4:00 am

Kelambakkam Pir...

550

15

Royal Travels

Karur To Chennai (CHENNAI EXP)

11:55 pm

attur slm

5:05

5:00 am

near busstop

549

17

Thunaivan Travels

11:59 pm

Attur

5:31

5:30 am

Near Bus Stand

666

15

Thunaivan Travels

11:59 pm

Attur

5:31

5:30 am

Near Bus Stand

600

23

Thunaivan Travels

2+2, Seater,Non-AC, Video (44 seats.)

11:59 pm

Attur

5:00

4:59 am

Chengalpat Toll...

888

44

Bus Operator First Bus Last Bus Durations
SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED 10:50 am 10:25 pm 9:40
S R T 12:00 pm 11:15 pm 9:40
Muthu Ajith Travels 7:15 pm 7:15 pm 4:45
Ramya Travels 7:55 pm 7:55 pm 4:50
SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited 8:15 pm 8:15 pm 4:45
Thenmozhi Travels 8:20 pm 8:20 pm 10:35
YBM Travels 8:30 pm 8:30 pm 10:45
JBS Travels 8:35 pm 8:35 pm 10:55
KKR Travels 8:40 pm 9:40 pm 9:35
Thilipan Travels 8:40 pm 8:40 pm 9:45
Parveen Travels 9:10 pm 9:10 pm 10:10
Apple Bus 9:10 pm 9:10 pm 9:45
Jayam Travels 9:45 pm 9:45 pm 9:55
Royal Travels 11:55 pm 11:55 pm 8:50
Thunaivan Travels 11:59 pm 11:59 pm 9:50

Authoor to Madras bus service

No of buses : 26

Starting fare : 450

Authoor to Madras bus distance

Time taken :9:40 hrs (aprox)

Total operators : 15

Bus from Authoor to Madras

A convenient mode of travel while commuting from Authoor to Madras is by taking a bus. The time taken to complete the bus journey is dependent on traffic, roads and climatic conditions.The bus companies adopt safety measures while running their buses from Authoor and Madras. The smooth availability of bus service creates travel convenience for many people travelling from Authoor to Madras.

Operator service on this route

A number of efficient operators run buses from Authoor to Madras. They ensure a supply of trustworthy, punctual and comfortable bus services. Mentioned below are the list of bus operators providing different types of buses from Authoor to Madras. These operators are :

  • SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
  • S R T
  • Muthu Ajith Travels
  • Ramya Travels
  • SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited
  • Thenmozhi Travels
  • YBM Travels
  • JBS Travels
  • KKR Travels
  • Thilipan Travels
  • Parveen Travels
  • Apple Bus
  • Jayam Travels
  • Royal Travels
  • Thunaivan Travels

Major boarding points in Authoor

Most of the buses pass through major boarding terminals in Authoor. These help commuters board the bus from their nearest location. Authoor's boarding points are :

  • Ravi Travels
  • Chennai Travels

Major droping points in Madras

There are different types of buses that offer dropping points at various locations in Madras. Theese buses come in distinct categories and styles. A traveller may choose any one from the category of buses as per their travel interest. Madras's dropoff points are :

  • Tindivanam
  • Melmaruvathur
  • Maduranthagam By Pass
  • Chengalpet By Pass
  • Chengalpet Toll
  • Mahendra City
  • SP Kovil
  • Maraimalainagar
  • SRM College
  • Guduvancheri
  • Urappakkam
  • Vandaloor
  • Perungalathur
  • Tambaram
  • Chrompet
  • Pallavaram
  • Guindy Alandur Court Near
  • Kasi Theatre
  • Ashok Pillar
  • Vadapalani
  • Koyembedu
  • Egmore
  • Mannady

Authoor to Madras bus types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Authoor to Madras ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • SCA-176A Thiruchendur Chennai-10:30AM SCANIA MULTI AXLE AC SEMI SLEEPER
  • 17A Thiruchendur Chennai-10:30AM SCANIA AC BUS
  • SRT Salem to Chennai
  • Namakkal to Chennai
  • Karur to Chennai
  • 14A Thiruchendur Chennai-06:00PM VOLVO AC(Dropping Egmore)
  • 2+2 Non A/C Semi Sleeper
  • 13A Thiruchendur Chennai-06:30PM SLEEPER - AC
  • 2+1 Non A/C Seater/Sleeper
  • Udunkudi-Chennai
  • 2+1 A/C Sleeper
  • SB-87 Thiruchendur Chennai-09:00PM Benz Multi Axle Sleeper A/C
  • 2+1 A/C Premium Sleeper
  • 16A Thiruchendur Chennai-10:00PM SCANIA AC BUS
  • Karur To Chennai (CHENNAI EXP)
  • 2+2, Seater,Non-AC, Video (44 seats.)

When you book your bus from Authoor to Madras at BusNext.com you are eligible for future exclusive offers and surprise gifts

You can now book Authoor to Madras bus tickets on BusNext.com. You can also avail exciting BusNext offers while buying tickets online. Make the most of your journey hassle-free with online bus reservation procedures.

About Authoor

Currently there is no information available for Authoor


About Madras

Chennai is also known by its former name Madras. Chennai is the capital of Tamil Nadu state. It is Located on the Coromandel Coast off the Bay of Bengal. Chennai is on the Coromandel coast of the Bay of Bengal and It has the 2nd longest beachfront of any municipality in the world. Chennai is the biggest cultural, economic and educational centre of south India. This city is among the most visited Indian cities by foreign tourists. Chennai city has some beautiful beach resorts and spiritual centres. The beautiful Marina Beach is the pride of Chennai city. Places to visit in and around Chennai are Covelong Beach, Marina Beach, Mahabalipuram, Sri Parthasarathy Temple, Birla Planetarium, Elliot’s Beach, Valluvar Kottam, Kapaleeshwar Temple, Connemara Public Library, Nettukuppam, Guindy National Park and Snake Park, Vellankani Shrine, Mylapore, Vivekanandar House, Royapuram Fishing Harbour, Arignar Anna Zoological Park, Crocodile Bank, Muttukadu, Pulicat Lake & Bird Sanctuary and much more.



Busnext reviews: 4.6 based on 488 reviews